Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Geoffroy de Cressy

Also Known As

  • Geoffroy De Crecy

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Street Racer (1994)   (Graphic)
 

Art/Graphics

Rayman 2: The Great Escape (1999)   (Additional Graphics)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.