Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

David Warhol

Also Known As

  • Dave Warhol

Game Credits

Production

Soul Trapper: Episode 1 - Ollie Ollie Oxen Free! (2009)   (Directed by)
Bug! (1995)   (Executive Producer )
Nickelodeon: Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1995)   (Executive Producer)
MTV's Beavis and Butt-Head (1994)   (Executive Producer)
Normy's Beach Babe-O-Rama (1994)   (Executive Producer)
Warlock (1994)   (Exec. Producer for Realtime Associates)
Q*Bert 3 (1992)   (Produced by)
Sküljagger: Revolt of the Westicans (1992)   (Produced by)
Toxic Crusaders (1992)   (Produced by)
Caesars Palace (1991)   (Project Manager, Realtime Associates)
Captain America and the Avengers (1991)   (Produced by)
Dick Tracy (1991)   (Producer)
Monster Truck Rally (1991)   (Produced by)
The Rocketeer (1991)   (Produced and Directed by)
Fun House (1991)   (Produced by)
Spiker! Super Pro Volleyball (1989)   (Producer)
Body Slam: Super Pro Wrestling (1988)   (Produced by)
Chip Shot: Super Pro Golf (1987)   (Producer)
Slam Dunk Super Pro Basketball (1987)   (Producer)
Hover Force (1986)   (Producer)
Bump 'N' Jump (1982)   (Project Coordinators)
Q*bert (1982)   (Produced by)
 

Design

Soul Trapper: Episode 1 - Ollie Ollie Oxen Free! (2009)   (Audio Game Sequences Designed by)
Normy's Beach Babe-O-Rama (1994)   (Original Concept)
Quest for the Shaven Yak starring Ren Hoëk &#... (1994)   (Designers)
Q*Bert 3 (1992)   (Designed by)
Toxic Crusaders (1992)   (Directed by)
Dick Tracy (1991)   (Director)
Super Pro Football (1986)   (Game Designers)
Racing Destruction Set (1985)   (Game Concept and Design)
Q*bert (1982)   (Directed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Chip Shot: Super Pro Golf (1987)   (Programmers)
Maniac Mansion (1987)   (Hardware and Technical Support)
Slam Dunk Super Pro Basketball (1987)   (Programming)
Super Pro Football (1986)   (Programmers)
Thunder Castle (1986)   (Programmer)
 

Audio

Maniac Mansion Deluxe (2004)   (IBM sounds by)
Metal Warriors (1995)   (Music)
Ghoul Patrol (1994)   (Music)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Echoes from the Past (1994)   (Sound Driver)
Zombies Ate My Neighbors (1993)   (Sound Engine by)
Defenders of Dynatron City (1992)   (Sound FX and arrangements by)
Global Conquest (1992)   (Music)
The Heroes of the 357th (1992)   (Audio Support)
Toxic Crusaders (1992)   (Arrangements)
Wings 2: Aces High (1992)   (Sound and Music Driver)
Captain America and the Avengers (1991)   (Audio driver (C) 1993)
Chuck Yeager's Air Combat (1991)   (Sound)
Earl Weaver Baseball II (1991)   (Music Arrangement)
Tony La Russa's Ultimate Baseball (1991)   (Music Driver)
The Adventures of Rad Gravity (1990)   (Sound)
Champions of Krynn (1990)   (Sound Effects)
Command H.Q. (1990)   (Original Version Sound Effects)
Hard Nova (1990)   (Sound Technology)
JetFighter II: Advanced Tactical Fighter (1990)   (PC-Sound Effects)
LHX: Attack Chopper (1990)   (Music)
Loom (1990)   (Arrangements by)
Stormovik: SU-25 Soviet Attack Fighter (1990)   (Sound Effects)
Total Recall (1990)   (Music)
Curse of the Azure Bonds (1989)   (Sound Effects)
Indiana Jones and The Last Crusade: The Graphic Ad... (1989)   (Atari ST sounds and music by)
The Magic Candle: Volume 1 (1989)   (Sound Effects for C64 by)
Spiker! Super Pro Volleyball (1989)   (Sound)
Swords of Twilight (1989)   (Sound)
Battle Chess (1988)   (Sound FX by)
F/A-18 Interceptor (1988)   (Sounds by)
JetFighter: The Adventure (1988)   (Music Software)
Neuromancer (1988)   (Sound)
Pool of Radiance (1988)   (Music and Sound Effects)
Return to Atlantis (1988)   (Sound)
Sentinel Worlds I: Future Magic (1988)   (Sound)
Zak McKracken and the Alien Mindbenders (1988)   (Sound Effects by )
Maniac Mansion (1987)   (Atari ST Sound Effects by)
Skyfox II: The Cygnus Conflict (1987)   (Music)
Slam Dunk Super Pro Basketball (1987)   (Sound)
The Bard's Tale II: The Destiny Knight (1986)   (Music)
Robot Rascals (1986)   (Music)
Super Pro Football (1986)   (Sound)
Tass Times in Tonetown (1986)   (Sound)
Thin Ice (1986)   (Sound Effects)
Commando (1985)   (Sound)
Heart of Africa (1985)   (Music)
Racing Destruction Set (1985)   (Original Music, Sound Effects and Aural Programming)
Stuart Smith's Adventure Construction Set (1985)   (Music)
Tales of the Unknown: Volume I - The Bard's Tale (1985)   (Music)
World Tour Golf (1985)   (Aural Programming)
Zombies (1983)   (Original Music)
Pole Position (1982)   (Sound)
 

Marketing

Wordtris (1992)   (Product Management)
 

Thanks

Intellivision Lives! (2003)   (Special Thanks to)
Intellivision Rocks (2001)  
All-Star Baseball 2000 (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Barbie: Ocean Discovery (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Caterpillar Construction Zone (1999)   (Realtime Special Thanks To )
Charlie Blast's Territory (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Rugrats: Scavenger Hunt (1999)   (Realtime would like to thank)
Gex 3D: Enter the Gecko (1997)   (Special Thanks to)
NBA Live 98 (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Bug Too! (1996)   (Bug Team Special Thanks To)
Magic: The Gathering - Battlemage (1996)   (Special Thanks)
NBA Live 97 (1996)   (Special Thanks)
BreakThru! (1994)   (Special Thanks to)
Tails and the Music Maker (1994)   (Special Thanks To)
Barney's Hide & Seek Game (1993)   (Thanks to)
The Berenstain Bears' Camping Adventure (1993)   (Special Thanks)
Earl Weaver Baseball (1987)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Re-Mission (2006)   (President)
Casper: Friends Around the World (2000)   (Also Thanks to)
Quest for the Shaven Yak starring Ren Hoëk &#... (1994)   (Big Ticket Guy)
Chip Shot: Super Pro Golf (1987)   (Caddy)
 


Developer Biography

A longtime computer music and sound person, David Warhol was one of the Blue Sky Rangers, the team of people who developed Intellivision games in the early 1980s. He founded Realtime Associates in 1986 and held the position of president of the company. In early 2008 he co-founded Music Video Games, LLC where he is now chief creative officer.

Last updated: Nov 28, 1999