Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Silviu-Cătălin Chițu

Also Known As

  • Silviu-Catalin Chitu

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Functionality Testers (Multiplayer))
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Functionality Testers MP)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Functionality Testers MP)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.