Techland Sp. z o.o.


Techland is a developer of games based in Poland. Founded in 1991, they initially focused on software distribution in Poland. In 1997, they started developing their own products: games, applications and educational programs. They also localize foreign sourced software. on 31st November 2002 the company changed its legal form to a company with limited activity (Techland sp. z o.o.). The company currently operates studios in Warszawa and Wrocław.

In 2003 Techland was awarded "Company of the Year 2003" by the Polish edition of PC World.

Many of their games are based on versions of the in-house developed Chrome engine, first used in Chrome (2003).

Company address:
Techland, Ul. Żółkiewskiego 3, 63 - 400 Ostrów Wielkopolski

Also Known As

  • Techland Soft (from 1991 to 2002)


Homefront: The Revolution(2016)
Dying Light: The Following - Enhanced Edition(2016)
Layers of Fear (Edycja Konesera)(2016)
Dying Light(2015)
Call of Juarez: Gunslinger(2013)
Dead Island: Riptide(2013)
Xpand Rally Xtreme Pack(2013)
Jagged Alliance: Crossfire(2012)
Dead Island (Special Edition)(2011)
Dead Island(2011)
Call of Juarez: The Cartel (2011)
Drakensang: Phileasson's Secret(2011)
Drakensang: The River of Time(2010)
Sniper: Ghost Warrior(2010)
Farming Simulator 2009(2009)
Call of Juarez: Bound in Blood(2009)
Speedway Liga(2009)
Polnyj privod 2: Legendarnye vnedorozhniki SSSR - UAZy ehpoxi 1970-x(2009)
Polnyj privod 2: Legendarnye vnedorozhniki SSSR - UAZy ehpoxi 1980-x(2009)
Polnyj privod 2: Legendarnye vnedorozhniki Rossii - UAZy nashego vremeni(2009)
Polnyj privod 2: Legendarnye vnedorozhniki Rossii - UAZy ehpoxi 1990-x(2009)
Polnyj privod 2: Legendarnye vnedorozhniki SSSR - UAZy ehpoxi 1960-x(2009)
Dark Eye: Drakensang, The(2008)
Void, The(2008)
FIM Speedway Grand Prix 3(2008)
Battlestrike: Force of Resistance(2008)
Polnyj privod 2: Sibirskij prizyv(2008)
Polnyj privod 2: Daurskij marafon(2008)
9th Company: Roots of Terror(2008)
9 Kompania(2008)
Sniper: Art of Victory(2007)
4x4 Hummer(2007)
Classic Car Racing(2007)
Hell in Vietnam, The(2007)
Polnyj privod: UAZ 4x4 - Ural'skij prizyv(2007)
Terminator 3: War of the Machines(2007)
Paws & Claws: Pet Vet(2007)
Xpand Rally Xtreme(2006)
Terrorist Takedown: Covert Operations(2006)
Call of Juarez(2006)
Terrorist Takedown: War in Colombia(2006)
GTI Racing(2006)
Chrome SpecForce(2005)
TrackMania Sunrise(2005)
Medieval Lords: Build, Defend, Expand(2004)
Sitting Ducks(2004)
Nick Naster's eXtinction(2004)
Advanced Battlegrounds: The Future of Combat(2004)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games