MLB The Show 18
Moby ID: 106097
PlayStation 4 credits (2018)
1,042 people (848 professional roles, 194 thanks) with 1,092 credits.
San Diego MLB® The Show™ Development Team: Programming |
|
---|---|
MLB® The Show Lead Programmer | Tim Monk |
Senior Lead AI Programmer | Jeffrey McArthur (as Jeff McArthur) |
Senior AI Programmers | Jeff Ullman, Brian Ma, Larry Holland, Leo Mortero, David Grosman |
Senior Audio Programmers | Omar Canon, Steve Conrad (as Stephen Conrad) |
Sound Design | Kurt Kellenberger |
Dialog Supervisor | Kurt Kellenberger |
Senior Lead Front End Programmer | Darin Hoffman |
Senior Front End Programmers | Adam Dickinson, Kevin Creese, Daniel Haisten, Brian Hendley |
Senior Lead Graphics Programmer | Patrick Hager |
Senior Graphics Programmers | Jon Ramsey, John East, Tim Flier, Philip Van Valkenberg (as Phil van Valkenberg), Brian Pinz, Gerald Tachiki, Steve Thompson, Bernie Freidin |
Senior Lead Motion System Programmer | Tawn Kramer |
Senior Presentation Programmers | Lee Blum, Joe Wilkerson |
Senior Lead Online Programmer | Jon Haney |
Senior Online Programmers | Jason Phillips, Mark Jacob, Bill Kydd, Franklin Reese, Kojo Kumah, Rahul Nair |
Senior Programmer | Dan Enfield |
Art |
|
MLB® The Show Lead Artist | Paul Hainey |
Senior Lead Animator | Chris Clements |
Senior Animators | Weon Ju, Donny Sorvala, Robert Bardy, Joe Shedd |
Senior Lead Character Artist | Gil Garcia |
Senior Character Artists | Robert Fitzgerald III, Eric Heim, Joel Benjamin |
Character Artists | Walter Stuart, Mike Jones, Ryan Volek |
Jr. Character Artist | Travis Reeder |
Senior Lead Environment Artist | Shawn Robles |
Senior Environment Artists | Franz Borowitz, Bryan Paquette, Kevin Weinstein, Sito Francisco, Dale Sedenquist, Christopher Kopotic (as Chris Kopotic) |
Environment Artist | Keokodorm Sar |
Senior Technical Artist | Michael J. Sherak (as Michael Sherak) |
Sr. Interface Artists | Christina Liu, Ashley Kim, SungHyun Baik (as Sunghyun Baik), John Giordano, Steven Abbott |
Interface Art Support and Test | Adam Hamil, Nick Hamiel |
Production |
|
Sr. Director of San Diego Studio Product Development | Chris Cutliff |
Senior Producers | Chris Gill, Jody Kelsey Jr. (as Jody Kelsey), Aaron Luke, Jason Villa |
Producer | Marcus Efting |
Assoc. Producer | Kyle Saul |
Assistant Producer | Jaxon Whittaker |
Design |
|
Senior Designer | Nick Livingston |
Senior Designers | Lance Leahy, Steve Merka, Lorne Asuncion |
Designers | Clayton Read, Mike Compton |
Assistant Designers | Matt Schaeffer, Chris Muriel, Ross Houston, Kyle Blake |
The Show™ Script Writer | Kirby St. John |
The Show™ Designer | Kirby St. John |
Creative Consultant | John Livingston |
Script Writer | John Livingston |
Community Manager | Ramone Russell |
Community Specialist | Victor Reynolds |
Live Team Project Manager | Stephen Hass |
Live Team Designer | Luis Martinez |
Production Assistants | Charles Cruz, Marcus Fellows, Mike McDonald, Adam Hamil, Travis Hayden, Jerry Mendez, D'Andre Overstreet |
Production Testers | Jen Gomez-Phelps, Anthony Martin, Cody Sheppard, Dylan Keizur, Rod Penn, Clayton Ott, Nick Hamiel |
Management and Support |
|
President of World Wide Studios, SCE | Shuhei Yoshida |
VP of Product Development, SCEA | Scott Rohde |
Senior Director of San Diego Product Development | Christian Phillips |
Executive Assistant to the VP | Azucena Negrete |
Project Manager Supervisor | Elizabeth Simmons |
Production Coordinator | Steve Meim, Kathy Kelsey |
San Diego Online Development |
|
Manager Online Development | Luisa Giuffrida |
Senior Online Server Engineers | Josh Yambert, Patrick Sanchez |
Web Designer | Christopher Serna |
DevOps Engineer | Todd Crowley |
Sr. Online Programmer | Derek Decker |
Manager Business Intelligence | Sean Michael |
Data Scientist | Emily Jones |
Senior Monetization Analyst | Dante Li |
Associate Monetization Analyst | Dennis Miller |
Game Insights Analyst | Daimler Francisco |
Data Engineer | Evan Murray |
San Diego User Research |
|
Senior Manager User Experience Research | Ramon Romero |
Senior User Experience Researchers | Jenni Tremaine, Molly Sirota |
Associate User Experience Researchers | Anne Faraday, Carly Hines |
Product Development Service Group |
|
VP, Technology and CTO | Richard Lee |
Sr. Director of Service Groups | David Murrant |
PDSG Music |
|
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Music Composed by | Christopher Stevens, Stephen Arnold Music |
Senior Music Manager | Keith Leary |
Sr. A&R Manager | Alex Hackford |
Sr. Manager, Music Affairs | Jason Swan |
Music Editor | Monty Mudd |
Mix Engineers | Marc Senasac, Tyler Crowder, Scott Bergstrom, Justin Lieberman |
Music Editors | Ted Kocher, Christopher Rossetti, Tao-Ping Chen |
Music Affairs Specialist | Justin Fields |
Sr. Music Department Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Project Manager | Angelica Advincula (as Angelica Garde) |
Music Department Assistant | Kerry Ryan |
Organ Performance by | Bobby Cressey |
Sound Manager Sound Design | Robert Burns |
Sound Design | Aaron Sanchez |
Dialog | Zack Bogucki, Robert Castro, Andres Herrera, Emile Mika, Maria Julieta Rascon (as Maria J. Rascon), Casey Slocum |
Assistant Script Editor | Amanda Niles |
Cinematic Sound Design | Aaron Sanchez |
Additional Sound Design and Dialog | Jake Allston, Jeff Darby, Christian Kjeldsen, Greg McCoach |
Talent and Casting Manager | Jamie Bafus |
Lead Project Manager | Karen Muro Waller (as Karen Waller) |
Sr. Studio Coordinator | Iona Jackson (as Iona Maas) |
House Engineer | Chris Canning |
Broadcast Audio Consultant | Fred Domenigoni (Domenigoni Engineering, Inc.) |
Special Thanks | Scott Geyer (Vice President, Broadcasting, Arizona Diamondbacks), Steve Silvertooth (Manager, Broadcast Engineering, Arizona Diamondbacks), Paul Cobb (RexTrax Recording Studios, Suwanee, GA) |
Sportscasters |
|
Play-by-Play Announcer | Matt Vasgersian |
Color Commentators | Dan Plesac, Mark DeRosa |
Radio Show Host | Justin Allegri |
P.A. Announcer | Michael A. Carlucci (as Mike Carlucci) |
Voice Talent – Umpires | Ramon Armendariz, Paul Engl, Paul Huscher, Ted Kocher, Chris Canning |
Players | Kirby St. John, Kyle Saul, Josh Schroeder, Guido Knudson, Chris Fung, Aaron Bauman, Nick Livingston, Tim Strombel, Evan Kehoe |
Coaches | Chris Gill, Jeffrey McArthur (as Jeff McArthur), Chris Cutliff, Reggie Robertson |
Road to Show Narrator | Erik Braa |
Tutorials VO | Erik Braa |
PDSG Visual Arts Services Group |
|
Director of Visual Arts | Michael L. Mumbauer (as Mike Mumbauer) |
Senior Manager of Production | Neil Ingram |
Production Supervisors | Toby Ow, Garrick T. Oyama |
Project Managers | Kristy Carlson, Reggie Robertson |
Motion Capture & Scanning |
|
Manager of Motion Capture and Scanning | James Scarafone |
Project Manager, Motion Capture and Scanning | Teresa L. Porter (as Teresa Porter) |
Motion Capture Manager | Stephen Olsen, Bill Beemer |
Motion Capture Lead Studio Technician | Ryan Beeson |
Senior Motion Capture Studio Technicians | Justin Louis, Anthony Pintor |
Motion Capture Studio Technicians | Brian Phipps, Jeffrey Price, Matt O’Callaghan, Wesley Welcomer, Charles Searight, Sean Sterling |
Motion Capture Production Coordinator | Cristina Robles |
Motion Capture Stage Coordinator | Keith Presswood |
Motion Capture Engineer | Mariah Hale |
PDSG Visual Arts, Motion Capture – San Diego |
|
Motion Capture Lead Studio Technician | Kevin Wang |
Senior Motion Capture Tracker | David Ibarra |
Trackers | Daniel L. Legg (as Daniel Legg), Michael Stanford, Matt Fuller |
Scan Lead | Chip Parsons |
Scan Operators | Patrick Guera, Michael Hash, Timothy McNulty (as Tim McNulty), Daniel Olson, Mike Rubalcava, Michael Shinkle, Jeffrey Speed |
Make Up Artist | Cindy Rankin |
Animation |
|
Senior Manager of Animation | John Meehan |
Final Animation Manager | Douglas Hagstrom (as Doug Hagstrom) |
Animation Supervisor | Darrell J. Robinson |
Lead Animator | Donald Waller |
Animators | John Berry, Michael Marbery, Lizzia Xu, Joon Yang |
Technical Animation Production Support Manager | Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens |
Technical Artist Supervisor | Milagro Feijoo |
Technical Artist Face Animation | Aida Cazares |
Art Department |
|
Studio Art Director | Care Michaud-Wideman |
Senior Art Manager | Paulus Bannink |
Art Manager | Janelle Pitchford |
Senior Art Project Manager | Michelle Conklin |
Scan Post Supervisor | Rolando A. Lerma (as Rolando Lerma) |
Scan Post Leads | Danielle Burcky, Jelissa Leef (as Jelissa Tycksen) |
Scan Artists | Angela Padua, Daniel Phentsanghane, Diana Lopez, Evan Washington, LaMarvin McMorris, Michael Sliffe, Miriam Villegas |
Headscan Lead/Supervisor Artists | Samantha Russo, Stephanie Angel |
Headscan Character Artists | Brendon Bengston, David Paulsen, Eric Bates, Lawrence Kameen, Nick Rutledge |
Blendshape Artist | Jeremy Tabor |
Engineering |
|
Manager of Software Engineering | Darin Velarde |
Engineers | Dustin Jones, Jesse Clemens, Jeffrey Apczynski, Eric Lalumiere, Homoud Alkouh, Chad Lichty, Xinyu Zhang |
QA Technical Coordinator | John Bell |
PDSG Visual Arts, Research & Development |
|
Character Tech & Research Manager | Oliver Bao |
TD Supervisor | Frank Bonniwell |
Technical Project Manager | Kevin Collins |
PDSG Visual Arts, Service Development |
|
Service Development & Operations Manager | Su-Cheng Wu |
PDSG Visual Arts, Studio Support |
|
Business Operations Manager | Nonet Vargas |
Studio Coordinator | Trisha Manbeck Roston (as Trisha Roston) |
Analyst | Trisha Manbeck Roston (as Trisha Roston) |
Yoh On-site | Nikki Leddo |
Studio Systems Administrator | William Lawrence |
PDSG Fabrication Arts & Design |
|
Senior Manager | Gary Barth |
PDSG Creative |
|
Director of Creative | Arran Green |
Production Managers | Matthew Owca (as Matt Owca), Sean Thomas |
Art Director | Andrew Hamilton |
Creative Director | Brandon Akiaten |
Senior Producer | Scott Sorensen |
Senior Artist | Jared Gray |
Senior Editor | Ryan Mudd |
Senior Engineer | Ronald Ilano |
Senior Project Manager | Tiffany Collins-Anderson (as Tiffany Collins) |
Motion Designers | Mark Johnson, Tim Hook |
Editors | Louis Pepiton, Franck Deron, Mia Ginaé Watkins (as Mia Watkins) |
Producers | William V. Ullman (as Will Ullman), Janet Nielson |
Studio Engineers | Charles Eck, Daniel Olson, Clint Evangelista |
Technical Artist | Bob Estus, Jin Y. Kim |
PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support |
|
Business Finance & Ops Manager | George Allison |
Financial Planning Analyst | Ilia Dolaptchiev |
Associate Business Systems Analyst | Tony Forte |
Web Developer | Laura Londo |
Senior Department Administrative Assistant | Mayu McKean |
Marketing |
|
Senior Vice President, Brand Marketing | Eric Lempel |
Executive Assistant | Nicole Vanegas |
First Party Games: Vice President, Marketing | Asad Qizilbash |
Director | Michael Webster |
Marketing Department Assistant & Special Projects | Tala Rodriguez-Idencio (as Tala Rodriguez) |
Brand Manager, First Party Games | Todd Liss |
Associate Brand Manager, First Party Games | Tiffany Chin |
Project Manager | Morgan Haro |
Marketing Specialist | Brent Jarin Gutierrez (as Brent Gutierrez) |
Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activiation |
|
Sr. Vice President of Public Relations and Corporate Communications | Jennifer Clark |
Director, Public Relations | Alyssa Casella |
Manager, Public Relations | Aram Jabbari |
Senior Specialist, Public Relations | Amy Contable |
Marketing Partnerships & Activations – Director Marketing Partnerships and Activations | Jill Erb |
Marketing Partnerships & Activations – Brand Activations Manager | Kristin Ferrito |
Marketing Partnerships & Activations – Brand Partnerships Manager | Meah Benage |
Marketing Partnerships & Activations – Marketing Specialist, Partnerships & Activations | Tiane Bella |
Social Media – Director, Social Media | Sid Shuman |
Social Media – Senior Manager, Social Media | Zac Minor |
Social Media – Manager, Social Media | Justin Massongill |
Social Media – Senior Specialists, Social Media | Ryan Clements, Leah Sanchez |
Creative Design, Video & Events - Vice President, Creative Design, Video & Events | Joby Hirschfeld |
Creative Design, Video & Events – Executive Assistant | Fenny Widjaja |
Creative | Logistics and Operations – Sr. Manager | Lori Chase-Nardi |
Creative | Logistics and Operations – Events | Michele Domenici-Pina (as Michele Dominic-Pina) |
Creative | Logistics and Operations – Design & Video (Finance) | Laura Vella |
Creative | Technical – Sr. Manager and Digital Producer | John Sweeney |
Creative | Technical – Sr. Project Manager | J. M. Garcia (as JM Garcia) |
Creative | Technical – Web Application Engineer | Armante Washington |
Product Design – Visual | Maria Lim |
Creative | Design – Sr. Director | Blake Robertson |
Design Team – Brand | Packaging | Retail: Manager, Print Production | Jason Gibson |
Design Team – Brand | Packaging | Retail: Sr. Designer, Brand Packaging | Lucy Kirchner |
Design Team – Brand | Packaging | Retail: Sr. Designers | Adrian Janowicz, Derek Offedahl, Drake Socie, Janell Umemoto, Leo Cardoso, Scott Handyside, Swati Gohri, Danielle Triantis |
Event Design & Special Effects |
|
Sr. Manager | Annett Hsu |
Manager, Event Design | Eric Feng |
Sr. Project Manager | Jenna Lohouse |
Project Manager | Miriam Lee |
Digital Manager | Gorman Lai |
Sr. Designer | Luis Castro |
Designer | Elliot Pessah (as Elliott Pessah) |
Licensing & Studio Support Manager | Ted Jalbert |
Project Management First Part Manager | Nick Reyes |
Sr. Project Manager | Ayinde Benn |
Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation, & Communication |
|
Sr. Director, Consumer Insights and Marketing Analytics | Peter Summersgill |
Department Assistant | Catalina N. Hosokawa (as Catalina Hosokawa) |
Consumer Insights |
|
Director, Consumer Insights | Evan Stern |
Analysts, Consumer Insights | Nick Johnson, Wendy Yi, Craig Sonnenberg |
Managers, Consumer Insights | Jeffrey Johnson, Juan Rivera |
Digital Communications |
|
Director, CRM and Web | Christopher Hagedorn (as Chris Hagedorn) |
CRM Manager | Danielle Rose |
Email Marketing Specialist | Olga Pastel |
CRM Specialist | John Bui |
CRM Production Specialist | Cody Brown |
CRM Project Manager | Christopher Hampson |
Associate CRM Specialist | Judy Lee |
Senior Manager, CRM & Paid Media Product & Analytics | Ben Couillard |
Manager, CRM & Paid Media Analytics | Jeff Huynh |
CRM & Paid Media Analytics Manager | Pat Maigler |
CRM & Paid Media Analyst | Brian Chen |
CRM & Paid Media Technical Business Analyst | Richard Guilford |
PlayStation.com |
|
Manager of Editorial and Content | Chris Roper |
Manager, Web Operations | Nazeer Pasha |
Manager, Web Project Management | Mike Ng |
Senior Web Designer | Garrett Scafani |
Associate Web Marketing Manager | Sam Bishop |
Web Analyst | Ashley Galazia |
Web Marketing Specialist | Ashley Suzanne Hagood |
Web Designer | Kristy Carrion |
Web Project Managers | Diane Martinez, Shoko Roberts |
Technical Project Manager | Travis Higdon |
Senior Web Developers | Abi Bukkapatna, Ravi Pampana |
Web Developer | Nisha Mani |
Global Platform |
|
Vice President, Global Technology and CTO WWS | Richard Lee |
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A) |
|
Sr. Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Ritchard Markelz |
Senior Department Administrator | Jeanette Cain |
Global Platform: Test Services |
|
Director, WWS QA Test Services | Rob Thompson |
Managers, Test Services | Chris Lewis, Chris Paden, Andrew Vecchio Moore |
Project Manager | Paul Allen Timm (as Paul Timm) |
Functional Test Leads | Ross Hooper, Jason Sanders, Lance Captan |
Game Test Analysts, Functional Test Services (US) | Julie Abdalla, Antonio Adorno, Colin Anderle, Michael Dahlquist, David Dennehy, Scott DiLuca, Connor Enciso, Thomas Fowler, Pool Gurley, Nick Hamiel, Chris Jones, Hunter Landry, Carson Loftus, Kendrick Luckenbach, Jordan Morgan, Benjamin Raymundo, Dalton Robinson, Rob Schwarz, Joaquin Zarco Jr., Briauna Birl, Caleb Duescher, Corey Piper, Evan Melendez, Gage Figuera, Harrison Cozart, Javier Prado, Jay Mejia, Jesse Jensen, Nick Leon-Guerrero, Nolan Ohliger, Richard Barroso, Robert Lopes, Steven Moffat, Thomas Riley, Zachary Sessions |
Network Test Team |
|
Lead Network Test Engineer, Network Test Services | Paul J. Flannigan (as Paul Flannigan) |
Network Test Engineers, Network Test Services | Esau Garcia, Robby Cheverton |
Network Test Analyst, Network Test Services | Eric Hooper |
WWS QA Test Services, Online Support |
|
Functional Test Leads | John Walker, Lannice Montague |
Functional Testers, Online Support | Juan Flores, Joseph Long, Kendrick Luckenbach, Paige Kingsley, Kristopher Williams |
WWS QA Engineering & Certification Services |
|
Director, Engineering & Certification Services | David Parkinson |
Managers, Engineering & Certification Services | Daniel Giles (as Dan Giles), Yuki Sato |
Associate Managers | Ronald Pascucci, Steven Pajak |
Senior Department Administrator | Katie Murray |
Department Assistant | Marina Migueláñez Rodríguez (as Marina Miguelanez Rodriguez) |
Release Management |
|
Senior Release Managers | Michelle Tilley, Joe Johnson |
Release Managers | Jeffrey Le (as Jeff Le), Paul Crook, Patrick Arevalo, Andrew Godden (as Andy Godden), Leaf Morgan, Souichirou Masuda |
Associate Release Managers | Jarred Pelligrini, Filipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes (as Filipe Fortes), Kyle Smith |
Release Operative | Izumi Harada |
Content & Ratings |
|
Content & Ratings Manager | Ian Jones |
Associate Content & Ratings Managers | Luis Negron Jr., Barclay James Christmas (as Barclay Christmas) |
Compliance Testing |
|
Compliance Test Leads | Shaun Sweeney, Jeffrey McLaurin, Matthew Jenssen, Derek Argonza, Gary Jones, John Hale, Thomas Saunders |
Senior Compliance Testers | Donald Shallcross (as Don Shallcross), Marc Shannon |
Compliance Testers | Michael Glenn, Erik Lindenau, Jersen Gelacio |
Release Engineering |
|
Manager, Release Engineering | Josh Welch |
Sr. Release Engineering Operatives | Greg Hicks, Jared Mustard |
Release Engineering Operatives | Jenn King, Charles Gray |
Tools & Test Engineering |
|
Manager, Test & Tools Engineering | Michael Davies |
Test Analysts | Kevin Helton, Kyle White |
Data Visualisation Engineer | Simon Edwards |
WWS QA Business Services |
|
Director, WWS QA Business Services | Davina Mackey |
Tools Support |
|
Manager, Tools Support | Michael Bishop |
Application Support Analysts | Chris Bourgeois, Steven Weir, Taishi Wada, Yuki Nobata |
Application Administrator, Tools Support | Janet Homes |
QA Support Analysts | JC Sheffield |
Resource Services |
|
Resources Services Manager | Anthony Gill |
Principal Supplier Coordinator | Natalia Craddock |
Supplier Coordinators | Greg Tarka, Kunimasa Kitazawa |
Asset Coordinators | Tom Nicholson-Ihara, Tomokazu Wakusaka |
Lead Supplier & QA Support Analyst | Thomas Garry |
Resource Coordinator | Shaun Rees |
Business Systems Integration |
|
Manager, Business Systems Integration | Vladimir Sytchev |
Business Intelligence Analysts | Sean Lawrence, Justin Hanes, Stephanie Bedford |
Senior Staff Engineer | Christian Davis |
Associate Business System Analysts | Szymon Figura, Mizuho Tagai |
Project Coordinator | Yukiko Takemoto |
Continuing Service Improvement |
|
CSI Architect | Russell Iseri |
Project Manager | Lisa Saxon |
Service Coordinator | Justin Anderson |
Project Manager | Holly Meza |
Technical Architect | Masafumi Yajima |
WWS Global Information Technology |
|
Senior Director, WWS Global Information Technology | David Hewett |
Director, Information Technology | Sonnie Livesay |
Director, Engineering & Ops | Daniel Godbout |
Director, InfoSec & Enterprise Architectur | Christopher Hurley (as Chris Hurley) |
Executive Assistant | Tracy Seifert |
Senior Department Administrator | Lindsey Gowin |
Global Information Security |
|
Principle Enterprise Architect | Tom Perrine |
Senior Enterprise Architects | Sven Nielsen, Joel Johnston |
Senior Penetration Tester | Alexander Shagla-McKotch |
Senior Information Security Engineers | Jeff Thomas, Matthew Strocchia (as Matt Strocchia) |
Information Security Administrator | Clay Higgins |
Information Security Manager | Tony Burgess |
Information Security Engineer | Steve Loughran |
Information Security Project Manager | Miné Okano (as Mine Okano) |
Global Information Technology, Network Operations Center |
|
Manager, Network Operations Center | Aaron W. Merrill |
NOC Tech III | Aaron Johnston, Ryan Fulkerson |
NOC Tech II | Manuel Deramos |
NOC Tech I | Brian Wetter, Sam Sanh |
NOC Tech | Scott Pratummas, Kyle Speshock, Chad Brewer |
NOC Tech Intern | Vignesh Natarajan |
WWS Global Information Technology |
|
Manager, Information Technology | Alan Green |
Staff Systems Administrator | Jonathan Rad |
Senior Systems Administrators | Paul Carlson, Chad Sousa |
Systems Administrators | Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen (as Matt Keen) |
Senior Network Systems Engineer | Lyle Carlson |
Network Systems Engineers | Erik Munoz, Jacob Fink |
Application Integration Engineer | Vaishnavi Srinivasan |
Senior Application Administrator | Kevin Schatte |
Global Information Technology, In Studio Support |
|
Senior Manager, Information Technology | Vinh Tran |
Global Information Technology, In Studio Support – San Diego |
|
Manager, In Studio Support IT | Chad J. Williams |
In Studio Support Lead | Nasrallah Helewa |
System Administrators | William Lawrence, Bill Corning |
IT Support Specialists | Tim Lakdawala, Carlos Garcia |
Associate IT Support Specialists | Kevin Heerlein, Bob Larson, Chris Clay |
Global Technical Services, Project Management Operations |
|
Senior Manager, Title & Project Management | Chris Baldwin |
Senior Technical Project Manager | Kelly Bollinger |
Staff Technical Project Manager | Lamar Mack |
Technical Project Manager | Ian Loofbourrow |
Data Analyst | Amandine Berro |
Reporting Specialist | Amandine Berro |
Global Technical Services, Automation & Integration |
|
Manager, Automation & Integration | Salil Joshi |
Senior Staff Software Tester | Ron Andres |
Database Administrator | Gabe Ferrer |
Staff Application Integration Engineer | Gilad Halevy |
Global Technical Services – Engineering |
|
Senior Manager, Engineering | Rob Blasé (as Rob Blase) |
Senior Staff Engineers | Matt Diener, Jeremy Lunsford |
Staff Engineer | Brad Sturkie |
Senior Engineers | Ryan Patterson |
Senior Storage Engineer | Staci Sanders |
Senior Systems Administrator | Alex Meyer |
Senior Systems & Network Engineer | Heath Aeria |
Advanced Technology Group |
|
Senior Director, Advanced Technology Group | Nicolas Serres |
Advanced Technology Group | Dean Ashton, Hannah Babb, Tobias Berghoff, Chris Carty, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi, Dave Fletcher, Adam Garman, Tillmann Karras, Mike Kenny, David Kreuter, Sohail Mehra, Tony Pyle, Matteo Scapuzzi, Benjamin Segovia, Owen Tao, Steven Tattersall |
Online Technology Group |
|
Director, Online Technology Group | Ken Miyaki |
Senior Manager, Online Technology Group | Mohammed Khan |
WWS Game Analytics |
|
Senior Manager | Sunmee Jang |
Technical Lead | Andrew Kohlhoff |
Project Manager | Neil Dejoyothin |
Game Data Analysts | Richard Templeman (as Rich Templeman), Philip Cadman, Hannah Babb |
Data Warehouse Engineers | Sameer Kulkarni, David Stern |
Big Data Engineers | Viktor Vasilev, Mike Hinshelwood, Tim Darby |
DevOps Engineers | Ryan Stephen Moore, Paul Warwick |
Audio Team |
|
Senior Manager Software Engineering, Audio Team | Carlo Vogelsang |
Audio Team | Joshua Breindel, Keith Charley, John Gordon, Garin Hiebert, Nicky Hind, Jaime Mahaffey, Paul Skibitzke |
Platform Architecture |
|
Senior Manager Platform Architecture | Simon Whittaker |
Platform Architecture Team | Michael Spencer, Rafael Avila de Espindola, Filipe Cabecinhas, Jeffrey Litz (as Jeff Litz), Varun Bhadauria, Dmitry Mikulin, River Riddle |
Fios Team | John Meissen, John Meissen |
Sr. Hardware Technician | Jason Young |
Ship WWS Colaboraton Web Team |
|
Senior Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform | Alex Davidson |
Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform Operations | Kenny Mikami |
Collaboration Web Team | Gerard Honan, John Udasco, Jason Rossman, Jared Boone, Krishna Kamity, Boris Gomelsky, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Becket Hackett, Chris Orescan, Siobhan Viviers, Isaac Suttell, John McCaughey, Herb Jellinek, Sepand Assadi |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America, Legal and Business Affairs |
|
Chief Legal Officer | Riley R. Russell III (as Riley R. Russell) |
Vice Presidents, Deputy General Counsel | Anthony J. Justman (as Anthony Justman), Steve T. Madsen |
Director Legal & Business Affairs | Daniel O. Figueroa (as Dan O. Figueroa) |
Senior Corporate Counsel | Lindsey Möhle (as Lindsey Mohle) |
Senior Manager | Christine DeNezza |
Senior Paralegal | Jim Foulds |
Corporate Council | David Murphy |
Paralegals | Fraser Lunney, Asako Suzuki |
Sony Network Entertainment International LLC |
|
Vice President, Network Operations Americas | Eric Lempel |
Director, Digital Operations | Paul Purdy |
Senior Manager, Digital Operations | Nick Colberg |
Product Manager | Jennifer Antelman |
Manager, Digital Operations | Michael Redona |
Lead Operators, Digital Operations | Jae Woo |
Product Analyst, Digital Commerce Experience | Sheila Tolentino |
Digital Operations Specialists | Michael Chan, Ezra Zadkiel, Orlando Frasier, Justin Amoyen, Chuck Jose, Justin Rimando, Douglas Elder (as Doug Elder), Curtis Nguyen, David Kochly |
Manager, QA | Shan Simpson |
Lead QA Tester, Digital Operations | Joel DeCosta |
QA Analysts | Darwin Ho, Anthony Sa Wang (as Anthony Wang), Aldrin Daligcon, Brian Cua, Valentino Aldana |
Directors, Digital Distribution and Network Advertising | Grace Chen, Pierre Gravereau |
Manager, Digital Distribution | Chieh Chen |
Digital Distribution Specialist | Jesse Graffam |
Coordinator, Digital Distribution | Ricardo Bruno |
e-Commerce Pricing Specialist, Store Operations | Ji-Ea Yi |
Manager, Network Advertising | Karlo Abajon |
Network Advertising Specialists | Conrad Bautista, Ryan Joven |
Sr. Manager, Creative Team | Jeffry Eaton |
Technical Designer, Creative Team | Hoa Nguyen |
Sr. Graphic Designer, Creative Team | Susie Murphy |
Designers, Creative Team | Philip Ilatovsky, Iris Chen |
Director, Network Services | Cindy de Guzman |
Manager, Business and Network Services | Nikki Madayag |
Manager, Network Services and Development | Mary Wilson |
Network Services Manager, Network Services and Development | Taryn Hadfield |
Project Coordinator, Network Services | Kristina Salinas |
Associate Program Manager, Network Services and Development | Mark Dominguez |
Program Specialists, Network Services | Stephanie Lucas, William Avalos |
Director, Business Operations & Analytics | Sheldon Fong |
Manager, Business Operations & Analytics | Craig Ohlmeyer |
Sr. Business Analyst, Business Operations & Analysis | Sejal Shah |
Data and Reporting Analysts, Business Operations & Analytics | Eric Ling, Michael Tran |
Sr. Financial Analyst | Arvin Isabelo |
Director, Consumer Operations | John Eusebi |
Senior Manager, Consumer Operations | Kuni Kobashi |
Sr. Network Services Support Specialist. Consumer Operations | Alan Stanford |
Network Services Support Specialist. Consumer Operations | Steven Xavier, Michael Lopez, Tina Barnes |
Executive Assistant to Eric Lempel | Michele Ewing |
Department Assistant | Kelly Chin |
Thanks |
|
Thanks – Sony Computer Entertainment America Management Team | We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of MLB® The Show with special recognition to the executive management team including:, Andrew House, Shawn Layden, Jim Bass, Eric Lempel, Scott Rohde, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III (as Riley Russell), Phil Rosenberg (as Philip Rosenberg), Michael LaBianca, Jennifer Clark, Stephen Turvey, Shuhei Yoshida |
Thanks – Major League Baseball® | To Major League Baseball® properties, Major League Baseball® Players Association and Major League Baseball® Advanced Media and agents, Michael Napolitano, Daniel Fowler, Kenny Gersh, Jamie Leece, Rebecca Shaw, Marissa Fish, Richard White, Mike Amin, Eric E. Rivera, Mike Fonseca, Marissa Edler, Cody Berg, Justin Taglianetti, Tyler Beckstrom, Dave Stewart, Brian Peters, John Fuller, Alex Radetsky, Cesar Sanchez, Ed Cerulo, Stacey Saccardo |
Thanks – Others that make MLB® The Show™ possible | Matt Small, Julia Brown, Rachel Stuhaan, Kristina Segerlund, Eli Hoy, Craig McDowell, John McGonigle, Jason Elm, Josh Fell, Ryan Dickey, Pat Cinco, Amanda Donnelly, David Bonacci, Matthew Owca (as Matt Owca), Jocelyn Acedillo, Amy Sujishi, Alex Belfield, Claudette Castillo, Julia Scott |
Thanks - MLB® Motion Capture Athletes | Brittani Luce, Matt Schaeffer, Kyle Blake, Jerry Mendez, Steve Merka, Aaron Judge, Shohei Ohtani, Ken Griffey Jr., Vance Albitz, Ryan Leake, Adrian Gonzalez, Joe Mauer, Dustin Pedroia, Ryan Howard, David Wright, David Ortiz, Eric Chavez, Ray Durham, Tim Hudson, Troy Glaus, Brett Tomko, Eric Hampton, Ed Brady, Chris Cutliff, Chris Gill, Jason Gill, Danny Ontiveros, Casey Snow, Ted Silva, Bryant Ward, Daniel Ricabal, Hyuk Son, Joe DeMar, Eric Hampton, Kirby St. John, Alan Burke, Keith Gordon, Lorne Asuncion, Kyle Saul, Nick Livingston, Charles Cruz, Luis Martinez, Lance Leahy, Reggie Robertson, Steve Meim, Eric Heim, Darin Hoffman, Clayton Read, Guido Knudson, Travis Hayden |
Thanks – Community Event Attendees, CLOSED ALPHA participants and Supporting Cast | Millsgamingtv, Koogs46, Quashtag, Healy, Cardinalbird5, Jvxgaming, Pitching_rebel, Jake |
Gratitude and Special Thanks to those that helped make The Show authentic | Tom Larimer, Bruce Miller, Mitchell Brown, Graham Rossini, Jennifer Stewart, Casey Wilcox, Noah Berlin, Steve Miller, Rob Weinheimer, Dustin Payne, Adrienne Midgley, Beth Marshall, Greg Mize, Matt Montemayor, Ben Acree, Jim Misudek, Joe Kane, Kristen Hudak, Jon Shestakofsky, John Carter, Abby DeCiccio, Kevin Gregg, Justin Long, Joe Rios, Kaitlyn August, Safdar Khan, Matt Romito, Joe Roti, Jeff Szynal, Ray Garcia, Bob Beghtol, Justin Tuazon, Roman Farias, Julianne Bartosz, Sheena Quinn, Jami Itiavkase, Rob Butcher, Rick Stowe, Marlene Lehky, Nick Gambone, Steven Asbury, Bert Swain, Ryan Milowicki, Irma Castañeda, Ryan Gibson, Aaron Heinrich, Warren Miller, David Clevenger, Aileen Villareal, Chad Crunk, Mark Cave, Robb Wilson, Stephanie Smigiel, Carl Schneider, David McKenzie, Gene Dias, Rob Runnels, Steve Grande, Mike Cummings, Mike Bucek, Steven Funke, Todd Burrow, Peter Bull, Eric Kay, Adam Chodzko, Dave Tsuruda, Daisuke Sugiura, Erick Vazquez, Jon Chapper, Eric Ramirez, Jon Alvarez (Erik), Luis Dones, Maria Armella, Matt Roebuck, Bob Hallas, Deron Anderson, Zach Weber, Dustin Morse, Brace Hemmelgarn, Dan Starkey, Sam Henschen, Kevin Smith, Joe Garagiola Jr., Michael Sansarran, Matt McKendry, Jay Horwitz, Mike Passanisi, Jason Zillo, Kenny Leandry, Brian Jones, Nick Tyrell, Adam Loberstein, Matt Shelton, Greg Casterioto, Dan O’Rourke, Dan Hart, Jim Trdinich, Paul Denillo, Scott Bonnett, Terry Rodgers, Josh Ishoo, Shana Wilson, Darren Feeney, Danny Sanchez, Nick Capo, Mark Guglielmo, Erik Meyer, Liam Connolly, Megan Brown, Alyssa Royce, Kristin Shaff, Mike Murphy, Michael Martin, Katie Abram, Tim Hevly, Jeff Evans, Mark Taylor, Brad Wood, Melody Yount, Ernie Moore, Rick Vaughn, Sterling McLean, Brian SanFilippo, Sean Decker, Richard Price (Hoggy), Jay Stenhouse, Stefanie Wright, Tom Farrell, Daniel Joseph, Amanda Comak, Kyle Brostowitz, David Lundin |
Photography | Getty Images (Copyright) |
Special Thanks (Stadium Reference) | Glenn Percival, Adam Rock |
The MLB® The Show™ Development Team would like to thank | our friends at OperationSports for their continued feedback and support. |
Trademarks |
|
Major League Baseball and Minor League Baseball Trademarks and Copyrights | Used with permission of Major League Baseball Properties, Inc., and MLB® Advanced Media, L.P., as applicable. |
Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum trademarks and copyrights | Used with permission of the National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum, Inc. |
Major League Baseball Footage | Major League Baseball Properties, Inc. |
The accuracy of the statistics or other information in this product | has not been reviewed by Major League Baseball Properties, any Major League Baseball Club or any other Major League Baseball-related entity and is the sole responsibility of Sony Computer Entertainment America Inc. |
© MLBPA Official Licensee | Major League Baseball Players Association |
Major League Baseball Playes Alumni Association | Thanks to Major League Baseball Players Alumni Association for providin the rights to former Major League Baseball players. |
Tropicana (R) Tropicana (R) Pure Premium (R), Tropicana (R) Field (R) and the Straw in Orange Design are Registered trademarks of | Tropicana Products, Inc. Used under license. |
Zlib.h | Copyright © 1995-2005, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
LZ4 Library | Copyright © 2011-105, Yann Collet |
Uses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2018 | RAD Game Tools, Inc. |
Autodesk, HumanIK, Scaleform | Autodesk, Inc. All rights reserved |
Topps ® & © 2018 | The Topps Company, Inc. All rights reserved. Topps is a registered trademark of The Topps Company, Inc. Trademark of The Topps Company Inc. |
Inside Edge – Data & Analytics | Inside Edge – Data & Analytics |
Thanks | Fox Sports Arizona |
Broadcast Audio Consultant | Fred Domenigoni (domenigoni Engineering) |
Ffmpeg | This software uses libraries from the Ffmpeg project under the LGPLv2.1 |
In-Game Music |
|
"C’Mon" | Big Gigantic (performed by), GRiZ (performed by), Dominic Lalli (written by), GRiZ (written by), Published by Big Gigantic Music & Velvet Sneakers and Tunecore (ASCAP), Courtesy of Dominic Lalli Music LLC |
"Champion" | Barns Courtney (performed by), Barnaby Courtney (written by), Steven Solomon (written by), Neil Ormandy (written by), Seton Daunt (written by), Published by Songs Music Publishing LLC, Sony/ATV Music Publishing (UK) Limited, Ultra Empire Music (BMI), and Third and Verse Boulevard (BMI) administered by Songs of Kobalt Music Publishing (BMI), Recording courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd./Capitol Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Colors" | Beck (Beck) (performed by and written by), Gregory Kurstin (written by), Published by Youthless (ASCAP) administered by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing (ASCAP), EMI April Music Inc., and Kurstin Music, Courtesy of Capitol Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Destiny" | NF (performed by), Tommee Profitt (written by), Cameron Doyle (written by), Nate Feuerstein (written by), © 2017 Tommee Profitt SOngs (ASCAP), Capitol CMG Paragon (BMI), Capitol CMG Genesis (ASCAP) (adm. At CapitolCMGPublishing.com) / Copyright Control, Courtesy of Capitol Christian Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises, All rights reserved. Used by permission. |
"The Evil Has Landed" | Queens of the Stone Age (performed by), Troy Van Leeuwen (written by), Dean Fertita (written by), Joshua Michael Homme (written by), Michael Shuman (written by), Published by Magic Bullet Music (ASCAP) administered by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing (ASCAP), Sleeping Disorder Music (BMI) / Board Stiff Music (BMI) / Dr. Shoes Inc. (BMI), Administered by Songs of Kobalt Music Publishing (BMI), Licensed Courtesy of Matador Records, By arrangement with Beggars Group Media Limited |
"Hawkshaw" | Truckfighters (performed by), Niklas Kallgren (written by), Oskar Cedermalm (written by), Published by Sentric Music Limited, Courtesy of Century Media, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment |
"High Times" | Marcus Marr (performed by), Marcus Annesley (written by), Published by Kobalt Songs Music Publishing (ASCAP), (P) 2018 DFA LLC |
"I Got Music" | Earl Juke (performed by), Frank Buelles (written by), Matt James (written by), Maurizio Pozzi (written by), Published by Hanseatic Musikverlag GMBH & CO KG (GEMA) and We Publish Music GMBH & CO KG (GEMA) and PozziMusic, Courtesy of Casablanca Records/Universal Music Operations Ltd. Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Little Silver Cross" | White Reaper (performed by), Anthony Esposito (written by), Ryan Hater (written by), Samuel Wilkerson (written by), Nicholas Wilkerson (written by), Courtesy of Polyvinyl Record Co., Published by Rough Trade Publishing, By arrangement with Bank Robber Music |
"Loaded Bases (fet. CeeLo Green" | Nipsey Hussle (performed by), Nipsey Hussle (written by), Cee Lo Green (written by), Larrance Dopson (written by), Jacob Brian Dutton (written by), Published by Peermusic III, Ltd. o/b/o Songs Of Volume Ventures and Blue Nike Publishing (BMI) / BMG Blue (BMI) o/b/o itself & God Given Music (BMI), All Rights Administered by BMG Rights Mangaement (US) LLC / WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) and Momo Elena Music (ASCAP), Courtesy of Atlantic Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, (P) 2018 Atlantic Recording Corporation, Used by Permission. All Rights Reserved. |
"Midnight Train to Memphis" | Chris Stapleton (performed by and written by), Mike Henderson (written by), Published by WB Music Corp. (ASCAP), Spirit Two Nashville o/b/o Spirit Services Holdings, S.a.r.l., Sony/ATV Tree Publishing, Songs Of Diver Dann Music, and New Sea Gayle Music (ASCAP), Courtesy of Mercury Records Nashville under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"The Road is Ruff (feat. Lee Fields) [Benji Blow Remix]" | Wax Tailor (performed by), Jean-Christophe Le Saout (written by), Published by Third Side Music o/b/o Alter K, Courtesy of Lab’oratoire |
"Safari Song" | Greta Van Fleet (performed by), Joshua Michael Kiszka (written by), Jacob Thomas Kiszka (written by), Samuel Francis Kiszka (written by), Daniel Robert Wagner (written by), Published by Yankee Springs Publishing, Courtesy of Lava Music/Republic Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Signs" | Noah McBeth (NoMbe) (performed by and written by), Courtesy of Th3rd Brain Records, By arrangement with The Greater Goods Co., (C) 2017 Foreign Country Boy |
"Style Boys (feat. Mike Mictlan)" | SHREDDERS (performed by), Andrew Sims (written by), Stefon Alexander (written by), Michael Marquez (written by), Aaron Mader (written by), John Samels (written by), Published by Sims Is A Business (ASCAP), Half A Kidney Half A Lung Music (ASCAP), Deity For Hire (ASCAP), Legend Recognize Legend (ASCAP), Skip Steps 1&3 (ASCAP), Courtesy of Doomtree Records LLC |
"Tension (feat. Action Bronson and B Real)" | Meyhem Lauren (performed by), Ariyan Arslani (written by), Larry E. Muggerud (written by), James W. Rencher (written by), B Real (written by), Published by Soul Assassins, Inc. (ASCAP), Songs of Universal, Inc. on behalf of itself and Strange Look Entertainment, Penny Farthing Music (ASCAP) obo Reefer King Music (ASCAP) c/o Concord Music Publishing, Roynet Music (ASCAP) c/o The Royalty Network, Inc., Courtesy of Soul Assassins Records |
"Under the Spell of City Lights" | Jonathan McPherson (performed by and written by), James Sutton (written by), Aaron Lee Tasjan (written by), Ray Jacildo (written by), Dan Molad (written by), Doug Corcoran (written by), Jason Smay (written by), Published by Faro Shuffle (ASCAP) and Chesterboy Music (BMI) c/o Concord Music Publishing, Tasjan Music (ASCAP), administered by Words & Music, a division of Big Deal Music, LLC and Copyright Control, Courtesy of New West Records, By arrangement with Sugaroo! |
"What If I Go?" | Mura Masa (performed by), Cassia O’Reilly (written by), Mura Masa (written by), Rebecca Jones (written by), Published by MOS Publishing Limited (BMI) administered by Songs of Kobalt Music Publishing (BMI), Courtesy of Polydor Records Ltd./Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
Additional Music Courtesy of | APM Music, Hollywood, CA |
Additional Music | Heavy Duty Projects |
For all Songs: | All rights reserved. International Copyright secured. Used by permission. Not for broadcast transmission. Do not duplicate. Warning: It is a violation of Federal Copyright Law to copy, duplicate or reproduce., All trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners and used under permission. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- MLB The Show 19, a group of 785 people
- MLB The Show 17, a group of 662 people
- MLB The Show 20, a group of 612 people
- MLB The Show 21, a group of 576 people
- MLB The Show 22, a group of 537 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 406 other games
- Jean-loup Gailly on 347 other games
- Mark Adler on 346 other games
- David Parkinson on 345 other games
- Ritchard Markelz on 340 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Tim Janssen.