New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Tami Caryl McIntyre

Also Known As

  • Tami Borowick
  • Tami Caryl Borowick

Game Credits

Production

Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (Project Leader – Programming)
Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds (1994)   (Project Managed By)
 

Design

Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell (1998)   (Interactive Design)
Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (Interactive Design)
Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds (1994)   (Designed By)
 

Programming/Engineering

Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special ... (2010)   (Programmed by)
Pajama Sam 3: You Are What You Eat From Your Head ... (2000)   (Programming)
Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell (1998)   (Project Lead - Programming)
Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning aren't so... (1998)   (Programming)
Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (Programming )
Let's Explore The Airport (1995)   (Programmers)
Let's Explore the Jungle (1995)   (Programmers)
Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo (1995)   (Programming)
Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds (1994)   (Programmed By)
Putt-Putt and Fatty Bear's Activity Pack (1994)   (Programmers)
Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon (1993)   (Programmed by)
Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1992)   (Programmers)
Putt-Putt Joins the Parade (1992)   (Programmers)
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge (1991)   (Written and Programmed by)
 

Writers

Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special ... (2010)   (Written by)
 

Art/Graphics

The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Additional Art by)
The Secret of Monkey Island (1990)   (Graphics / Artwork)
 

Quality Assurance

The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Additional Testing)
Night Shift (1990)   (Additional Testing)
The Secret of Monkey Island (1990)   (Additional Testing)
 

Marketing

Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds (1994)   (Project Managed By)
 

Creative Services

The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Last Minute Assistance)
 

Thanks

The Curse of Monkey Island (1997)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Last Minute Assistance)
The Secret of Monkey Island (Demo Version) (1990)   (Demo by)
The Secret of Monkey Island (1990)   (Last Minute Assistance)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.