Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Harrison Bernardez

Also Known As

  • Harris Bernardez

Game Credits

Design

S.C.A.R.S. (1998)   (Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)   (Programming Team)
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)   (Programming Team)
Disney's The Emperor's New Groove (2000)   (Lead Console Programmer)
S.C.A.R.S. (1998)   (Programming)
Street Racer (1994)   (Programming)
 

Art/Graphics

SWAT: Global Strike Team (2003)   (Front End)
 

Quality Assurance

S.C.A.R.S. (1998)   (Play Testing (Vivid Image))
Street Racer (1994)   (Play Testing)
 

Thanks

Street Racer (1994)   (Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.