Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Clynick

Also Known As

  • Dave Clynick

Game Credits

Audio

Kinect Sports (2010)   (Audio)
Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts (2008)   (Clanging and Banging)
Jetpac Refuelled (2007)   (Mixing)
Viva Piñata (2006)   (Production, Sound Effects, VO Recording and Compression Encoding)
Conker: Live & Reloaded (2005)   (Live Performance)
Kameo: Elements of Power (2005)   (Additional Live Performances by)
Perfect Dark Zero (2005)   (Music)
 

Other

Viva Piñata: Pocket Paradise (2008)   (Rare Family)
Viva Piñata (2006)   (Production, Sound Effects, Voice Recording & Compression/Encoding)
Perfect Dark (2000)   (Bangin Hardkore Choonz)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.