Milestone s.r.l.

Overview

Milestone is an Italian development company founded in Milan in 1994 by Antonio Farina. Originally called Graffiti, the company name was changed to Milestone in 1996

Under the name Graffiti the company developed three games: Super Loopz (1994), Iron Assault (1995) and Screamer (1995). Screamer started the company's exclusive focus on racing games, except for the 2003 licensed game show title L'eredità, The X Factor Sing (2005) and Australian Idol Sing (2005). The success of the Screamer arcade rally series made way for a partnership with Electronic Arts and it led to the development of three games in the EA Sports Superbike series released between 1999 and 2000.

In 2002 Milestone partnered with the European publisher Infogrames for the racing game APEX (2003). At the end of 2002 Milestone affiliated with the Italian game company Gruppo Leader (Leader S.p.a.) and started a partnership with its subsidiary Lago S.r.l., most notably publishing under the Black Bean Games label.

The company is now best known for the Superbike World Championship series (motorcycle), Superstars V8 series (car racing) and the FIA WRC Rally series (car rally racing).

Cancelled titles
  • FX Racing (GameCube, PC, PS2)
  • Lamborghini FX (PC, PS2, Xbox)
  • SBK-07: Superbike World Championship (PC, Xbox 360)
  • SBK-08: Superbike World Championship (Nintendo DS, Nintendo Wii)

Also Known As

  • Graffiti (from 1996 to 1996)

Games

MotoGP 18(2018)
Gravel: Colorado River(2018)
Gravel: Armored Operation(2018)
Gravel: Free Car Opel Kadett GTE(2018)
Gravel: Free Car Ford HRX(2018)
Gravel: King of Buggies(2018)
Gravel: Free Car Ford Bronco(2018)
Monster Energy Supercross: The Official Videogame - Bluefire Custom Rider Pack(2018)
Monster Energy Supercross: The Official Videogame - Yellowfire Custom Rider Pack(2018)
Monster Energy Supercross: The Official Videogame - Redfire Custom Rider Pack(2018)
Monster Energy Supercross: The Official Videogame - Compound(2018)
Gravel: Free Car BMW X6 Trophy Truck(2018)
Gravel: Ice and Fire(2018)
Monster Energy Supercross: Monster Energy Cup(2018)
Gravel: Free Car Acciona(2018)
Gravel: Free Car Bowler Bulldog(2018)
Gravel: Porsche Rallye Pack(2018)
Gravel(2018)
Gravel (Special Edition)(2018)
Monster Energy AMA Supercross: The Official Videogame (Special Edition)(2018)
Monster Energy Supercross - The Official Videogame: Themed Liveries & Tracksuits(2018)
Monster Energy Supercross - The Official Videogame: Additional Icons & Buttpatches(2018)
Monster Energy Supercross: The Official Videogame(2018)
MXGP: Pro(2018)
MXGP3: The Official Motocross Videogame - Monster Energy SMX Riders Cup(2017)
MXGP3: The Official Motocross Videogame - Season Pass(2017)
MotoGP 17(2017)
MXGP3: The Official Motocross Videogame - Credits Multiplier(2017)
MXGP3: The Official Motocross Videogame(2017)
Ride 2: Free Bikes Pack 8(2017)
Ride 2: Free Bikes Pack 7(2017)
Ride 2: Free Bikes Pack 6(2017)
Ride 2: Collector Bikes Pack(2017)
Ride 2: Free Bikes Pack 5(2017)
Ride 2: Competition Bikes Pack(2017)
Ride 2: 2017 Top Bikes Pack(2017)
Ride 2: Free Bikes Pack 4(2017)
Ride 2: Exotic Bikes Pack(2017)
Ride 2: Free Bikes Pack 3(2017)
Ride 2: Rising Sun Bikes Pack(2017)
Ride 2: Free Bikes Pack 2(2016)
Ride 2: Ducati Bikes Pack(2016)
Ride 2: Limited Edition Bikes Pack(2016)
Ride 2(2016)
Ride 2: Aprilia and Suzuki Bonus Pack(2016)
Ride 2: Kawasaki and Ducati Bonus Pack(2016)
Valentino Rossi: The Game(2016)
Ducati: 90th Anniversary(2016)
MXGP2: The Official Motocross Videogame(2016)
Sébastien Loeb Rally EVO: Pikes Peak Pack Renault 5 Turbo(2016)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites