Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Henrik Markarian

Also Known As

  • Henrik Markarin

Game Credits

Production

Delta Force: Black Hawk Down - Team Sabre (2004)   (Director of Development)
Starwinder (1996)   (Director)
You Don't Know Jack (1995)   (Project Director)
Mario's Early Years: Fun with Numbers (1994)   (Directed by)
NCAA Football (1994)   (Project Manager)
Mario's Time Machine (1993)   (Director)
The Chessmaster 3000 (1991)   (Project Manager)
The Miracle Piano Teaching System (1990)   (Project Directors)
Orb-3D (1990)   (Producers)
Wing Commander (1990)   (Project Manager)
Bruce Lee Lives (1989)   (Project Manager)
 

Design

Star Trek: Shattered Universe (2004)   (Game Design)
Chessmaster II (1999)   (Design)
Starwinder (1996)   (Game Design)
NCAA Football (1994)   (Game Design)
Mario's Early Years: Fun With Letters (1993)   (Directed by)
Battleship (1993)   (Software Design)
Mario is Missing! (1992)   (Software Design)
Wing Commander: The Secret Missions (1990)   (Directed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Star Trek: Shattered Universe (2004)   (Lead Programmer)
Delta Force: Black Hawk Down (2003)   (Technical Director)
Chessmaster II (1999)   (Programming)
Starwinder (1996)   (Programming)
You Don't Know Jack (1995)   (Game Software Engineering)
Mario's Early Years: Fun with Numbers (1994)   (Programmed by)
Mario's Early Years: Preschool Fun (1994)   (Programmed by)
NCAA Football (1994)   (Programming)
Mario's Early Years: Fun With Letters (1993)   (Programming)
Life & Death II: The Brain (1990)   (Additional Programming)
The Miracle Piano Teaching System (1990)   (Software Engineering)
Orb-3D (1990)   (NES adaptation)
Wing Commander (1990)   (Programming)
 

Writers

Wing Commander: The Secret Missions (1990)   (Written by)
 

Thanks

Delta Force: Xtreme 2 (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Angel Devoid: Face of the Enemy (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1991)   (Thanks To)
 

Companies

Delta Force: Xtreme (2005)   (NovaLogic Inc.)
 


Developer Biography

Henrik Markarian is the Development Director of Starsphere Interactive, a company which he co-founded in 1997 with Andrew Iverson.

Last updated: Nov 02, 2007