Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jonathan Miller

Also Known As

  • Jon Miller

Game Credits

Production

Akuji: The Heartless (1999)   (Crystal Dynamics Executive Producer)
Legacy of Kain: Soul Reaver (1999)   (Executive Producer)
Gex 3D: Enter the Gecko (1997)   (Executive Producer)
Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain (1996)   (Production)
X-Men 2: Clone Wars (1995)   (Project Managers)
Wacky Worlds Creativity Studio (1994)   (Project Manager)
 

Design

Championship Manager 4 (2003)   (England)
Championship Manager: Season 99/00 (1999)   (Additional Research)
Taz in Escape from Mars (1994)   (Director )
Chakan (1992)   (Game Design by)
Taz-Mania (1992)   (Design: Recreational Brainware)
 

Programming/Engineering

Gex 3D: Enter the Gecko (1997)   (Stunt Programmers)
Taz in Escape from Mars (1994)   (Programming)
Pink Goes to Hollywood (1993)   (Programming By)
Chakan (1992)   (Programmed by)
Taz-Mania (1992)   (Programming: Recreational Brainware)
Spider-Man (1990)   (Programming )
 

Support

Champions World Class Soccer (1993)   (Technical Support)
 

Thanks

NASCAR Thunder 2003 (2002)   (Thanks to)
Disney's 102 Dalmatians: Puppies to the Rescue (2000)   (Crystal Special Thanks)
Gex 3: Deep Cover Gecko (1999)   (Special Thanks)
The Unholy War (1998)   (Special Thanks)
Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain (1996)   (Special Thanks from Crystal Dynamics to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.