Animation |
Animation Directors |
Sean Gomes, Steve Bouliane |
Senior Animator |
Eugene Cordwell Jarvis |
Animators |
Ana Laura Fernandez de la Reguera, Daniel Côté, Zabdiel Marin |
Senior Technical Animator |
Sean Gomes |
Technical Animator |
Maxime Dubois-Bergeron |
Riggers |
Ferris Désy-Gillies, Maxime Dubois-Bergeron |
Art |
Art Director |
L.S |
Technical Art Director |
Luis Leonardo Alonso |
Lead Artist |
Geneviève Bachand |
Senior Level & Lighting Artist |
Kime Honma |
Senior 3D Artists |
Leevï Galita, Miguel Lim |
3D Artists |
Mathieu Sauvé Leroux, Pier-Olivier Desbiens |
Character Artist |
Félix Arsenault |
Level Artists |
Alex Rodrigue, Ernesto Quiroz Martínez (CGBot), Juan Fernando Castañeda Cobiãn (CGBot) |
Audio |
Score & Audio Director |
Spencer Doran |
Sound Designer |
Richard You |
Game and Level Design |
Design Director |
Sébastien Berton |
Game Designer |
Melcom Briy |
Gameplay Designer |
Stephen G. Tucker |
Lead Level Designer |
Mathieu Bissonnette |
Senior Level Designers |
Asen Tsvetkov, Olivier Reeves |
Level Designer |
Davuth Hy |
IT |
IT Specialist |
Danick Turgeon |
Marketing and Communications |
Marketing Director |
Nam Nguyen |
Sales & Marketing Director |
Gautier Ormancey |
Marketing Coordinator |
Josh Garcia Pineda |
Senior Community Manager, Engagement & Development |
Katherine E. Postma (Khatie) |
Senior Communications Advisor |
Raphaël J. Dostie |
Communications Advisor |
Geneviève Payette |
Community Managers |
Megan Hutchison, Théodore Solary |
Graphic Artist |
Bastien Campergue |
UI/UX Designer |
Bastien Campergue |
Narrative |
Narrative & Creative Director |
Kevin Sullivan |
Narrative Designers |
Jane Tan, Megan Hutchison |
Production |
Producer |
Margherita Seconnino |
Production Manager |
G. Marcus Silva |
Playtest Coordinator |
Josh Garcia Pineda |
Programming and Technology |
Technical Directors |
David Boily, Thierry Van Elsuwe |
Lead Programmer |
Christophe Siccardi |
Senior 3D Programmer |
Irwin Chiu Hau |
Senior Graphics Programmer |
Thibault Hubert |
Programmers |
Anthony Guillou, Benjamin Soubieux, Odric Plamondon |
Online Architect |
Guillaume Evrard |
Full Stack Programmer |
Yannick Vigier |
Data Scientists |
Anthony Guillou, Gabrielle Rit |
Quality Assurance |
Lead QA |
Bradley Hamilton-Poupart, Thanh Le |
Senior QA Testers |
Matthew Del Fondo, Valentin Mousnier |
QA Tester |
Richard You |
UI / UX |
Presentation Director |
Nicolas Royer |
UI/UX Designer |
James Smith |
UI Audio Design |
Spencer Doran |
UX Designer |
Stephen G. Tucker |
Technical Artist |
Stephen G. Tucker |
VFX |
Lead VFX & Technical Artist |
Stephen G. Tucker |
VFX Artist |
Charles Beville |
Studio Administration |
CEO / Co-Founder |
Amélie Lamarche |
COO |
Daisy Lilly Best |
CFO |
Jonathan Guay |
Studio Coordinator |
Julie Masseboeuf |
Product Director |
Adrien Chenu |
Associate Product Manager (NetEase) |
Ziqi Huang |
Diversity & Inclusion manager |
Audrey Nanot |
Well-being & Engagement Adivsor |
Magali Choueiri |
Talent & Culture Director |
Mariane Boucher |
Financial Controller |
Qinhua You |
Financial Advisor |
Yen-Pei Chen |
Accountant |
Mima Bintou Compaoré |
Lawyer |
Audrey Mercier-Couture |
Animation Additional Support: Agora Studio |
Rigging Supervisors |
Sébastien Proulx, Trèflé Meilleur |
Riggers |
Alex Mann, Rodrigo Hernán Lopez, Yesenia Gutiérrez |
Animation Additional Support: Netease |
Project Manager |
Lu Ziqian, Xu Jingfan |
Art Manager |
Mou Tao |
Animation Team Lead |
Yuan Zhiyong |
Animator |
Zhang Yizhuo |
Video Director |
Li Bolin |
Animation Additional Support: Squeeze Animation Studios |
Business Development Manager |
Fanny Audet |
Project Manager |
Mary Meng |
Producers |
Hélène Fortin, Marie-Pier Pelletier, Mélanie Schaffer |
Production Coordinators |
Valeria Lallier, Yanis Arab |
CG Supervisor |
Thomas Busque-Stefanka |
VFX Supervisor |
Tamer Eldib |
DMP Supervisor |
Caroline Pellerin |
Texture & Shading Supervisor |
Laura Côté |
Animation Director |
Matt Desjardins |
Animators |
Martin Cordier, Roxanne Dubé-Paixao |
Rigger |
Alfredo Meana |
Texture & Shading Artist |
Alice Bouchard |
Head of Layout |
Karim Fradin |
Layout Artists |
Frédéric Godbout, Janko Dragovic |
Lead Editor |
Hayden Whiting |
Editor |
Graciela Forcelledo |
Tech Anim / Tech Check |
Jennifer Wilson |
Lighting Artists |
Jérémy Berger, William Lessard, Thomas Harvey |
FX Artist |
Mohanned Mansour |
Lead Unreal Asset |
Virginie Grondin |
Technical Artist |
Cyler Sullivan |
Animation Additional Support: Contracts |
Animators |
David Herfindahl, Lucio Mennillo |
Art Additional Support: CGBot |
Producers |
Jorge Antonio Garza Barrón, Mateo Cruz Moniaraz |
Client Producers |
Patricia Raquel Santos-Muñoz, Seth Forsberg |
Art Director |
Martín Eduardo Gámez Bañuelos |
Lead Artist |
Sergio Alfredo Cavazos |
Art Additional Support: Redhot CG |
Studio Head |
Daniel Johnson Staton |
Studio Operations Director |
Leo Ling |
Producer |
Alex You |
Team Lead |
Li Kang |
Art Director |
Biao Yue |
Artists |
Zhu Ao, Chunyao Wang, Lei Hongjie, Si Qi, Li Siheng, Sijie Luo, Jin Xi, Xiaoxue Li, Wu Xinyi, Luo Xuliyuan, Gao Yigeng |
Art Additional Support: Contractors |
Character Artists |
Félix Marquis-Poulin, Joseph Belanger, Thibaut Granet |
Audio Additional Support: Lionbridge |
Japanese Audio PM |
Elisa Álvarez Gómez |
Japanese Audio Lead |
Ryo Narigasawa |
Japanese Audio Director |
Shiori Nishitoba |
Audio Additional Support: Vibe Avenue |
Studio Manager |
Kaven Picard |
Production Manager |
Nikola Viel |
Creative Directors |
François-Xavier Dupas, Mathieu Lavoie |
Lead Audio |
Dylan Escalona |
Casting |
Félix Leblanc, Julian Casey, Kaven Picard, Nikola Viel |
French Voice Director |
Julian Casey |
Dialogue Editors |
Frédéric Marceau, Paul Dubreuil, Rosalie Lemieux |
Audio Designers |
Manuel Silva, Olivier Rodon, Romain Guedj, Rosalie Lemieux |
Audio Programming |
Alexandre Choiniere |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Benjamin Bongert, Olivier Rodon, Paul Dubreuil |
Music Designer |
Nikola Viel |
Communication Coordinator |
Félix Leblanc |
Marketing Additional Support: Experience YHP |
Content Director |
Catherine Martel |
Content Creator |
Corinne Blair |
Digital Project Manager |
Karina Marliss |
Content Creative Lead |
Louis-Philippe Jeanbart |
Marketing Additional Support: Evolve PR |
PR Specialist |
Bryden Keks |
Senior Research Specialist |
Christophe Garlaschi |
Senior Social Media & Community Specialist |
Colin Cummings |
PR Specialists |
Kate Hall, Wouter van Halderen |
Marketing Additional Support: Billyclub |
Project Manager |
Dorothée Ménard |
Creative Director |
Gabrielle Matte |
Artistic Director |
Isadora Lima |
Marketing Additional Support: Netease |
Marketing Partners |
Iris Hou, Monica Gu, Jun Yan (credited as 闫峻) |
Marketing Additional Support: Sony |
Partner Marketing Manager |
Jared Mosqueda |
Senior Producer |
Matt Milberger |
Account Manager |
Mike Foster (Mikey) |
Marketing Additional Support: Contractors |
Public Relations Consultant |
Charlotte Grunewald, Julien Gouffier |
Content Creation |
Dexter Fansher, Iuliana Urechi |
Social Media and Influence Consultant |
Galadrielle Fallet-Lameire |
Trailer Movie Editor |
Isabelle Desmarais |
Communication Specialist |
Morgane Falaize |
Marketing Project Manager |
Myriame Lachapelle |
Web Developer |
Sohail Ajmal |
Narrative Additional Support |
Ghost Voice |
Jackie Preciado |
Kind Eye |
Jake Elliott |
Narrative Consultant |
Jon Ingold |
Video Editing Cavalry |
Robert Frenay |
Silent Bell |
Thomas Scott-Railton |
QA Additional Support: Lionbridge |
Account Manager |
Arnaud Barenne |
FQA PM |
Jason Ciciola, Pierre-Luc Lapointe |
FQA Test Lead |
Nicole Aouad |
FQA Testers |
Adam Chaouki, Bruce Peterson, Cherry Rose Alcera, Gabriel Charest, Justin Anderson, Maximillien Nissen, Mitchell Labrecque, Randy Mitchem |
CQA PM |
Łukasz Sokalski |
CQA Test Lead |
Daniel Smagowski, Szymon Stajszczak |
CQA Testers |
Mateusz Rajchert, Piotr Cychulski, Wojciech Kania |
LQA Test Lead |
Adann Jacinto |
LQA Senior Tester |
Diego Villalobos |
LQA Brazilian Portuguese Tester |
Hernando Cascante Aguilar |
LQA French Tester |
Moulay-Toumi Sabri |
LQA German Tester |
Etienne Hermans |
LQA Japanese Tester |
Peter Zhang |
LQA Spanish Tester |
Luis Felipe Mora Araya |
QA Additional Support: Netease |
QA Director |
Wei Zou |
QA Manager |
Ruida Hu |
Lead QA |
Trevor Labiche |
Senior QA Tester |
Abdul Majid |
FQA Testers |
Andrianna Kapralios, Chen Xueyuan, Li Yuechuan, Timothy Schoonhoven, Tommy Lamberts |
LQA Chinese Testers |
Christopher Zhou, Yi Qiang (义强) |
Investment & Partnership |
Xu Yefan, Zheng Yuhao |
UI / UX Additional Support: Leeroy |
Account Director |
David Mercier |
Project Manager |
Kelly Bocquillon |
Interactive Designer |
Valentin Martinez |
UI / UX Additional Support: Netease |
UI Technical Designer |
Mao Junlin |
UI Director |
Yang Kai |
Project Manager |
Zhan Shushu |
UI Designer |
Zhong Sicong |
UI / UX Additional Support: Contractor |
UI Artist |
Ryan Klaverweide |
Localization: Lionbridge |
Localization PM |
Víctor Agenjo Sánchez |
Site Manager |
Lina Sainio |
Brazilian Portuguese Linguistic Coordinators |
Cesar S. Paulicchi, Daniela Rigon De Andrade, Juliana Magno, Victor Gama |
Brazilian Portuguese Translators |
Camila Ascêncio, Evelyn Trippo, Gabriel Oliveira |
German Linguistic Coordinators |
Kathrin Wallwitz, Nina Tran |
German Translators |
Martina Techen, Melanie Sadlau, Miriam-Janina Weichselsdorfer |
French Translators |
Caroline Tremblay, Julie Pigeon, Nicolas Gagné |
Japanese Linguistic Coordinators |
Ayumi Yoshida, Sho Yorimoto |
Japanese Translators |
Yasumasa Shibata, Hideyuki Omi, Kimitaka Ogawa |
Spanish Linguistic Coordinators |
Adell Carlos El Idrissi Gomez, Antonio Sirera Conca |
Spanish Translators |
Ana Ávalos Reyes, Daniel Antón Martínez |
Localization: Netease |
Traditional Chinese Translator |
木冬冬 |
Simplified Chinese Translator |
圣骑士 |
Cast: Main Characters |
Dad |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Easel |
Chimwemwe Miller |
The Troll |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Matyora |
Felicia Schulman |
Pate |
Kevin Sullivan |
Kochi |
Layla Tuy-Sok |
The Elder |
Lorilee Holloway |
The Protagonist |
Maureen Adelson |
Mom |
Phyllis Gooden |
Sophon |
Raissa Beaudoin |
Poros |
Russell Yuen |
Yuri |
Sabri Attalah |
Cast: Secondary Characters |
Grey Hand Radio Man B |
Boris Kirimidtchiev |
Soldier 2 |
Boris Kirimidtchiev, Chimwemwe Miller |
Delusion Hotline |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Day Zero Reel |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Grey Hand Radio Man A |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Grey Hand Caller |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Dr. Fumio |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Tourist Dad |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Grey Hand Radio Man C |
Felicia Schulman |
Grey Hand Coworker |
Felicia Schulman |
Villager 3 |
Felicia Schulman |
Mr. Loto |
Kevin Sullivan |
Tourist Mom |
Lorilee Holloway |
Sonia |
Phyllis Gooden |
Villager 1 |
Raissa Beaudoin |
Villager 4 |
Raissa Beaudoin |
Day Zero Channel |
Russell Yuen |
Flood Hotline |
Russell Yuen |
Villager 5 |
Russell Yuen |
French Language Cast: Main Characters |
Dad |
Chimwemwe Miller |
The Troll |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Matyora |
Clotilde Seille |
Kochi |
Frédérique Dufort |
Easel |
Jean Drolet |
The Elder |
Louise Pitre |
The Protagonist |
Maureen Adelson |
Mom |
Mireille Métellus |
Sophon |
Raissa Beaudoin |
Poros |
Russell Yuen |
Yuri |
Russell Yuen |
Pate |
Thomas Richer |
French Language Cast: Secondary Characters |
Grey Hand Caller |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Grey Hand Coworker |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Dr. Fumio |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Mr. Loto |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Soldier 2 |
Chimwemwe Miller, Thomas Richer |
Tourist Dad |
Chimwemwe Miller |
Grey Hand Radio Man A |
Frédérique Dufort |
Tourist Mom |
Frédérique Dufort |
Day Zero Channel |
Karim Bourara |
Day Zero Reel |
Karim Bourara |
Delusion Hotline |
Karim Bourara |
Flood Hotline |
Karim Bourara |
Grey Hand Radio Man B |
Karim Bourara |
Villager 2 |
Maureen Adelson, Mireille Métellus |
Sonia |
Mireille Métellus |
Villager 4 |
Mireille Métellus |
Villager 5 |
Russell Yuen |
Grey Hand Radio Man C |
Thomas Richer |
Japanese Language Cast |
Sophon |
Shoko Arai |
Dad |
Takeshi Hirabayashi |
Easel |
Takeshi Hirabayashi |
The Troll |
Takeshi Hirabayashi |
Mom |
Kaoru Katakai |
Yuri |
Kazuyoshi Azuma |
Poros |
Kentarō Itō |
Matyora |
Kozue Saito |
Kochi |
Miku Ozaki |
The Protagonist |
Naoko Hitomi |
Pate |
Tetsuro Noda |
The Elder |
Wakana Kowaka |
Grey Hand Street Choir |
Grey Hand Street Choir |
Alexander Walsh, Alexandre Hamlyn, Antoine Dussault, Claudia Picard-Deland, Félix Marquis-Poulin, Marie-Pier Lafleur, Nina Bouchard |
Playtesters and Moderators |
Playtest Assistants |
Dylan Prakash Harrison, Jaimie Eager, Kyle Richardson, Veronica D'Orsa, Maggie Danial |
Playtest Moderators |
A!, Abby N. Brown, Adam Kriston Mohanlal, Clara Kane, Daniel Dao, Dexter Fansher, Dylan Prakash Harrison, Ember Dox,
Ghost, Jaimie Eager, James Robinson, Justin Roberts, Khadijah Ennis, Kira Ettehadieh, Kyle Richardson, Leonardo Abate, Lydia McCormack, Lyne Dwyer, Marcus Crosby, Marcus Fichtinger, Michelle Persaud, Michelle Persaud, Mikhail Carty, Randy Almeida,
Trip, Tylie Plyler, Wally Persaud, Winton Foulds |
Playtesters |
Aaron Buckley, Aaron Nguyen, Adjoua Nancy, Adrienne Monique Beranger, Alan Sencich, Ally Houghton, Álvaro Lucas Camacho, Angie Marshall, Annalyssa Solomon, Ashley Hutchison, August Pemberton, Austin Orth, Bradley Watts, Brent Middleton, BriWanderful (credited as BriWanderful), Brodie Cole, Bryan Akers, Cam, Carmen Smith, Childéric Gely, Chris Cimicata, Chris Milnes, Clara Kane, Conall Clements, Corentin Pacaud Boehm, Corentin Pillet, Dan Rossi, Daniel A. Fries, Demora Dessert, Desma Palmer-Fettig, Diego, Dillon Turner, Dwaigne Quierra, Dylan Fee, Emma Jane Foster, Emma Osborne, Eugene Wonsang Kang, Flynn Cross, Gand Alph, Gaurav Wakankar, Ghost, Giacomo Soetekouw, Greta Mae, Haakon Kampesæter, Icy Caress, Jake Foster (JDog), James Harris (Ascndr), JamieVoiceOver (credited as JamieVoiceOver), Jannis Wenzel, JaxDagger (credited as JaxDagger), Jennifer Michael, Jeremy Moore, Joe Windler, Joey Mule,
Johanna, Jordan Genon, Josh Hill, Josh Romeo, Joshua Bergeron, Juan Sebastian Rueda, Junniper Waterhouse, K, Katie Wright, Kellie Wiltz, Kevin Alexander Canals Pajuelo, Kiawe Brown, Kushagrah Kalia, Kyle A. Lanigan, L. Swanton, Linden Wheeler, Lou Maestracci, Luca Alberti, Malachite Flynn, Marcus Hunt, Marley Hannan, Marta Kule, Matthias Cordier, Matti Vesanen, Maya Walker, Melanie Gossmann, Micah Irvin, Micha de Bruin, Michael Winkler, Michele Angeloro, Mike Zilberman, Mitchel Anderson, Nina Naour, Nnamdi Onyeije, Noah Converse, Norah Wilson, Olivia Mule, Or Salman (Zalman), Oriana Ott, Pablo Villouta, Parrish Sauls, Phoebe D'Orsa, Pierce Lowe, Pierre Sobhani, Quentin Dechèvre, Rae, Rui Palma, Russel Rehmund, Sam Prudon, Sam Silver, Sanad Alkiswani, Sandy Greig, Sean Deslauriers, Shayanta Chowdhury, Takunda Maisva, Taryn McGhee, Thomas Irwin, Trucy Lau, Wesley Bug, Winter Snow, Zachariah J. Faro, Zachary Smith |
Partners |
Partners |
Agora Studio, Andras Ketzer (FluidNinja), Altagram, BillyClub, CGBot, Glassroom, Leeroy, Lionbridge, NetEase, RedHot CG [KWS], Sony, Squeeze Animation Studios, Ubisoft, Vibe Avenue, Youville Haussmann Park Communications Agency |
Other |
Music & Audio Implementation by |
Vibe Avenue |
Powered by Wwise |
© 2006-2023 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved |
Unreal® Engine |
Copyright 1998-2023 Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved |
Season: A Letter to the Future |
© 2023 Scavengers Studios, All rights reserved |
For |
All dead loves and all remembered things |