Moby Poll: How many game soundtracks do you own?

Rob Paulsen

Also Known As

  • Rob Paulsens
  • Robb Paulson
  • Rob Paulson
  • Robert Paulson

Game Credits

Audio

Baldur's Gate II: Enhanced Edition (2013)   (VO Talent)
BRAVOMAN: Binja Bash! (2013)   (Bravoman, Alpha Man, and additional voices)
Baldur's Gate: Enhanced Edition (2012)   (Cast)
DOOM³: BFG Edition (2012)   (Voice Performers)
LEGO Batman 2: DC Super Heroes (2012)   (Voice-over Actors)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Featuring the Disney Character voice talents of:)
Ben 10 Alien Force: Vilgax Attacks (2009)   (Featuring the voice talents of)
The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Bob the Ghost Pirate)
SpongeBob SquarePants Featuring Nicktoons: Globs o... (2008)   (Technus, Traloc, Carl Wheezer)
Super Smash Bros.: Brawl (2008)   (Character Voice)
The Sopranos: Road to Respect (2006)   (Additional Voices)
DOOM³ (Limited Collector's Edition) (2005)   (Additional Voices)
God of War (2005)   (Voice Actors)
The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer (2005)   (Featuring the Voice Talents of)
Tak: The Great Juju Challenge (2005)   (Voice Talent)
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius - Atta... (2004)   (Voice Cast)
DOOM³ (2004)   (Additional Voices)
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes (2004)   (Ninja)
Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams (2004)   (Voice Talent)
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: ... (2004)   (With The Voice Talents of)
Armed and Dangerous (2003)   (Grunt 2)
Evil Dead: A Fistful of Boomstick (2003)   (Supporting Cast)
Final Fantasy X-2 (2003)   (Tobli / Lian)
Freelancer (2003)   (Additional Voices)
Ghosthunter (2003)   (Lazarus Jones)
Metal Arms: Glitch in the System (2003)   (Voice Cast)
Tak and the Power of Juju (2003)   (Head 2, Dead, Tlaloc)
Disney's PK: Out of the Shadows (2002)   (With The Voice Talents of)
Peter Pan in Disney's Return to Never Land (2002)   (With The Voice Talents Of)
Run Like Hell (2002)   (Scientist #4)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Saga (2002)   (Voice Cast)
Star Wars: Jedi Starfighter (2002)   (Voice Cast)
Baldur's Gate II: Throne of Bhaal (2001)   (VO Talent)
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001)   (Carl, Yokians, Retroland workers)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds (2001)   (Voice Cast)
Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II - Rogue Leader (2001)   (Cast)
Star Wars: Starfighter (2001)   (Voice Cast )
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn (2000)   (VO Talent)
Disney's the Lion King: Simba's Mighty A... (2000)   (Voice Over Talent - Banzai)
Escape from Monkey Island (2000)   (Voice Actors)
Giants: Citizen Kabuto (2000)   (Voice Actors)
Sacrifice (2000)   (VO Actors)
Stupid Invaders (2000)   (Voice Characterization)
Walt Disney's The Jungle Book: Rhythm n'... (2000)   (With the Voice Talents of)
Planescape: Torment (1999)   (Cast)
Baldur's Gate (1998)   (Cast)
Clay Fighter: Sculptor's Cut (1998)   (Voice Actors)
Clay Fighter 63 1/3 (1997)   (Voice Actors)
Dragon Dice (1997)   (Acting / Voiceovers)
Norse by Norse West: The Return of the Lost Vikings (1997)   (Voices)
Blazing Dragons (1996)   (Additional Voices)
Someone's in the Kitchen! (1996)   (Voice Talent)
Toonstruck (1996)   (Featuring the Vocal Talents of)
Stonekeep (1995)   (Featuring the Voices of)
Bubsy II (1994)   (Voice of Bubsy)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.