Less than 200 arcade games needed to reach our current MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Anthony Hatch Korotko

Also Known As

  • Anthony Korotko

Game Credits

Audio

Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix (2002)   (Additional Voices)
Star Trek: Invasion (2000)   (Wingmen)
Dark Reign: Rise of the Shadowhand (1998)   (Voice Over Talent)
Interstate '76: Nitro Riders (1998)   (Additional Voices)
 

Quality Assurance

007: Blood Stone (2010)   (QA Senior Project Leads)
Blur (2010)   (Night Shift QA Senior Project Lead)
Tony Hawk: Shred (2010)   (QA Senior Project Lead, Night Shift)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (QA Senior Project Lead, Night Shift)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (QA Senior Project Lead, Nightshift)
Prototype (2009)   (QA Senior Project Lead, Nightshift)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)   (QA Project Lead, Nightshift)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (2008)   (QA Senior Project Lead, Nightshift)
Enemy Territory: Quake Wars (2007)   (Sr. Leads, Quality Assurance)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (Special Edition) (2007)   (QA Sr. Leads (Functionality))
Transformers: The Game (2007)   (Night Shift Senior Lead, QA Functionality)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (2006)   (Sr. Lead, QA Functionality)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance (2006)   (QA Sr. Leads (Functionality))
Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (2005)   (Night Shift Senior Project Lead)
Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Collector... (2005)   (Night Shift Senior Project Lead)
True Crime: New York City (2005)   (Senior Project Lead)
X-Men: Legends II - Rise of Apocalypse (2005)   (Night Shift Senior Lead )
Call of Duty: United Offensive (2004)   (Night Crew Senior Lead)
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)   (Localization Senior Lead)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines (2004)   (Localizations Senior Lead)
Call of Duty (2003)   (Night Crew Senior Lead)
Empires: Dawn of the Modern World (2003)   (Night Shift Senior Lead)
Lost Kingdoms II (2003)   (QA Senior Project Lead)
Star Trek: Elite Force II (2003)   (Quality Assurance Night Shift Senior Project Lead)
Tenchu: Wrath of Heaven (2003)   (QA Senior Project Lead)
Bloody Roar: Primal Fury (2002)   (QA Project Lead)
Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix (2002)   (Senior Project Leads)
Spider-Man: The Movie (2002)   (QA Project Lead )
Wreckless: The Yakuza Missions (2002)   (Testers)
Bomberman Tournament (2001)   (QA Project Lead)
Commander Keen (2001)   (QA Project Leads)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story Racer (2001)   (QA Testers)
Pinobee: Wings of Adventure (2001)   (Test Team)
Shaun Palmer's Pro Snowboarder (2001)   (QA Test Team)
Shaun Palmer's Pro Snowboarder (2001)   (Testers)
Shaun Palmer's Pro Snowboarder (2001)   (QA Project Lead)
Star Trek: Away Team (2001)   (Testers)
Weakest Link (2001)   (Question Testers)
Blade (2000)   (QA Project Lead)
Call to Power II (2000)   (Testers)
Dark Reign 2 (2000)   (Testers)
Road Champs: BXS Stunt Biking (2000)   (Testers)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2000)   (QA Lead)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Redemption (2000)   (QA Testers)
X-Men: Mutant Wars (2000)   (QA Project Leads)
Civilization: Call to Power (1999)   (QA Testers)
Heavy Gear II (1999)   (Testers)
Interstate '82 (1999)   (Quality Assurance Testers)
Wu-Tang: Shaolin Style (1999)   (QA Testers)
Apocalypse (1998)   (Testers)
Asteroids (1998)   (Testers)
Battlezone (1998)   (QA Test Team)
The Fifth Element (1998)   (QA Test Team)
Interstate '76 (1997)   (Testers)
Twinsen's Odyssey (1997)   (QA Testers)
Blast Chamber (1996)   (Testers)
Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain (1996)   (Quality Assurance)
Sid Meier's Civilization II (1996)   (Quality Assurance Test Team)
 

Localization

Madagascar (2005)   (Localization Sr. Project Lead)
Pitfall: The Lost Expedition (2004)   (Sr. Project Lead)
 

Thanks

Golf: Tee It Up! (2008)   (QA Special Thanks)
Guitar Hero: Aerosmith (2008)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Guitar Hero: On Tour (2008)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Kung Fu Panda (2008)   (QA Special Thanks)
Kung Fu Panda (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)   (QA Special Thanks)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)   (QA Special Thanks)
Bee Movie Game (2007)   (Activision QA Special Thanks)
Bee Movie Game (2007)   (Activision QA Special Thanks)
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare (2007)   (Activision QA Special Thanks)
Enemy Territory: Quake Wars (2007)   (QA Special Thanks)
Shrek-N-Roll (2007)   (Activision QA Special Thanks)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Spider-Man: Friend or Foe (2007)   (Activision QA Special Thanks)
Transformers: Autobots (2007)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Transformers: Decepticons (2007)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Transformers: The Game (2007)   (Activision QA Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Project 8 (2006)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Fantastic 4 (2005)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Fantastic 4: Flame On (2005)   (CSQA Special Thanks)
The Movies (Premiere Edition) (2005)   (CS/QA SPECIAL THANKS)
Tony Hawk's Underground 2: Remix (2005)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Ultimate Spider-Man (2005)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Ultimate Spider-Man (Limited Edition) (2005)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
MTX Mototrax (2004)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Shrek 2 (2004)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (2004)   (Quality Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (2004)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
X-Men: Legends (2004)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Disney's Extreme Skate Adventure (2003)   (CS/QA Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Underground (2003)   (CS/QA Special Thanks )
X2: Wolverine's Revenge (2003)   (CS/QA Special Thanks )
Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (Q.A. Special Thanks)
Sky Odyssey (2000)   (QA Special Thanks)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.