GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)



Almanic Corp. was established in 1992 by a group of former Technos Japan employees and headed by former Enix designer Takashi Yoneda. The company changed names to Givro circa 1995, eventually vanishing after their last release in 1997.

Also Known As

  • Almanic Corp. (from 1993 to 1994)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.

Browse Games

List Games