What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Edward Kilham

Also Known As

  • Ed Kilham

Game Credits

Production

Bruce Lee: Quest of the Dragon (2002)   (Project Lead/Technology Lead)
Armor Command (1998)   (Designer, Project Leader)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter (Collector's CD-ROM) (1995)   (Project Leader)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter (1994)   (Project Lead)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter - Defender of the Empire (1994)   (Project Lead)
Star Wars: X-Wing (1993)   (Design and Project Management)
 

Design

Bruce Lee: Quest of the Dragon (2002)   (Lead Designers)
NeoHunter (1996)   (Design)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter (Collector's CD-ROM) (1995)   (Story Development and Mission Design)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter (1994)   (Design)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter - Defender of the Empire (1994)   (Design)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter (Demo Version) (1994)   (Created and Designed by)
Star Wars: X-Wing (Collector's CD-ROM) (1994)   (Design and Project Management)
Star Wars: X-Wing - B-Wing (1993)   (Created, designed, and project led by)
Star Wars: X-Wing - Imperial Pursuit (1993)   (Design and Project Management)
 

Programming/Engineering

Army of Two: The Devil's Cartel (2013)   (Technical Director)
Need for Speed: Rivals (2013)   (Technical Directors)
Medal of Honor: Warfighter (2012)   (Technical Director Driving Levels)
Need for Speed: The Run (2011)   (Tech Leads)
Need for Speed: Undercover (2008)   (Technical Directors)
Marvel Nemesis: Rise of the Imperfects (2005)   (Technical Director)
Bruce Lee: Quest of the Dragon (2002)   (RIDE System Programmers)
Star Wars: Force Commander (2000)   (Lead Programmer)
Armor Command (1998)   (Lead Programmer)
NeoHunter (1996)   (Director of Technology)
Star Wars: Dark Forces (1995)   (Landru System Developed By)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter (1994)   (Cinematic Engine)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter - Defender of the Empire (1994)   (Cinematic Engine)
Star Wars: TIE Fighter (Demo Version) (1994)   (Programmed by)
Star Wars: X-Wing (Collector's CD-ROM) (1994)   (Cinematic Engine Programming)
Star Wars: Rebel Assault (1993)   (Programming Assistance)
Star Wars: X-Wing - B-Wing (1993)   (Cinematic Engine programming by)
Star Wars: X-Wing - Imperial Pursuit (1993)   (Cinematic Engine Programming)
Contraption Zack (1992)   (Computer Programmers)
The Secret of Monkey Island (1990)   (Amiga System Conversion)
Zak McKracken and the Alien Mindbenders (1988)   (Amiga Version By)
Maniac Mansion (1987)   (Amiga Version by)
 

Art/Graphics

Star Wars: TIE Fighter (Collector's CD-ROM) (1995)   (Cinematic Engine)
Star Wars: X-Wing (1993)   (Cinematic Engine Programming)
 

Creative Services

Star Wars: TIE Fighter (1994)   (Project Coordination and special assistance at Peregrine Software)
Star Wars: X-Wing (1993)   (Project Coordination and special assistance at LucasArts)
 

Customer/Technical Support

Defenders of Dynatron City (1992)   (Tech Support by)
 

Thanks

Vampire: The Masquerade - Redemption (2000)   (Special thanks)
MechWarrior 2: 31st Century Combat (1995)   (Special Thanks To)
SimCity Graphics Set 1: Ancient Cities (1990)   (Special Thanks to)
SimCity (1989)   (Special thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

Edward Kilham was an employee at LucasArts Entertainment Company LLC until he founded Ronin Entertainment, presumably in 1996.

Last updated: Mar 01, 2008