How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Matthew Scott

Also Known As

  • Matt Scott

Game Credits

Design

Portal 2 (2011)   (Personnel)
 

Programming/Engineering

The Operative: No One Lives Forever - Game of the ... (2001)   (LITHTECH, INC.)
Sanity: Aiken's Artifact (2000)   (LithTech Engineers)
 

Audio

Monster Jam: Maximum Destruction (2002)   (Sound and Music)
Arctic Thunder (2001)   (Character Voices)
Ultimate Hunt Challenge Pack (2000)   (Original Music Compositions)
Deer Hunt Challenge (1999)   (Sound Effects)
WCW Nitro (1998)   (Sound)
WCW/NWO Thunder (1998)   (Music & Sound)
Phantom 2040 (1995)   (Music)
Clue (1994)   (Music)
Bubsy in: Claws Encounters of the Furred Kind (1993)   (Super NES Sound)
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1991)   (Music)
Steel Talons (1991)   (Music by)
Turbo Sub (1991)   (Music by)
Hydra (1990)   (Sound by)
Pit-Fighter (1990)   (Music)
Xybots (1987)   (SFX)
 

Thanks

Red Ninja: End of Honor (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Fight Club (2004)   (Thanks)
 

Other

Plants vs. Zombies: Garden Warfare (2014)   (PopCap Seattle)
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive (2012)   (Valve)
Alien Swarm (2010)   (Valve)
Left 4 Dead 2 (2009)   (Valve)
Left 4 Dead (2008)   (Development Team)
Portal: Still Alive (2008)   (Personnel)
Half-Life 2: Episode Two (2007)   (Valve)
The Orange Box (2007)   (Credits)
PopCap Hits! Vol 1 (2007)   (PlayStation 2 Adaption)
Portal (2007)  
Half-Life 2: Episode One (2006)   (Valve)
Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves (2005)   (Sucker Punch Productions)
Mo Hawk & Headphone Jack (1995)  
 


Developer Biography

In 2005 Matthew Scott co-founded the game development studio Loose Cannon Studios. Previously, he was with Crave Entertainment and Monolith.

Last updated: May 16, 2009