Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

David W. Bradley

Also Known As

  • D. W. Bradley
  • Dave Bradley
  • David Bradley

Game Credits

Design

Dungeon Lords (Collector's Edition) (2006)   (Scene & Story Design)
Dungeon Lords (2005)   (Designed & Written by)
Wizards & Warriors (2000)   (Scene Design and Building)
Falcon 4.0 (1998)   (Subject Matter Experts)
Wizardry Gold (1996)   (Design, Writing, and Programming)
CyberMage: Darklight Awakening (1995)   (Design)
Wizardry: Crusaders of the Dark Savant (1992)   (By)
Wizardry V: Heart of the Maelstrom (1988)   (Developed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Dungeon Lords (Collector's Edition) (2006)   (Programming)
Dungeon Lords (2005)   (Programming)
Wizards & Warriors (2000)   (Programming)
CyberMage: Darklight Awakening (1995)   (Programming)
Wizardry: Crusaders of the Dark Savant (1992)   (Programming)
Wizardry: Bane of the Cosmic Forge (1990)   (Written and Programmed by)
 

Writers

Wizards & Warriors (2000)   (Story)
CyberMage: Darklight Awakening (1995)   (Writing / Dialogue / Story)
Wizardry: Crusaders of the Dark Savant (1992)   (Writing)
Wizardry: Bane of the Cosmic Forge (1990)   (Original Author)
 

Art/Graphics

Dungeon Lords (Collector's Edition) (2006)   (Creature Design)
Dungeon Lords (2005)   (Creature Design)
Gilbert: Escape from Drill (1989)   (Graphics by)
 

Thanks

The Temple of Elemental Evil: A Classic Greyhawk A... (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Wizards & Warriors (2000)   (Interface Design / Art)
 


Developer Biography

David W. Bradley (born in 1955) is a North American game designer. Among his most notable works are three Wizardry games, in particular the sixth (1990), which revamped many of the series' gameplay elements. He also worked on CyberMage (1995). In the same year, Bradley founded his own company, Heuristic Park.

Last updated: Aug 27, 2014