Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Takurou Taketani

Also Known As

  • Takuro Taketani

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Devil May Cry HD Collection (2012)   (Post Production - Imagica Corp. - Technical Coordinator)
 

Other

Devil May Cry HD Collection (2012)   (Post Production - Imagica Corp. - Technical Coordinator)
Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening (2005)   (Technical Coordinator)
Resident Evil: Outbreak (2004)   (Technical Coordinator)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.