GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

David Scott

Also Known As

  • Dave Scott

Game Credits

Production

Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2010)   (Production Team)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Production Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars (2009)   (Production Team)
The Simpsons Game (2007)   (DevTest Team)
 

Design

Medal of Honor: Allied Assault - Breakthrough (2003)   (Additional Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Dungeon Keeper (2013)   (Software Engineers)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Gameplay Programmers)
Warhammer Online: Age of Reckoning (2008)   (Engineers)
Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault (2004)   (Engineering Lead)
Medal of Honor: Allied Assault - Breakthrough (2003)   (Programming)
WWE Crush Hour (2003)   (Senior Programmers)
Starsiege (1999)   (Lead Software Engineer)
Starsiege: Tribes (1998)   (Software Engineer)
 

Art/Graphics

Desktop Tower Defense (2007)   (Interface v2)
Alien Rape Escape (2003)   (Character Art)
 

Video/Cinematics

L.A. Noire (2011)   (Cut-scenes Mixed by)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (Cutscenes mixed by)
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2010)   (Cutscenes Mixed by)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Cutscenes Mixed by)
FIFA Soccer Manager (1997)   (Grip)
 

Audio

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Cutscene Mixes & Sound Design)
Max Payne 3 (2012)   (Cutscene Mixes and Sound Design)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (Cutscenes Mixed by)
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2010)   (Antifan2)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Cutscenes Mixed By)
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (2009)   (Cutscenes Mixed By)
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony (2009)   (Cutscenes mixed by)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (The Crowd Of Liberty City)
 

Quality Assurance

Age of Empires Online (2011)   (STE)
Damnation (2009)   (QA Technicians)
The Godfather II (2009)   (Development QA Testers)
Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising (2009)   (Functional QA Testing Technicians)
Dead Space (2008)   (Development QA Testers)
The Simpsons Game (2007)   (DevTest Team)
007: From Russia with Love (2006)   (QA Testers)
The Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning (2006)   (QA Testers)
The Sims 2 (2005)   (QA Test Team)
WipEout Pure (2005)   (Game Test Analysts)
Sid Meier's Civilization III: Conquests (2003)   (The Public Beta Testers)
Emperor: Rise of the Middle Kingdom (2002)   (Beta Testing)
Poseidon: Zeus Official Expansion (2001)   (Primary Beta Testers)
 

Thanks

Halo 3 (2007)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

L.A. Noire (2011)   (The Local Population)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Production Team)
Star Trek Online (2010)   (Team)
Champions Online (2009)   (Cryptic Studios)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.