Maxis South

Overview

The company was founded by David Stafford, Mike Sandige and Kevin Gliner in 1994 as Cinematronics, LLC. Maxis Software Inc. acquired the company in 1996 and renamed it Maxis South. Stafford left the company in 1997 and the other two founders as well when the Maxis company as a whole was acquired by Electronic Arts, Inc.

Also Known As

  • Cinematronics, LLC (from 1994 to 1996)

Games

Microsoft Windows XP (included games)(2001)
Microsoft Windows 2000 (included games)(2000)
Pinball Madness(1997)
Jack Nicklaus 4(1997)
Marble Drop(1997)
Full Tilt! Pinball(1996)
TriTryst(1995)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games