User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

J. White

Also Known As

  • J. Anthony White

Game Credits

Production

The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Testing by)
 

Audio

Battlefield 4 (2013)   (Sound Designers)
Battlefield 4: China Rising (2013)   (Sound Designers)
Dead Space 3 (2013)   (Audio Lead)
Dead Space 2 (2011)   (Sound Design Lead)
Dante's Inferno (2010)   (Music and Dialog Lead)
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special ... (2010)   (Arrangements by)
The Simpsons Game (2007)   (Sound Design Lead)
The Godfather: The Game (2006)   (Lead Audio Specialists)
Secret Weapons Over Normandy (2003)   (Additional Sound Recording & Editing)
Star Wars: Galaxies - An Empire Divided (2003)   (Additional Sound Design)
Star Wars: Bounty Hunter (2002)   (Music Designer / Editor)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Saga (2002)   (Music Editor)
Star Wars: Jedi Starfighter (2002)   (Sound and Music)
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds (2001)   (Music Editor)
Star Wars: Obi-Wan (2001)   (Lead Sound Designer)
Star Wars: Starfighter (2001)   (Music Editor)
B-17 Flying Fortress: The Mighty 8th! (2000)   (Voice Direction)
Escape from Monkey Island (2000)   (Sound Designers)
MechWarrior 3 (1999)   (Lead Sound Designer)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Birth of the Fede... (1999)   (Sound Designer)
Falcon 4.0 (1998)   (Music / Sound)
Top Gun: Hornet's Nest (1998)   (Video Sound Design)
Star Trek: Generations (1997)   (Lead Sound Design)
Top Gun: Fire at Will! (1996)   (Sound Designers)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - "A Final Uni... (1995)   (Music Composition/Sound Designers)
BreakThru! (1994)   (Music)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Echoes from the Past (1994)   (Sound Composers)
Hornet: Naval Strike Fighter (1993)   (Music Arrangers)
Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis (1992)   (Sound Effects)
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge (1991)   (Arrangements by)
The Secret of Monkey Island (1990)   (Macintosh Sounds By )
 

Quality Assurance

The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Testing by)
The Secret of Monkey Island (1990)   (Atari ST Testing by)
 

Support

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (Additional Design, Development and Manangement)
 

Thanks

ClockWerx (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Echoes from the Past (1994)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (Additional Design, Development and Manangement)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.