GOG Deals: The Monstrous Winter Sale! New deals everyday on DRM-free games.

SystemSoft Alpha Corporation

Overview

SystemSoft (システムソフト) is a Japanese video game developer and publisher based in Fukuoka. The company was established on September 28, 1979. SystemSoft is best known for their Daisenryaku series of war strategy games.

Also Known As

  • SystemSoft (from 1989 to May 17, 2001)

Games

Dai senryaku VII: Modern Military Tactics Exceed(2007)
Dai senryaku VII: Modern Military Tactics(2003)
Master of Monsters: Disciples of Gaia(1997)
Shin'ō Densetsu Crystania(1997)
Tuned Heart(1996)
Iron Storm(1996)
Gendai Daisenryaku EX(1993)
Enchanter: Wakaki Madōshi no Shiren(1993)
Mahjong Sangokushi Engi(1993)
Air Combat II Special(1993)
Quiz Chiryaku no Hasha: Sangokushi Kitan(1992)
Military Madness(1992)
Daisenryaku IV(1992)
Air Combat 2: Tsuika Scenario Vol. 2(1992)
Daisenryaku G(1991)
Air Combat 2: Tsuika Scenario Vol. 1(1991)
Columns(1991)
Daisenryaku(1991)
Air Combat 2(1991)
Bomberman(1991)
Zork: The Great Underground Empire(1991)
Card & Puzzle Collection: Ginga(1990)
Tir-nan-óg: The Forbidden Tower(1990)
Bretonne Lais(1989)
Daisenryaku II: Campaign Version(1989)
Air Combat: Yūgekiō II(1989)
Tenka Tōitsu(1989)
Daisenryaku III: Great Commander(1989)
Tir-nan-óg II: The Sign of Chaos(1989)
Shanghai II(1989)
Daisenryaku(1988)
Master of Monsters(1988)
Lord of Wars(1988)
Acrojet(1988)
Super Daisenryaku(1988)
Tir-nan-óg: Descendants of Danaan(1987)
Daisenryaku II(1987)
Shanghai(1987)
F-15 Strike Eagle(1987)
Ogre(1987)
Daisenryaku 88(1986)
Gendai Daisenryaku(1985)
Championship Lode Runner(1985)
PuzzlePanic(1985)
Choplifter!(1984)
David's Midnight Magic(1984)
Lode Runner(1983)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games