How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Invictus Games, Ltd.

Overview

Invictus was established as an independent game development studio in 1992 by Tamas Kozak and Akos Divianszky with the aim of developing state of the art computer entertainment software. Achieving this would entail the development of cutting edge technologies, to be combined with creative game ideas and new exciting gameplay.

Building on our early sucess we decided to restructure and expand the company in 2000. This restructure included relocating to our new office building and a name change to: Invictus-Games Ltd. In that same year we were also delighted to welcome Denes Nagymathe to the board of Directors; his revolutionary design and programming ideas are a vital part of our development efforts. He also continues to fulfill the role of Lead Programmer spearheading our technical innovations and working closely with our programming team.

Source: Selected articles from Invictus Games Official Company Website - Corporate - Company Background - History

http://www.invictus.hu/

Also Known As

  • Invictus Team (from 1992 to Dec, 2000)


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites



Browse Games


List Games