User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

John DiMaggio

Also Known As

  • John Di Maggio

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Superman Returns (2006)   (Supporting Cast)
 

Audio

Destiny (2014)   (City Civilians)
Halo: The Master Chief Collection (2014)   (Voice Talent)
Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor (2014)   (Game Talent)
Gears of War: Judgment (2013)   (Actors Voiceover)
LEGO Marvel Super Heroes (2013)   (VO Talent)
Gears of War 3 (2011)   (Actors Voiceover)
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010)   (Hammerhead)
Afro Samurai (2009)   (Voice Cast)
The Chronicles of Riddick: Assault on Dark Athena (2009)   (The Chronicles of Riddik Butcher Bay)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Cocoon Inhabitants)
Halo 3: ODST (2009)   (Brutes)
MadWorld (2009)   (Voice Actors)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Ninja Blade (2009)   (Michael Wilson)
Real Heroes: Firefighter (2009)   (VO Cast - Captain Tomihiro Kotaka)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)   (Talent)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)   (Voices)
Crash: Mind over Mutant (2008)   (Voice Cast (in Alphabetical Order))
Gears of War 2 (2008)   (Actors ‑ Voiceover)
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition) (2008)   (Actors - Voiceover)
Turning Point: Fall of Liberty (2008)   (Voice Talent)
Valkyria Chronicles (2008)   (Georg von Damon)
Crash of the Titans (2007)   (Voices (in alphabetical order))
Empire Earth III (2007)   (Voice Actors (English))
Gears of War (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Halo 3 (2007)   (Brute Chieftain)
The Simpsons Game (2007)   (Special Guest Stars)
Spider-Man: Friend or Foe (2007)   (Voice Cast)
TimeShift (2007)   (Voice Talent)
Disney's Kim Possible: What's the Switch? (2006)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of:)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (Supporting Cast)
Gears of War (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Gears of War (Limited Collector's Edition) (2006)   (Voice Actors)
50 Cent: Bulletproof (2005)   (Voice-Over Talent (in alphabetical order))
The Incredible Hulk: Ultimate Destruction (2005)   (Additional Voice Talent)
Shadow of Rome (2005)   (Extras)
Spider-Man 2 (2005)   (Voice Cast )
Ultimate Spider-Man (2005)   (Also Featuring )
Ultimate Spider-Man (2005)   (Also Featuring)
Ultimate Spider-Man (Limited Edition) (2005)   (Also Featuring)
X-Men: Legends II - Rise of Apocalypse (2005)   (Voice Talent)
The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay (2004)   (Guards)
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone (2004)   (Thibbledorf)
Ground Control II: Operation Exodus (2004)   (Unit Feedback)
Samurai Jack: The Shadow of Aku (2004)   (Voice Talent )
Spider-Man 2 (2004)   (Voice Talents )
Spider-Man 2: The Game (2004)   (Rhino, Security Guard, Thug)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodlines (2004)   (Voice Over Actors)
X-Men: Legends (2004)   (Voice Talents)
Crash Nitro Kart (2003)   (Voice Cast)
Final Fantasy X-2 (2003)   (Wakka / Kimahri)
Futurama (2003)   (Voice Actors)
Spawn: Armageddon (2003)   (Redeemer, Space Station Crew)
Disney's Kim Possible: Revenge of Monkey Fist (2002)   (With the Voice Talents of:)
Earth & Beyond (2002)   (Voice Over Cast)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Kimahri)
The Space Bar (1997)   (Cast)
 


Developer Biography

John DiMaggio (born 4th September 1968) is an American actor and former member of the comedy duo Red Johnny & The Round Guy who predominately does voice work for games as well as animated film and television, most notably as the voice of the character Bender in Futurama, a role which he reprised for the video game adaptation, as he has done for the licensed games for many of the animated productions he has lent his voice to. He has been an active voice actor in video games since the early 2000s.

Last updated: Dec 08, 2011