GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Herbert Flower

Also Known As

  • Herb Flower

Game Credits


Gunman Chronicles (2000)   (Team Lead)


Gunman Chronicles (2000)   (Level Designers)


HoopWorld (2010)   (Special Thanks)

Developer Biography

Herbert Flower established the development studio Rewolf Entertainment in 1996 (known for Gunman Chronicles - 2000). In 2001 he co-founded Mythyn Interactive, LLC with Paul Witte. The studio worked on the isometric sandbox MMORPG Linkrealms, but after a 3-month beta in 2009 no further news was released.

Last updated: Jun 20, 2010