Riverhill Soft Inc.

Overview

Riverhill Soft was founded in 1982 in Fukuoka, Japan. The company produced games in various genres for different platforms, initially focusing on detective adventures such as J.B. Harold and Tōdō Ryūnosuke series.

Also Known As

  • Riverhillsoft Inc.

Games

Klaymen Gun Hockey(1999)
Oddworld: Abe's Exoddus(1999)
Skullmonkeys(1998)
OverBlood 2(1998)
Neverhood, The(1998)
Refrain Love: Anata ni Aitai(1997)
Tactics Ogre (1996)
Ogre Battle(1996)
OverBlood(1996)
Hyper 3D Taisen Battle Gebockers(1996)
Casablanca ni Ai o: Satsujinsha wa Jikū o Koete(1996)
Bomberman: Panic Bomber(1995)
Graduation(1994)
J.B. Harold: Blue Chicago Blues(1994)
Doctor Hauzer(1994)
Princess Minerva(1994)
Faceball 2000(1993)
Digital Comic Patlabor: Chapter of Griffon(1993)
Top o Nerae! GunBuster Vol.2(1993)
Burai II: Yami Kōtei no Gyakushū(1992)
Top o Nerae! GunBuster Vol.1(1992)
Buster Ball(1992)
Kigen: Kagayaki no Hasha(1991)
Prince of Persia(1991)
Burai: Hachigyoku no Yūshi Densetsu(1991)
Burai: Gekan - Kanketsu-hen(1990)
Boxxle(1990)
Tōdō Ryūnosuke Tantei Nikki: Ōgon no Rashinban(1990)
Burai: Jōkan(1989)
J.B. Harold 3: D.C. Connection(1989)
Tōdō Ryūnosuke Tantei Nikki: Kohakuiro no Yuigon(1988)
Kiss of Murder: Another story of Manhattan Requiem(1987)
J.B. Harold Series #2: Manhattan Requiem - Angels Flying in the Dark(1987)
Murder Club(1986)
Aggres(1986)
Space Adventure: Zodiac(1985)
Lizard(1984)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


Browse Games


List Games