Koshi Nakanishi

Also Known As

  • Koushi Nakanishi

Game Credits


Resident Evil: Revelations (2012)   (Director)
Samurai Western (2005)   (Producer)
Shinobido: Way of the Ninja (2005)   (Director)


Resident Evil 5 (2009)   (Designers)
Way of the Samurai 3 (2008)   (Creators)
Holy Invasion of Privacy, Badman! What Did I Do to... (2007)   (Direction)
Way of the Samurai 2 (2003)   (Creator)
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000)   (CG Designers)


Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (1998)   (Artists)


Resident Evil: Revelations 2 (2015)   (Special Thanks)
Resident Evil: Revelations 2 - Episode One: Penal ... (2015)   (Special Thanks)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.