How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Edward Alexander Del Castillo

Also Known As

  • Ed Del Castillo
  • Edward Del Castillo
  • Edward DelCastillo
  • Edward A. Del Castillo

Game Credits

Business

Karateka (2012)   (President)
Thor: God of Thunder (2011)   (President)
The Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring (2003)   (Creative Director )
 

Production

Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Counterstrike (1997)   (Producer)
Command & Conquer (Special Gold Edition) (1997)   (Producer)
Sid Meier's Gettysburg! (1997)   (EA Coordination)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert (1996)   (Assistant Producer)
Command & Conquer (1995)   (Producer)
 

Design

Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (President, Creative Director)
Battle Realms: Winter of the Wolf (2002)   (Design Direction)
Battle Realms (2001)   (Design Direction)
Ambush at Sorinor (1993)   (Design Assistants)
Bloodstone: An Epic Dwarven Tale (1993)   (Design Staff)
Siege (1992)   (Scenarios designed by)
Tegel's Mercenaries (1992)   (Missions and Maps)
 

Writers

Command & Conquer: Red Alert (1996)   (Original Story)
 

Art/Graphics

Battle Realms: Winter of the Wolf (2002)   (Art Direction)
Battle Realms (2001)   (Art Direction)
Ambush at Sorinor (1993)   (Creative Assistants)
 

Video/Cinematics

Lands of Lore: Guardians of Destiny (1997)   (Dramatic Video Roles)
 

Audio

Command & Conquer (Special Gold Edition) (1997)   (Cast)
Command & Conquer (1995)   (The Cast:)
Ambush at Sorinor (1993)   (Audio Specialists)
Tegel's Mercenaries (1992)   (Sound FX)
 

Creative Services

Spider-Man: The Movie (2002)  
Strike Squad (1993)   (Box Design)
Siege (1992)   (Game Manual-written by)
 

Support

Tegel's Mercenaries (1992)   (Directive Assistance)
 

Thanks

Rise of the Argonauts (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption (2006)   (Petroglyph Special Thanks)
Spider-Man: The Movie (2002)   (Cheers To)
 


Developer Biography

Edward A. Del Castillo co-founded development studio Liquid Entertainment in March 1999.

Last updated: Jul 02, 2008