Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Stephen Barcia

Also Known As

  • Steve Barcia

Game Credits

Production

Need for Speed: Undercover (2008)   (Executive Producer)
SSX on Tour (2005)   (Executive Producer)
Def Jam: Fight for NY (2004)   (Executive Producers - EAC)
Metroid Prime (2002)   (Executive Producer)
 

Design

Master of Orion II: Battle at Antares (1996)   (Design)
1830: Railroads & Robber Barons (1995)   (Design)
Master of Magic (1994)   (Design)
Master of Orion (1993)   (Designer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Master of Orion II: Battle at Antares (1996)   (Libraries / Utilities)
Master of Magic (1994)   (Programming)
Master of Orion (1993)   (Programmers)
 

Creative Services

Master of Orion (1993)   (Manual Writer)
 

Thanks

Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Master of Orion II: Battle at Antares (1996)   (Libraries)
 


Developer Biography

Founded Simtex Software with Ken Burd. Wrote his own function libraries and documented them fully.

Last updated: Sep 04, 2000