User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Jeremy Heath-Smith

Also Known As

  • Jeremy Heath Smith
  • Jeremy Smith
  • Jeremy H. Smith

Game Credits

Business

Chuck Rock II: Son of Chuck (1993)   (The Management)
Wonder Dog (1992)   (Big Boss)
 

Production

Without Warning (2005)   (Executive Producers)
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness (2003)   (Executive Producers)
Herdy Gerdy (2002)   (Executive Producers)
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Prophecy (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: Curse of the Sword (2001)   (Executive Producers (Core and Eidos))
Project Eden (2001)   (Executive Producers)
Thunderstrike: Operation Phoenix (2001)   (Executive Producers)
Tomb Raider (2000)   (Executive Producers)
Tomb Raider: Chronicles (2000)   (Executive Producers)
Tomb Raider: The Lost Artifact (2000)   (Executive Producers)
Fighting Force 2 (1999)   (Executive Producer)
Tomb Raider II Gold (1999)   (Executive Producer)
Tomb Raider: The Last Revelation (1999)   (Executive Producers)
Ninja: Shadow of Darkness (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Tomb Raider Gold (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Tomb Raider III: Adventures of Lara Croft (1998)   (Executive Producers)
Fighting Force (1997)   (Executive Producer)
Tomb Raider II Starring Lara Croft (1997)   (Production Lead)
Blam! Machinehead (1996)   (Executive Producer)
Shellshock (1996)   (Executive Producer)
Tomb Raider (1996)   (Executive Producer)
Astérix and the Power of the Gods (1995)   (Producer & Mighty Caesar)
BC Racers (1995)   (All Hail the Great Cave God (Core))
The Scottish Open: Virtual Golf (1995)   (Produced by)
Skeleton Krew (1995)   (Produced by)
Swagman (1995)   (Executive Producer)
Thunderstrike 2 (1995)   (Executive Producer)
Banshee (1994)   (Producer)
Battlecorps (1994)   (Produced by)
Bubba 'N' Stix (1994)   (Produced by)
Dragonstone (1994)   (Produced by)
Heimdall 2: Into the Hall of Worlds (1994)   (EEC Food Mountain (Produced by))
Soulstar (1994)   (Produced by)
Universe (1994)   (Producer)
AH-3 Thunderstrike (1993)   (Executive Producer)
Blastar (1993)   (Producer)
Blob (1993)   (Producer)
Chuck Rock II: Son of Chuck (1993)   (Produced in the UK by)
Curse of Enchantia (1992)   (Produced by)
Jaguar XJ220 (1992)   (Produced by)
Premiere (1992)   (Producer)
Wolfchild (1992)   (Produced by)
Wonder Dog (1992)   (Producer)
Chuck Rock (1991)   (Executive producer)
Heimdall (1991)   (Produced by)
Thunderhawk AH-73M (1991)   (Produced by)
 

Design

Wolfchild (1992)   (Directed by)
Chuck Rock (1991)   (Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Chuck Rock (1991)   (Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

Dragon Dice (1997)   (Additional Graphics / Artwork)
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (1993)   (Interplay Artists (Wizards))
 

Creative Services

The Big Red Adventure (1995)   (Produced by)
 

Thanks

Tomb Raider: The Lost Artifact (2000)   (Extra Special Thanks)
Tomb Raider II Gold (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Tomb Raider: The Last Revelation (1999)   (Extra Special Thanks!)
Gangsters: Organized Crime (1998)   (The Gang would like to thank)
Ninja: Shadow of Darkness (1998)   (Extra Special Thanks)
Tomb Raider Gold (1998)   (Extra Special Thanks)
Tomb Raider III: Adventures of Lara Croft (1998)   (Extra Special Thanks)
Fighting Force (1997)   (Extra Special Thanks)
Tomb Raider II Starring Lara Croft (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Tomb Raider (1996)   (Extra Special Thanks)
Wolfchild (1992)   (Special Thanks to)
Switchblade (1989)   (Special thanks)
 

Other

Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep (1993)   (Undetermined)
Chuck Rock (1991)   (Chuck Rock was brought to you by)
 


Developer Biography

Jeremy Heath-Smith founded the company Core Design Limited, an interactive software developer and publisher, in July 1988.

From November 1994 until April 1996, he served as a main Board Director for CentreGold plc in addition to his role as Managing Director of US Gold Limited. In April 1996 both companies were acquired by Eidos and at that time Mr. Heath-Smith became Executive Director of Eidos, a position he held until January 2000.

From January 2000 until 2002, he has served as Global Head of Development with Eidos.

Last updated: Mar 06, 2003