Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Daniel Taylor

Also Known As

  • Danny Taylor
  • Danny Mike Taylor
  • Dan Taylor

Game Credits

Production

Transformers: Fall of Cybertron (2012)   (Production)
Transformers: War for Cybertron (2010)   (Production)
Robert Ludlum's The Bourne Conspiracy (2008)   (Production)
Enemy Territory: Quake Wars (2007)   (Production Coordinators)
DOOM³ (Limited Collector's Edition) (2005)   (Production Testers)
DOOM³: Resurrection of Evil (2005)   (Production Tester)
Quake 4 (2005)   (Production Coordinators)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines (2004)   (Production Testers)
 

Quality Assurance

DOOM³ (2004)   (Production Tester)
Star Trek: Elite Force II (2003)   (Production Tester)
X2: Wolverine's Revenge (2003)   (Floor Leads)
Kelly Slater's Pro Surfer (2002)   (Floor Leads)
Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix (2002)   (Testers)
Spider-Man: The Movie (2002)   (QA Testers)
Street Hoops (2002)   (Test Team)
Soldier of Fortune (Platinum Edition) (2001)   (Testers)
Spider-Man: Mysterio's Menace (2001)   (Testers)
Star Trek: Voyager - Elite Force Expansion Pack (2001)   (Testers)
Dark Reign 2 (2000)   (Testers)
Quake III: Team Arena (2000)   (Testers)
Soldier of Fortune (2000)   (..)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2000)   (QA Testers)
 

Support

Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Jedi Academy (2003)   (Production Tester)
 

Thanks

Call of Duty 2: Game of the Year Edition (2006)   (Activision Special Thanks)
Call of Duty 2 (2005)   (Activision Special Thanks)
Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (2005)   (Activision Special Thanks)
Call of Duty 2: Big Red One (Collector's Edit... (2005)   (Activision Special Thanks)
Call of Duty 2 (Collector's Edition) (2005)   (Activision Special Thanks)
Spider-Man 2 (2004)   (Activision Special Thanks )
Call of Duty (2003)   (Activision Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (QA Special Thanks)
 

Other

Deadpool (2013)   (Production)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.