GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

David Ogden Stiers

Also Known As

  • David Allen Ogden Stiers
  • David Ogden-Stiers

Game Credits


Myst V: End of Ages (2005)   (Esher)


Icewind Dale: Enhanced Edition (2014)   (VO Talent)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Featuring the Disney Character voice talents of:)
Myst Online: Uru Live (2007)   (Zandi)
Disney's Beauty and the Beast: Magical Ballroom (2005)   (With The Voice Talents of)
Disney's Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly... (2005)   (Featuring the Voice Talents Of )
Uru: To D'ni (2004)   (English Actor (Zandi))
Uru: Ages Beyond Myst (2003)   (Zandi)
Disney's Lilo & Stitch: Hawaiian Discovery (2002)   (With the Voice Talents of)
Disney's Lilo & Stitch: Trouble in Paradise (2002)   (With the Voice Talents of)
Disney's Stitch: Experiment 626 (2002)   (Featuring the Voice Talents Of)
Icewind Dale (2000)   (Voiceover Talent)
Toonstruck (1996)   (Featuring the Vocal Talents of)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.