Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Masato Umezu

Also Known As

  • M. Umedu

Game Credits

Design

Cyber-core (1990)   (Asistant Director)
Sonic Spike (1990)   (Director)
 

Programming/Engineering

Zoo Keeper (2002)   (Program)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.