Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Masaru Setsumaru

Also Known As

  • Oyz
  • Bossanova Oyz
  • Bosanova.Pez
  • 瀬津丸勝

Game Credits

Audio

Yakuza: Dead Souls (2012)   (Sound Effect Production)
Yakuza 4 (2011)   (Sound Effects Production)
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing (2010)   (CS1 R&D Sound)
Puyo Puyo 7 (2009)   (Music Composer)
Sonic and the Black Knight (2009)   (Game Sound Department)
Yakuza 3 (2009)   (Sound Production)
Sonic Unleashed (2008)   (Sound Editors)
Sonic Unleashed (2008)   (Game Sound Department: Sound Editors)
Valkyria Chronicles (2008)   (Sound)
Phantasy Star Universe: Ambition of the Illuminus (2007)   (Acoustic Effects)
Sonic and the Secret Rings (2007)   (Sound Effects)
Phantasy Star Universe (2006)   (Acoustic Effects)
Sonic Advance 3 (2004)   (Sound Creators)
Sonic Mega Collection Plus (2004)   (Sound Creators)
Yoshi Topsy-Turvy (2004)   (Sound)
Sonic Adventure DX (Director's Cut) (2003)   (Sound Effects)
Gunvalkyrie (2002)   (Sound Creator)
JSRF: Jet Set Radio Future (2002)   (Voice Over)
Sonic Adventure 2 (2001)   (Sound Effects)
Sonic Adventure 2: Battle (2001)   (Sound Effects)
Napple Tale: Arsia in Daydream (2000)   (SE Creator)
Samba De Amigo (2000)   (Sound Creator)
ChuChu Rocket! (1999)   (Sound Creator)
Burning Rangers (1998)   (Composers)
Sonic Adventure (1998)   (Sound Effects)
Sonic Jam (1997)   (Compose and Arrange)
Sonic 3D Blast (1996)   (Music and Sound Effects (SOJ))
Cyber Troopers Virtual On (1995)   (Sound Data Convert Engineer)
Pro Striker: Final Stage (1995)   (Sound Support)
Shadow Squadron (1995)   (Sound Effects)
Tempo (1995)   (Sound Effects)
Sonic & Knuckles (1994)   (Sega Sound Team)
Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (1994)   (Sega Sound Team)
Dark Wizard (1993)   (Music Composer)
Panic! (1993)   (Sound (サウンド))
Virtua Fighter (1993)   (Sound Designer)
Ayrton Senna's Super Monaco GP II (1992)   (Sound)
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (1992)   (Sound Assistants)
Sonic Eraser (1991)   (Song)
 

Thanks

Puyo Puyo Tetris (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Sonic CD (2011)   (Special Thanks)
SEGA AGES 2500 Vol.33: Fantasy Zone Complete Colle... (2008)   (Special Thanks)
SEGA Superstars Tennis (2008)   (NE)
SEGA AGES 2500 Vol.29: Monster World Complete Coll... (2007)   (Special Thanks)
SEGA AGES 2500 Vol.26: Dynamite Deka (2006)   (Special Thanks)
SEGA AGES 2500 Vol.27: Panzer Dragoon (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)   (Sound Section Special Thanks)
Riglord Saga 2 (1996)   (Special Thanks)
Sonic 3D Blast (1996)   (Special Thanks To Genesis Version Music SFX Composers)
Virtua Fighter 2 (1996)   (Special Thanks)
Tempo Jr. (1995)   (Special Thanks)
Formula One World Championship: Beyond the Limit (1994)   (Special Thanks)
Sonic CD (1993)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing (2010)   (CS1 R&D Sound)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.