Life Is Strange 2: Episode 5
aka:
Life Is Strange 2: Episode 5 - Wolves
Moby ID: 138134
[ PlayStation 4 ] [ Windows add ] [ Xbox One add ]
PlayStation 4 credits (2019)
518 people (507 professional roles, 11 thanks) with 541 credits.
Episode 05 - Wolves |
|
---|---|
Directed by | Raoul Barbet, Michel Koch |
Original Story and Characters by | Raoul Barbet, Jean-Luc Cano, Michel Koch |
Original Script by | Jean-Luc Cano |
Original Score by | Jonathan Morali (Syd Matters) |
Mixed by | Yann Arnaud (at Bidibule) |
Producer | Luc Baghadoust |
Associate Producers | Sébastien Bérat, Maxime Clavier, Clara Legentil, Valentin Rossero, Omar Slimani, Kelthoum Weiss |
Narrative Director | Michel Koch |
Writer | Christian Divine |
Narrative Designers | Matthias Fuchs, Macha Lopez |
Lead Designer | Kevin Poupard |
Episode 05 Reference Designer | Gaëlle Oliveau |
Designers | Florent Piette, Sofiane Saher, Simon Svoboda |
Additional Designers | Sophie Bécam, Charles-André Bourlier, Loïc Mercé |
Lead Cinematic Artist | Mathieu Beaudelin |
Cinematic Artists | Johanna Bendemagh, Maxime Martin, Pierre-Alexandre Pascot |
Lead Sound Designer | Yannick Tassin |
Sound Designers | Victoria Guillon, Carl Malherbe, Robin Richard |
Audio Artist | Frédéric Devanlay (Big Wheel Studios) |
Audio Programmers | Kélian Holstein, Corentin Séchet |
Lead Concept Artist | Edouard Caplain |
Concept Artists | Alysianne Bui, Cécile de Gantès, Tara Quinsac |
Lead Environment Artist | Amaury Balandier |
Environment Artists | Grégoire Fraval de Coatparquet, Thomas Defianas, Johan Foissy, Robin Hesse, Clotilde Moussier, Manuel Pires, Margaux Wurtz |
Additional Environment Artists | Bertrand Carduner, Ionut Chirca, Alexandru Codreanu, Robert Deleanu, Mihaela Dragan, Marius Pogar, Razvan Stanciu |
Outsourcing Manager | Bertrand Armagnac |
Character Director | Kenny Laurent |
Referent Character Artist | Juliette Devillers |
Character Artists | Amaury Darras, Bruno Jiménez |
Skinner/Rigger Artist | Lorenz Soster |
FX Director | Sylvain Muzé |
Lead FX Artist | Orson Favrel |
FX Artist | Florian Guillaud |
Lead Lighting Artist | Clément Marchal |
Lighting Artist | Gauthier Troalen |
UI Artists | Alexis Bauzet, Alysianne Bui |
Animation Director | Teppei Takehana |
Lead Animator | Cédric Jagut |
Animators | Cécile Auer, Christophe Correani, Laurene Desoutter, Quentin Dutour, Frédéric Liebgott, Wassim Loukil, Renaud Megange, Melissa Roux, Julie Sylvestre, Marion Szymczak |
Additional Facial Animations | Juliette Devillers |
Chief Technical Officer | Jérôme Banal |
Lead Gameplay Programmer | Mathieu Simon |
Gameplay Programmers | Elodie Cocq, Martin Esquirol, Pierre Maury |
Lead Engine & Tool Programmer | Sam Hocevar |
Engine & Tools Programmers | Maxime Houlier, Benjamin Hamon, Alexis Holstein, Damien Kochanek, Sylvain Meunier, Laury Michel, Guillaume Pastor, Charles Spitzer, Antoine Zanuttini |
AI Programmer | Pierre Maury |
AI Designer | Simon Svoboda |
Technical Artist | Jeason Suarez |
QA Lead | Laurent Cahour |
QA Technicians | Elodie Boloré, Thomas Leroux, Antony Salva, Valentin Serri, Céline Taing |
Script Proofreader | Emma Kidwell |
Motion Capture |
|
Studio | Quantic Dream |
Production Director | Guillaume de Fondaumière |
Lead Motion Capture | Florence Fournier |
Motion Capture Operator | Pierre Tauvel |
Propsmen | Franck Nicolle, David Trapani |
Casting Director | Frédérique Barkoff |
Motion Capture Actors | Maxence Benito, Félix Bossuet, Augustin Boyer, Silvia Gaillard, Sean Guegan, Camille Lecointre, Alex Martin, Rio Vega, Kelthoum Weiss |
Motion Capture Retargeting | Michał Hrydziuszko, Mocap.Games |
Voice Talents |
|
Sean Diaz | Gonzalo Martin |
Daniel Diaz | Roman Dean George |
Karen Reynolds | Jolene Anderson |
Joan Marcus | Karen N. Kahler |
Arthur Petersen | Robert Fleet |
Stanley Petersen | David Youg Lee |
David Madsen | Dan D.W. McCann |
Luke Wright | Kevin Paul |
Carla Morales | Yolis Osio |
Diego Morales | Randy Gonzalez |
Officer Patrick Campbell | Ted Jonas |
Officer Jeffrey Connely | Austen Jaye |
Maria Elena Flores | Jane Santos |
Additional Voices | Philip Bache, Garret Hanson, Austen Jaye |
Casting & Voice Production |
|
Voice Director | Philip Bache |
Recording Studio | Igloo Music |
Dialogue Recordists | Daniel Davila, Phil Levine, Erich Talaba, Mateo Barragan, Josh Greenfield |
Voice Production Coordinators | Garret Hanson |
Supervising Dialogue Editor | Daniel Davila |
Dialogue Editors | Mateo Barragan, Phil Levine, Cesar Marenco, Anna Muehlichen, Chuyue Wen, Paulina Toscano (as Paulina Toscano Ramirez), Emily Yang |
Audio QA | Stephanie M. Komure, Jake Gaskill |
Music Supervisor | Raoul Barbet |
Studio Audio Director | Sébastien Gaillard |
Additional Music | Audio Network |
Disclaimer | All rights of the producer and beneficiaries of the work recorded reserved., Unless authorised; the duplication; rental; loan; exchange; use of this multimedia programme for public performance; radio broadcasting; and making available to the public on networks are forbidden. |
DONTNOD Entertainment |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Oskar Guilbert |
Chief Operating Officers | Samuel Jacques, Nicolas Simon |
Production Director | Gary Paulini |
Partners | Mariana Yaneva, Claudie Hawes, Kostadin Yanev, Douglas Hawes |
Founders | Hervé Bonin, Aleksi Briclot, Alain Damasio, Oskar Guilbert, Jean-Maxime Moris |
Chief Financial Officer | Benoit Gisbert-Mora |
Financial & Administrative Manager | Nathalie Saminadayar |
Cost Controller | Sylvain Monod |
Human Resources Director | Mathieu Hoffmann |
Human Resources Business Partner | Gladys Deussner |
Talent Acquisition Specialists | Mélanie Andrieu, Alexandre Rivière |
Accountant | Daria Colangelo |
Office Managers | Louise Dubois, Ingreed Ropp |
Business Development | Abrial Da Costa |
Head of Marketing | Sophie Filip |
Communications Manager | Anne Chantreau |
Community Manager | Corentin Naud |
IT Manager | Sylvère Bureau |
IT Support Technician | Adamou Moussa (as Adamou Moussa Boubacar) |
Data Manager | Typhanie Caballonga |
Studio Technical Director | Nicolas Sérouart |
DONTNOD would like to thank | Our families and friends of their love, Thomas Bonardi, Nils Blankenstein, Björn Jahn, Brandon Lee Brutout, Alex Thayer, Nathalie Wooding, And all our playtesters! |
Production Babies | Alma, Anaïs, Anna, Arthur, Balian, Basile, Clément, Élisabeth, Emilio, Gabriel, Julia, Kurtys, Luca, Manon, Mathilda, Owen, Victoria |
Square Enix External Studios Project Team |
|
Co-Studio Head | Lee Singleton |
Design Director | William Beacham |
Art Director | Rachele Doimo |
Technical Director | Gwaredd Mountain (as Gwarred Mountain) |
Senior Producer | Jonathan Eardley |
Senior Game Designer | Alejandro Arqué Gallardo |
Associate Producers | Bridie Roman, Harly-Joe Coutts, Nick Roberts |
Square Enix External Studios Brand Team |
|
Co-Studio Head | Jon Brooke |
Senior Brand Managers | Roxane Domalain |
Brand Manager | Andrew James |
Senior PR Manager | Peter Nathaniel Fury |
Senior Community Manager | Tobias Palm |
Community Executive | Joshua Elkington |
Brand Video Creator | Lucy Hale |
Marketing Artist/Designer | Jan-Wah Li |
Square Enix Europe Operations |
|
Operations Director | Sebastian Ohsan Berthelsen |
Head of QA | Marc Titheridge |
QA Project & Submissions Manager | David Pettit |
Mastering Manager | Jason Walker |
Head of Localisation | Yuko Tomizawa |
Localisation Manager | Jan Büchner |
Localisation QA Manager | Björn Holste |
Senior Localisation Producer | Martin Walter |
Assistant Localisation Producer | Kevin Balon |
Localisation Project Managers | Giulia Isnenghi, Denis Ulybin |
French Translator | Marie Martin |
German Translator | Katharina Klamt |
Italian Translator | Federica Lusardi |
Spanish Translator | Raquel Uzal-Gómez |
Square Enix QA (Montreal) |
|
QA Manager | Dominic Knowles |
QA Performance Supervisor | Linda Komšić |
QA Service Supervisor | Jason Ciciola |
Senior QA Programmer | Iain Stevens-Guille |
QA Programmer | Apoena De Palmer Herrero |
Junior QA Programmers | Andrianjafy Salomon, Dario Soto |
Scripting Specialist | Olivier Delbos |
Mastering Technician | Lawrence Collier |
QA Support Lead | Guillaume Savoie |
QA Support Technician | Matthew Horning |
Functionality QA Lead | Laurie Matthews |
Functionality QA Test Coordinators | Sandra Cormier, Roberto Plescia |
Senior Functionality QA Testers | Max Tessier, Brandon Everest, Jonathan Soucy-Boucher |
Functionality QA Testers | Scott Buckingham, Philippe Plourde, Patrick Gallant, Jean-Alex Altena, Steve Stockless-Beland, Anny Laroche, Emilie Paquette, Claudine Plante, Zarabeth-Anne Wilson, Fredrick Cousineau, Steven Kok Shun |
Compliance QA Lead | Adam Djourian |
Compliance QA Coordinators | David Boulerice, Nicholas Di Fulvio |
Compliance QA Senior Testers | Mathieu Lavictoire, Michael Sargent, Mathieu Nickolas Bastien |
Compliance QA Testers | Kaitlin Kuhn, David Macri, Joel Lapointe, Chloe Marcotte, Nicholas Stockhausen |
Technical QA Lead | Matthew McKay |
Technical QA Coordinator | Nicholas Thériault |
Technical QA Senior Testers | Karl Bouvrette, Dominic Charron, Jonathan Fell, Romello Koretsky, Naomy Rose Larrieux |
Technical QA Tester | Christoir Croston |
QA Special Thanks | Skye Miller, Abdul Munim Shaheeb, Heindrick Nelson, Simona Vilutiene, Brandon Frederick-Horsford, Sean Doyle, Mathieu Lavictoire |
Square Enix West Digital Sales |
|
General Manager - Digital & Operations | Douglas Bone |
Head of Digital | Andrew Larcombe |
Senior Commercial Manager - Digital | Diego Hernandez |
Senior Operations Managers - Digital | Toby Coleman, Keith Hershey |
Digital Sales Manager | Jason Brooks |
Senior Business Analyst - Digital | Warren Perdon |
Associate Business Analysts - Digital | Lisa Guo, Kurt Diwa |
Associate Managers - Digital Sales | Maraya Figueroa, Kristin Wu |
Square Enix West Business & Legal Affairs |
|
Director, Head of Business & Legal Affairs | Adam Sullivan |
Associate Director, Business & Legal Affairs | Brian Finkelstein (Hawt Dawg Man) |
Sr. Counsels | Noi Sasaki, Amit Chokshi |
Counsels | Sarah Cramer, Patrick Soon, Andrew Bardi |
Paralegal | Kimberly Lifschitz, Dean Okazaki |
Legal Assistant | Stephanie Pimentel |
Legal Administrator | Jameson B. Marrs |
Square Enix Europe Analytics Team |
|
Director of Analytics and Insight | Tim Ward |
Senior Manager - Analytics | Mark Hall |
Senior Analysts | Mathieu Ruiz, Tatsuo Yoshida |
Analysts | Edward Mercer, Kilian Lamanna |
Digital Analyst | Chris van der Watt |
Junior Analysts | Felix Colella, Jack Tompkins |
Analyst Intern | Rahul Jani |
Analytics and Insight Service Specialist | Catarina Miranda |
Square Enix West Online Development |
|
Senior Manager - Web Development | Iestyn Tronson |
Lead Web Designer | Marcin Pospiech |
Lead Front End Developer | Joao Lopes |
Web Developers | Tatiana Monteiro Bernardo, Chris Kekeke, Pedro Martins, Sergei Sapoznikov, Michelle Sam |
Senior Back-end Developer | Jon House |
Junior Developer | Tatiana Monteiro Bernardo |
Web QA Manager | Lee Relton |
QA Analysts | Florine Vyncke, David Müller, Gareth Smith |
Project Manager | Mark Bulley |
Systems Administrator | Balazs Baranyi |
Senior Manager - Technical Architecture | Francesco Grammatico |
Back-end Developers | Ian Luites, Maria Calderon, Ricardo Perez, Kenneth Lee, Antonio Sagliocco, Nicolas Dabreo (as Nick Dabreo) |
Senior Data Engineer | Christopher Windsor |
Data Engineer | Ashwin Patil |
Square Enix West Digital Platform |
|
Senior Manager - Digital Platform | Antonio Marfuggi |
Senior Software Solutions Manager | Roberto Torella |
Development Manager | Alessandro Pellizzari |
Senior Project Manager | Camille El Khoury |
Project Manager | Enrico Lupo Balducci |
Junior Project Managers | Priya Rughooputh, Florine Vyncke |
Senior Web Developers | Francis Dolan, Álvaro Villalba |
Web Developers | James Moorhouse, Sina Zand, Shane Exley, Leonie Lindo, Fabian Jansen |
Web Designers | Emiliano Rampazzi, Domenico Marfuggi, Amin Zaman |
Eidos Montreal Online Development |
|
Online Development Director | Terence Chiu |
Lead Programmer | Gaspard Petit |
Senior Online Programmer | Antoine Terrienne |
Senior Tools Programmer | Charles-Léonard Couvrette |
Junior Online Services Programmer | Benjamin Gardeur |
QA Technician | David Mang |
Senior Online Services Programmer | Jean-Gabriel Le Sauteur |
Online Services Programmer | Justin Plouffe |
Generalist Programmer | Simon Toupin |
Junior Online Services Programmers | Zachary Duquette, Jean-Baptiste Munieres |
Junior Web UI Programmer | Felipe Da Silva Simoes |
Square Enix West Online Infrastructure Division |
|
Head of Online Infrastructure | Ferenc Fertői |
Senior Technical Manager | Jean-Francois Msika |
Senior System Administrators/DevOps | Benoît Guyard, Tomas Jelinek, William Brodie |
DevOps Specialist | Péter Horváth |
System Administrators/DevOps | Felipe Santiago, Sudheer Kumar Valla, Pierre-Emmanuel Degand, Burhan Abdi, Balazs Baranyi, Eric Gottesman, Hamzah Khan, Sierra Soleil, Nicolas Couture |
Square Enix Greenlight Group |
|
Greenlight & User Research Director | Janus Rau Møller Sørensen |
Editorial Director | Casey Lynch |
User Research Manager (Crystal Dynamics) | Saul Baltys |
User Researcher (Crystal Dynamics) | Natasha Miller |
User Research Manager (Eidos Montreal) | Alexandre Dessaint |
User Researchers (Eidos Montreal) | Benoit Lefort, Michael Berthin |
Square Enix West |
|
CEO | Phil Rogers |
CMO | John Heinecke |
Executive Director Online | Yutaka Okura |
Online Development Director | Simon Protheroe |
Finance Director | Koichiro Hayashi |
Director of Indie Publishing | Phil Elliott |
Head of Community | Phil Elliott |
Special Thanks | Sarah van Rompaey, Ronald Stapper, Our patient colleagues, And our wonderful families and friends |
Enyzme Testing Labs |
|
Head of Production | Sandra Malenfant |
Project Managers | Paul-André Renaud, Simon Ricard, Brian Zalavolgyi |
Lead Tester | Frédéric Turgeon |
Functionality QA Testers | Jonathan Tsimanary, Marc-André Valois, Eliott Filiatrault Paquin, Ashley Miles, Jean-Marc Leduc, Maxime Plessis Bélair, Vincent Gougeon, Maxime Lacoste, Jonathan Rondeau, Robin Desputeau, Marc-André Fortin, Sarah Fay Moineau, Steve Goupil, William Goulet, Nicolas Graziadei, Olivier Hallé-Malette, Maxime Poliquin, Félix-Antoine Savard, Eric Willeme, Stéphane Gaulin, Emily MacLean (as Emily Mac Lean), Jean-Sebastien Laganiere, Sarah Gloutnez, Alexandre Séguin, Camille Côté, Marie-Christine Filion, Gérald Laurens, Timothy McDougall, Melissa Lévèsque, Alex Milot, Nicholas Nolette, Colin Roy (as Colin Roy-Beulence), Marie-Claude Dion, Abigail Neault-Leveille |
Compatibility QA Testers | Charles Fontaine, Frédéric Devost, Jonathan Ouimet, Maxime Wall, Ryan Martineau, Thierry Pradet |
Testronic |
|
Head of LQA | Gaëlle Caballero |
Localisation QA Manager | Valentina Mollica |
Project Manager | Thomas Gillmann |
LQA Project Leads | Tanja Gehrke, Carlos Sagasti Linares |
Senior LQA Technician | Killian Mossino |
LQA Technicians | Natalia Van Nguyen, Mateusz Rupiński, Hélène Spera, Sandra Malarz, Federico Morlunghi, Patrick Struck, David Schröter, Krzysztof Labak, Laura Granados Lafuente, Álvaro Saavedra Jeno (as Alvaro Saavedra), Marinao Servantes, Liana Leite, Mariano Gabriel Serantes (as Marinao Servantes), Mykhailo Iuriev, Siarhei Yenin, Brian Leung, Yunbo Zhu |
Altragram GmbH |
|
Translations | Brazilian Portugese, Mexican Spanish, Russian, Simplified Chinese |
Translation Project Managers | Jessica Alcaraz Garcia, Jonathan Lowndes |
Linguistic Coordinator | Katrin Kemter |
User Research by Player Research |
|
Director | Graham Mcallister |
Lead User Researcher | Bob Tilford |
User Researchers | Amy Hunt, Chloe Snell |
Participant Coordinators | Harriet Horobin-Worley, Ori Mees |
This Game Uses |
|
Engine | Unreal Engine 4, Unreal® Engine Copyright 1998-2018 Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved., Unreal®; the circle-U logo and the Powered by Unreal Technology logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Epic Games Inc. in the United States and elsewhere. |
CRImovie | CRIware™, Powered by CRIWARE, CRIWARE is a trademark of CRI Middleware Co. Ltd. |
Wwise | Powered by Wwise, © 2006-2018 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved. |
TrueSKY | Uses trueSKY technology, © 2007-2018 Simul Software Ltd, All rights reserved. |
And this set of fonts | A modified version of the 'Helvetihand' font, Billy Snyder, With support for more glyphs; as well as homemade italic and italic bold versions, A modified version of the 'Keveat sandaalit' font, Juha Korhonen, With adjusted kerning and support for more glyphs, A modified version of the 'Thickedy Quick' font, Made by chequered.ink, With adjusted kerning and support for more glyphs, A modified version of 'Neucha' with support for more glyphs, Copyright © 2008-2010, Jovanny Lemonad, The 'Roboto Regular' font made by Google Android Design, The 'Source Han Sans' Simplified Chinese font made by Adobe and Google, The 'LCD Mono' font, Samuel Reynolds |
Other |
|
Developed by | DONTNOD Entertainment |
Published by | Square Enix |
Copyright | Life is Strange is a trademark of Square Enix Ltd., Square Enix and the Square Enix logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Square Enix Holdings Co. Ltd. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Life Is Strange 2: Episode 1, a group of 272 people
- The Awesome Adventures of Captain Spirit, a group of 236 people
- Life Is Strange: Before the Storm - Complete Season, a group of 182 people
- Life Is Strange: Before the Storm - Deluxe Edition, a group of 179 people
- Life Is Strange: Before the Storm - Remastered, a group of 168 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Jason Walker on 277 other games
- Yuko Tomizawa on 195 other games
- Phil Rogers on 182 other games
- Sebastian Ohsan Berthelsen on 173 other games
- Marc Titheridge on 158 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by IgelRM.