Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David W. Bradley

Also Known As

  • D. W. Bradley
  • Dave Bradley
  • David Bradley

Game Credits

Design

Dungeon Lords (Collector's Edition) (2006)   (Scene & Story Design)
Dungeon Lords (2005)   (Designed & Written by)
Wizards & Warriors (2000)   (Scene Design and Building)
Falcon 4.0 (1998)   (Subject Matter Experts)
Wizardry Gold (1996)   (Design, Writing, and Programming)
CyberMage: Darklight Awakening (1995)   (Design)
Wizardry: Crusaders of the Dark Savant (1992)   (By)
Wizardry V: Heart of the Maelstrom (1988)   (Developed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Dungeon Lords (Collector's Edition) (2006)   (Programming)
Dungeon Lords (2005)   (Programming)
Wizards & Warriors (2000)   (Programming)
CyberMage: Darklight Awakening (1995)   (Programming)
Wizardry: Crusaders of the Dark Savant (1992)   (Programming)
Wizardry: Bane of the Cosmic Forge (1990)   (Written and Programmed by)
 

Writers

Wizards & Warriors (2000)   (Story)
CyberMage: Darklight Awakening (1995)   (Writing / Dialogue / Story)
Wizardry: Crusaders of the Dark Savant (1992)   (Writing)
Wizardry: Bane of the Cosmic Forge (1990)   (Original Author)
 

Art/Graphics

Dungeon Lords (Collector's Edition) (2006)   (Creature Design)
Dungeon Lords (2005)   (Creature Design)
Gilbert: Escape from Drill (1989)   (Graphics by)
 

Thanks

The Temple of Elemental Evil: A Classic Greyhawk A... (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Wizards & Warriors (2000)   (Interface Design / Art)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.