1C:Maddox Games

Overview

Russian game development studio Maddox Games was founded in 1992 by Oleg Maddox. They have developed dozens of games and multimedia products for MS-DOS, Windows and Pen Pad. In addition to flight sims, 3D shooters and puzzle games they have developed music players, special electronic maps and scientific software tools. Maddox Games is a multi-award winning software company in Russia, earning several national prizes in different contests. In 1999 Maddox Games became a subsidiary of the 1C company, the largest Software House in Russia, giving the team a new name - 1C:Maddox Games.

Also Known As

  • Maddox Games (from 1992 to 1999)

Games

IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover (Collector's Edition)(2011)
IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover(2011)
Wings of Prey(2009)
IL-2 Sturmovik: Birds of Prey(2009)
IL-2 Sturmovik: 1946(2006)
46(2006)
IL-2 Sturmovik Series (Complete Edition)(2006)
IL-2 Sturmovik: Forgotten Battles - Ace Expansion Pack(2004)
Pacific Fighters(2004)
IL-2 Sturmovik: Forgotten Battles(2003)
IL-2 Sturmovik(2001)
Z.A.R. Mission Pack(1999)
Z.A.R.(1998)
MadSpace(1997)
Out of This World(1994)

Trivia

The company website was formerly located at http://www.maddox.aha.ru

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games