Rollerdrome
Moby ID: 189632
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ] [ Windows Apps add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2022)
434 people (359 professional roles, 75 thanks) with 544 credits.
Rollerdrome Development Team |
|
---|---|
Rollerdrome Development Team | Charles Ali, Evyatar Amitay (Ev), Daniel Anthony, Timothy Ash, Jake Bovingdon, Andrew M. Brechin, Kuan-Ting Chin, Guy Cockcroft, Rachel Cox, Alex Darby (darbotron), Antoine Dekerle, Theo Droulez, Aurélien Duhayon, Andrew Fray, Gregoire Frot, Sarah Furlong, Paul Gartland, Daniel Gronner, Mindaugas Guobys, Sarah Hefford, Kim Hu, David Jenkins, Andrew Jones, Leah Lomax, Kevin Loughlin, Bill Lowe, Sam Marshall-Smith, Thomas McMullan, Jacob Mills, Dickie Monday, Dani Moore, Stu Neal, Richard Ogden, Tim Ogunmakin, Paul Rabbitte, Bartosz Rakowski, Tim Remi K Notte, Anisa Sanusi, Robert Shaer, Alina Sommer, Paul Torris, Sean Tromans, Steven Walsh, Andreas Yiannikaris |
Roll7: Management |
|
Creative Director | Paul Rabbitte |
Co-Studio Heads | Simon Andrew James Bennett, Thomas James Hegarty |
Chief Creative Officer | John Ribbins |
Roll7: Game Design |
|
Lead Game Designers | Andreas Yiannikaris, Leah Lomax |
Senior Game Designer | Bartosz Rakowski |
Senior Designer | Robert Shaer |
Senior 3D Level Designer | Jacob Mills |
Level Designer | Kevin Loughlin |
Roll7: Narrative Design |
|
Narrative Designer | Thomas McMullan |
Roll7: Code |
|
Lead Programmer | Andrew Fray |
Senior Unity Programmer | Charles Ali |
Unity Programmer | Evyatar Amitay (Ev) |
Programmer | Daniel Anthony |
Generalist Programmer | Andrew M. Brechin |
Principal Programmer | Alex Darby (darbotron) |
Senior Programmer | Bill Lowe, Sean Tromans |
Programmers | Richard Ogden, Tim Ogunmakin |
Additional Programming | Luke Shires |
Roll7: Art |
|
Lead Artist | Antoine Dekerle |
Concept Artist | Kim Hu |
Environment Concept Artist | Gregoire Frot |
Technical Artists | Alina Sommer, Dickie Monday |
Senior UI Artist | Anisa Sanusi |
UI/UX Designer | Stu Neal |
Graphic Designer | Steven Walsh |
Character Artist | Rachel Cox |
Animators | Paul Torris, Sarah Furlong, Paul Gartland, Aurélien Duhayon |
VFX Artist | Theo Droulez |
Environment Artists | Sarah Hefford, Timothy Ash, Tim Remi K Notte |
Roll7: Audio |
|
Lead Audio Designer | Guy Cockcroft |
Roll7: Production |
|
Lead Producer | Andrew Jones |
Roll7: QA |
|
Lead QA | David Jenkins |
Senior QA Tester | Daniel Gronner |
QA Testers | Sam Marshall-Smith, Jake Bovingdon, Mindaugas Guobys, Dani Moore, Kuan-Ting Chin |
Roll7: Social & Marketing |
|
Head of Marketing | Lhasa Mencur |
Social Media Assistant | Robert McDonald |
Key Art Artist | Tomer Hanuka |
Roll7: HR & Operations |
|
HR Director | Nisha Minhas |
HR Advisor | Sibella Thompson |
Executive Assistant | Jemima Tyssen Smith |
Admin | Michael Kusimo, Aydan Jackson, Georgia Gibson |
Finance Director | Chris Hainsworth |
Finance Manager | Sen Senthuran |
Voice Talent |
|
Announcer | Anni Asikainen |
Sports Presenter | David Jenkins |
News Presenter | Sara Lynam |
TV Studio Conversation Voice 1 | Gabi King |
TV Studio Conversation Voice 2 | Ruth Urquhart |
Caspar Ickx | Benjamin Plath |
Clarence Hauser | Eric Wibbelsmann |
Train Announcer | Jemima Tyssen Smith |
Roll7: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | For Mama, Mika & Hayat, Anna & Ipan, Fahmi & Yaya, Faisal & Lin, Papa, and Team PX, Shouts out to all the Function., Respect due to Alison David Jones <3 <3 <3, Alison David Jones, Love to Immi, Juliet, Liz and Alan, Big shout outs to The 139 and The Lemons! :D, Thanks to my awesome family for all their support, Nisha, Theo and Jake, Thank you to my family, friends and colleagues for all being so amazing, Love and thanks to Zuzia, Tomek, Krzysztof and the whole family, Thanks to Larry the cat for keeping my lap warm while working, Love and thanks to Nannie Jane, Poppa Dave, Daisy & Buster, Huge love and thanks to Paula, Max and Ben. My World, Love to Hayley, Connie, Jack, Eliza and all the pets!, Big thanks to Anni, Gill, Keith and the whole family!, Big thanks to Kamila, Maxinette and Bobo poilu, Thanks to Ksen and Lena, you rock!, Thank you Jenny, Luca and Freida, <3 Sally, Monkey and Elephant, Shout out to Caramel Lattes, For Mike, Fiona, Ty and Maisy, Love to Lisa, Lola and Alex, Paul Abbott, Madina Berkaliyeva, Jack Betts, James Biddulph, Jeremi Boutelet, Samuel Brayley, Federico Cardini, Simon Cross, Dan Croucher, Laura Dilloway, Lucas Duportail, Michael Kirby, Amy Lee, Lizz Lunney, Samed Mehmet, Marc Pérez Olivas, Nicolas Pessina, Kasia Świątkowska-Ptaszyńska, Roberto Quye, German Reina Carmona, Sam Robinson, Arran Seaton, Santeri Soininen, Craig Thomas, Arthur Tubb, Amelia Tzemis, James S. R. Varma, Alex Williamson |
Game Consultancy provided by | Indie By Design |
A special thank you to | All the keyworkers for their heroic efforts during the COVID-19 pandemic |
Private Division |
|
Lead Producer | Roger Kurtz |
Marketing Leads | Joe Banks, Lhasa Mencur |
Private Division: Label Management |
|
General Manager | Michael Worosz |
Vice President of Production | Allen Murray |
Vice President of Marketing | Tom Bass |
Vice President of Business Development | Edward Tomaszewski |
Private Division: Business Development |
|
Sr. Manager, Business Development | Blake Rochkind |
Private Division: Marketing & Public Relations |
|
Director, Marketing & Communications | Brian Roundy |
Sr. Director, International Marketing & Commercial | Markus Wilding |
Senior Manager, Int'l Communications (Global Lead) | Peter Langhofer |
Senior International Marketing Manager (Marketing Lead) | Joe Banks |
Assistant Manager, International Communications | Natalia Dabrowska |
Assistant Manager, International Marketing | Carolina Sanchez Bossi |
International PR Coordinator | Andrea Ronchetti |
International Marketing Coordinator | Christopher Riccetto |
International Communications Coordinator | Maria Khodaeva |
Senior Marketing Manager | Eric Inamine |
Marketing Manager | Ara Josefsson |
Assistant Marketing Manager | Kyle Wong |
Marketing & Communciations Manager, APAC | Amos Yeo |
Communications Manager | Jeremy Gumber |
Video Producer | Nick Margherita |
Assistant Manager, Community & Customer Service | Jemellee Santos |
Assistant Manager, Events & Production | Elana Gorenstein |
Senior Project Manager, Marketing Production | Kitton Epps |
Art Director | Alanna Cervenak |
Senior Marketing Production Artist | Benjamin Reckling |
Marketing Production Artists | Liza Cortright, Will Lahey |
Media & Data Analyst | Benjamin Walthall |
Sr. Community Manager, KSP | Callum Rowley |
Senior Community Manager, KSP | Ciji Thornton |
Assistant Community Manager, KSP | Virginia Mercado Parenteau |
Marketing Coordinator | Okolo Jacobs |
Private Division: Production |
|
Executive Producers | Michael Cook, Kari Toyama, Roger Kurtz |
Senior Producers | Mika Kurosawa, Paul Berry |
Producers | Jennifer Ashiru, Grant Gertz, Naomi Steele, Rachael Berkman, Joe Erskine, Jerica D. Manuel |
Product Manager, Online Games | DS Choi |
Associate Producer | Krystal Lim |
Production Coordinator | Jessica Zhu |
Private Division: Release Management |
|
Senior Manager, Release Management | Jo Lammert |
Senior Release Manager | Tanja Volter |
Release Managers | Jordan Dodds, Lena Pilz |
Release Coordinator | Raeanne Baird |
Private Division: Facilities |
|
Senior Manager, Workplace Services | Lisa Ammon |
Workplace Coordinators | Tessa Utigard, Andrea De Holanda Barros Delaney |
Private Division: Finance |
|
Director, Finance | Stephanie Chi |
Manager, Finance | Ralph Belfiore |
Private Division: People & Development |
|
Director, People & Development | Jake Schnackenberg |
Sr. People & Development Business Partner | Bethany Defrancesco |
Private Division: Information Technology |
|
Senior Director, IT | Brian Mackenzie |
Senior Systems Architect | Matt Hurtado |
Online Systems Engineer | Wesley Thompson |
Manager, IT | Andrew Granik |
Senior Systems Administrator | Dana Defelici |
Systems Administrators | Geoffrey Gordon, John Powers (JP), Daniel Sipe |
Chief Systems Architect | Noah Masur |
Private Division: Quality Assurance |
|
Sr. QA Manager | Anthony S. Price |
Associate Lead QA Testers | Adam Junior |
Senior QA Testers | Brandon Kent Nusbaum, Joshua McKibbin |
QA Specialist | Demetri Ghaeni |
QA Testers | Jelani Bonner, Keyara Wiggins |
Private Division: Additional QA |
|
QA Lead | Kristina Benitez, Erik Morton, Wesley Webb, Chris Fulton, David A. Wineinger Jr. |
Associate QA Lead | Sampson Brier, Ashley Fossile, Arthur Garza-Trevino, Brian Libby, Jake Merryman, Aislynn Marie Hulet, Mike Steele, Rodney Craig |
QA Specialists | Karissa Sanford, James Dabinett (JR) |
Senior QA Testers | Kaitlin Friedman, Loren Daniels (Lo), James Bleyle, Miguel Castro, Ethan E. Irish, Steven Verssen, Patrick Halm, Camille M. Torres, Jake Raquel, Bren Magel |
QA Testers | Trevor Callahan, Sidney Christian-Phillips, Charles Escuadro-Lyman, Brittany Igleheart, Danielle Johnson, Alfonso Lopez, Evrin Williams, Ashley Brown, Samantha Dacumos, Marcus Dewayne Leavell, Joshua Longo, Elizabeth Merree, Tyler Kearns, Kimberlyn Palmer, Ke'Juanna Simon, Charley Thomas, Sevaughn Thomas |
Take-Two Interactive: Information Technology |
|
EVP & CIO | Scott Belmont |
SVP, Enterprise Applications | Jeff Erker |
VP, Information Security | Jimmie Yoo |
VP, Enterprise Infrastructure | Victor Carpetto |
SVP, BCP & IT | Jason Rappoport |
Take-Two IT Support Team | Absanael Boggio, James Darby, Deepak Durairaj, Robert Gross, Louise Arthur, J.P. Kiernan, Haran Perera, Aman Sahota, Peter Thomatos, Darren Wong, Jarrod Criscuolo, Peeter Sorra, Kyle Kocijan, Jemar Baker |
Take-Two Interactive: Marketing Technology |
|
Marketing Technology | Allan Cantu, Bertram Hudson, Christine Etoke, Clive-Anthony Stanberry, David Ruda, Elena Pimenova, Eric Hanover, Garrecht Metzger, Jessie Villacis, John Banvard, Joyce Chao, Lakshmi Lingamaneni, Marques Kelly, Michael Healy, Porsha Johnson, Stuart Morrison |
Take-Two Interactive: Legal |
|
Legal | Greg Gibson, Gerald Wang, Aaron Diamond, Oren Hoffman, Jon Peritz, Mike Spinelli, Nicholas Zabawsky, Elena Falloon, Annie Chen, Peter Welch, Ingrid Festin, Justyn Sanderford, Nic Murfett, Ben McMeechan, Sarah Cramer, Chris Loeffler, Robyn Ellis, Theophilus Dolor, Heidi Masturzo, Alegra Alvarez, David Harris, Brian Pyne, Mikaela Gross, Adam Wexler, Chelsea Conanan, Joshua Levin-Soler |
Take-Two Interactive: HR |
|
VP, People & Development Operations | Jessica Eth Jacobson |
Senior Director, Talent Acquisition | Vonnetta Ewing |
Take-Two Interactive: Asia Publishing & Operations |
|
Operations Senior Director, Singapore | Eileen Chong |
Senior Manager, Operations | Veronica Khuan |
Managers, Operations | Chermine Tan, Takako D |
Assistant Operations Manager | Yuki Suhara |
Take-Two Interactive: Asia Business Development |
|
VP Publishing, Asia | Erik Ford |
Directors of Business Development, Selling | Syn Chua, Dustin Zhao |
Senior Director, Business Development | Paul Adachi |
Manager, Sales | Hidekatsu Tani |
Senior Sales Assistant | Aiki Kihara |
Senior Digital Business Manager | Ken Tilakaratna |
Manager, Digital Strategy | Anna Choi |
Business Development Manager | Hyun Jiwon |
Assistant Sales Manager | Felix Ng |
Senior Sales Manager, Hong Kong | Thomas Chung |
Manager, Digital Business Development & Strategy | Fern Yeap |
Sony Interactive Entertainment |
|
Sony Interactive Entertainment | Omar Albadry, Shawne Benson, Peter Brown, Myles Donald, Zach Gunsel, Matthew Handrahan, Dom Kendrick, Sean Labode, Matt Milberger, Blanca Nunez Ibanez, Greg Rice, Giancarlo Varanini, John Vega, Shuhei Yoshida |
Universally Speaking: Localization Translation Team |
|
Localisation Manager | Ana Vujisic |
Localisation Project Manager | Alejandra Henriquez |
German Translation | Alexander Faißt, Karolin Gant, Oskar Matzke |
Spanish Translation | Álvaro Rodríguez Muñoz, Gabriel Pérez-Ayala Huertas |
French Translation | Jean-Yves Bleuyard, Donovan Chevalier |
Italian Translation | Cristian Di Mariano, Lorenzo Turconi |
Japanese Translation | Takashi Fujimoto, Aya Enevoldsen |
Korean Translation | Soyoung Kim, Haejung Lee |
Simplified Chinese Translation | Zhi Zhou, Yitong Mao |
Traditional Chinese Translation | Jun Li, Donglai Lou |
Universally Speaking: Localization Quality Assurance |
|
Localisation QA Manager | Alcir Marques |
Localisation QA Project Manager | Gregory Berger |
Localisation QA Lead | Elisa Seamark |
German LQA Tester | Samanta Birrer |
French LQA Tester | Hadrien Beauvais |
Italian LQA Tester | Sara Falcucci |
Spanish LQA Tester | Angel Castro |
Japanese LQA Tester | Annie Asuka |
Korean LQA Tester | James Kim |
Simplified Chinese LQA Tester | Xuejing Wang |
Traditional Chinese LQA Tester | Mia Chan |
Well Played, LLC |
|
Founder and Moderator | Mark Allenbach |
Project Lead | Jenny Thi |
Video Lead | Jackson Levetan |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Strauss Zelnick, Karl Slatoff, Lainie Goldstein, Chris Casazza, Dan Emerson, Jordan Katz, The teams at Take-Two Interactive and 2K Games for their support, As well as our friends and families |
Thanks also to | The creative and PR agencies who support us, including:, Fire Without Smoke, 2Veinte, Cousin Media Group, Liquid-Arcade, Unviersal McCann, Tara Bruno PR, Bastion, Best Vision PR, DayOne MPM, CIDIVERTE SPA, CuriousFactory, Double Jump Communications, Gärtner PR, Kool Things, Mi5 Communications, SoftClub Marketing Services, Warning Up |
Rollerdrome Babies |
|
Rollerdrome Babies | Eira Persephone Lomax, Mila Bennett-McDowell, Freida Minton-Lowe, Maxine Dekerle, Rebecca Fray, Nathan Chi |
Original Soundtrack |
|
'Matterhorn's Rise' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'Eiger" | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'Eiger (Cartridge 1987)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer), Cartridge 1987 (Remix) |
'Eiger (Vincenzo Salvia Remix)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer), Vincenzo Salvia (Remix) |
'Eiger (Nightcrawler Remix)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer), Nightcrawler (Remix) |
'New Action Army' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'Kara's Theme' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'Kara's Theme (Cartridge 1987 Remix)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer), Cartridge 1987 (Remix) |
'Kara's Theme (Vincenzo Salvia Remix)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer), Vincenzo Salvia (Remix) |
'Greenbay Mall' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'Greenbay Mall (Vincenzo Salvia Remix)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer), Vincenzo Salvia (Remix) |
'Echo Basin' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'Echo Basin (Cartridge 1987 Remix)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer), Cartridge 1987 (Remix) |
'Echo Basin (Vincenzo Salvia Remix)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer), Vincenzo Salvia (Remix) |
'Echo Basin (Nightcrawler Remix)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer), Nightcrawler (Remix) |
'Zabriskie Point' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'Zabriskie Point (Cartridge 1987 Remix)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer), Cartridge 1987 (Remix) |
'Frenzy' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'Rollderdrome Theme' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'Rollerdrome Theme (End Titles)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'Zugspitze Station' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'Zugspitze Station (Lhasa Mencur Remix)' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer), Lhasa Mencur (Remix) |
'Pike's Canyon' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'To the Death' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
'The Test' | Performed by Electric Dragon, Ian Mullinger (Writer) |
Other |
|
CSG | Copyright © 2011, Evan Wallace, http://madebyevan.com |
GitHub Light v0.4.1 & v0.4.2 | 2012-2017 Copyright @GitHub Inc. |
noralize.css v4.1.1 | Copyright , Nicolas Gallagher, Jonathan neal |
Primer-core and Primer-Product | Copyright © 2018 GitHub Inc. |
Unity Utilities | Copyright © 2016, Shawn White |
EZ Camera Shake 1.0.2 | Copyright © 2019 Road Turtle Games |
FullSerializer | Copyright © 2014, Jacob Dufault |
Graphy 2.1.3 | Copyright © 2018, Martín Pane |
Unity In-game Debug Console | Copyright © 2016, Süleyman Yasir Kula |
kdTree | Copyright © 2013 codeandcats |
NaughtyAttributes | Copyright © 2017, Denis Rizov |
SoftMaskForUGUI 0.9.1 | Copyright © 2018 mob-sakai |
Steamworks.NET | Copyright © 2013-2019, Riley Labrecque |
Unity Build In Shaders | Copyright © 2016 Unity Technologies |
Poly2Tri | Copyright © 2009-2010 PolyTri Contributors |
EB Garamond Regular | Copyright © 2017 The EB Garamond Project Authors, https://github.com/octaviopardo/EBGaramond12 |
Jura Medium | Copyright © 2019 The Jura Project Authors, https://github.com/ossobuffo/jura |
M+ 1p Bold | Copyright © 2016 The M+ Authors |
Noto Sans | Copyright © 2012 Google Inc., All rights reserved |
Roboto Bold | Copyright © 2017 Google Inc., All rights reserved |
FmodResonanceAudioRoom | Copyright © 2017 Google Inc., All rights reserved |
Made with Unity | Portions of this program © 2005-2022 Unity Technologies |
Portions of this program | © 2022 Microsof Azura PlayFab |
Copyright | © 2022 RDIP Limited, Published by Private Division, Rollerdrome is a trademark of DRIP Limited, Roll 7 is a trademark of Rollingmedia Limited, Private Division and the Private Division logo are trademarks of Take-Two Interactive Software Inc., All rights reserved |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- OlliOlli World, a group of 255 people
- After Us, a group of 194 people
- Penny's Big Breakaway, a group of 162 people
- Disintegration, a group of 109 people
- The Outer Worlds, a group of 81 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 406 other games
- Markus Wilding on 161 other games
- Peter Welch on 112 other games
- Greg Rice on 111 other games
- Tom Bass on 95 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.