Under The Waves
Moby ID: 207920
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2023)
274 people (264 professional roles, 10 thanks) with 313 credits.
Dedication |
|
---|---|
In memory of | Those we have lost |
Parallel Studio |
|
Founders | Ronan Coiffec, Nicolas Bredin, Sébastien Renard |
Parallel Studio: Story |
|
Original Story by | Ronan Coiffec, Sébastien Renard |
Written by | Rik Godwin |
Junior Narrative Designer | Margot Santa |
Parallel Studio: Production |
|
Junior Associate Producer | Guillaume Stephan |
Additional Junior Associate Producer | Eloïse Martin-Touchet |
Parallel Studio: Game Design |
|
Game Director | Ronan Coiffec |
Lead Game Designer | Thomas Bardet |
Senior Technical Designer | Jacques Trombini |
UX & Game Designer | Nicolas Giraudet |
Additional Technical Game Designer | Charlie Wagner |
Additional Senior Technical Designer | Guillaume Le Bris |
Parallel Studio: Level Design |
|
Lead Level Designer | Thomas Bardet |
Level Designers | Teddy Bulteau, Eloi Fromangé-Gonin |
Additional Senior Level Designer | Nathalie Delga |
Parallel Studio: Development |
|
Lead Game Programmer | Christophe Avalle |
Gameplay Programmer | Maxime Parant |
Junior Tools Programmer | Antoine Jeanselme |
Parallel Studio: Art |
|
Creative Director | Ronan Coiffec |
Artistic Director | Ronan Coiffec |
Technical Artist | Geoffrey Vitale |
Additional Technical Artist | Maurane Teilloux |
Parallel Studio: Environmental Art |
|
World Design & Environmental Artist | Geoffrey Vitale |
Lead 3D Environmental Artist | Guillaume Ballet |
3D Environmental Artists | Maurane Teilloux, Lyvia Corvaisier |
Parallel Studio: Character Art |
|
Character Designer | Pierre Lazaveric |
Character Modeler | Geoffrey Vitale |
Facial Animation Modeler | Geoffrey Vitale |
Additional Facial Animation Modeler | Kevin Procope |
Parallel Studio: VFX Art |
|
VFX Artist | Geoffrey Vitale |
Parallel Studio: Concept Art |
|
Concept Artists | Pierre Lazaveric, Florent Boston, Julie Baetchold, Paul Chadeisson, Frédéric Augis |
Parallel Studio: Design Art |
|
Artist - Children's Book | Aurélie Knosp |
2D Artist | Lyvia Corvaisier |
Senior UI Artist | Alexis Bauzet |
Font Designer | Johan Aekerlund |
Parallel Studio: Animation |
|
Lead 3D Animator | Damien Vincent |
3D Animators | Aurielle Philippart, Aurélien Bouffard |
Parallel Studio: Motion Capture |
|
Motion Capture Actor: Stan | Damien Robert |
Motion Capture Actor: Pearl | Chloé Bredin |
Motion Capture Director | Ronan Coiffec |
Motion Capture Assistant | Damien Vincent |
Parallel Studio: Music |
|
Composer | Nicolas Bredin |
Featuring | Hanging Fields™ |
Parallel Studio: Audio |
|
Audio Director | Nicolas Bredin |
Sound Designer | Maxime Julien |
Parallel Studio: Console Porting |
|
Lead Game Programmer | Christophe Avalle |
Gameplay Programmer | Maxime Parant |
Junior Tools Programmer | Antoine Jeanselme |
Additional Senior Programmer | Mustapha Tachouct |
Parallel Studio: Testing & Quality Assurance |
|
QA Testers | Nicolas Chastagnier, Marine Nicault, Karim Ballan |
Parallel Studio: Administration |
|
Administrative Assistant | Hania El Halba |
Parallel Studio: Internship & Short-Termed Contracts |
|
Game & Level Designer | Samuel Gay |
Concept Artists | Thomas Nicollin, Camille Van Delft, Lison Desfeux, Martin Jeantet, Nathan Lucas |
Additional Sound Designers | Aina Andriantsimiavona, David Guinot |
Parallel Studio: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks to | Adam Kordecki, Axel Cretinon, Clément Leveque, David Coburn, David Ear, Gabriel Beaudet, Jade Lusseau, Michel Gire, Pierre Blasko |
Parallel Studio: Playtesting |
|
Playtesting | Adam Mur, Alexandre Quenedey, Ambroise Gonon, Antoine Roussel, Arthur Peralta, Aurélie Knosp, Guillaume Houard, Jérémy de Fremont, Léo Compé, Livia Koletzki, Marceau Liévremont, Nathan Turcaud, Théophile Baquet, Yay Gauthier |
actezéro: Narration & Narrative Support |
|
Story Consultants, Narrative Designers & Writers | Rik Godwin, Cindy Asselin de Beauville |
Story Consultant | Anthony Jauneaud |
French Localisation | Clément Martin |
Additional French Localisation | Anthony Jauneaud |
Quantic Dream: Publishing Team |
|
Head of Publishing | Guillaume de Fondaumière |
Senior Producer | Stephen Prigent |
Associate Producer | Elvire Jeantet |
Release Manager | Julien Sebbag |
3rd Party Studio Director | Sébastien Motte |
Senior QA Tester | Peter McKeon |
Consulting Producer | Samuel Gatté |
VP Marketing | Lisa Pendse |
Creative Director | Mike Chenut |
Senior International Brand Manager | Thibault Jacquet |
International Brand Manager | Anthony Rebouh |
Brand Manager | Kevin Pereira |
Associate Brand Manager | Sarah Eskandari |
Marketing Coordinators | Baptiste Esclapez, Rabih Acra |
Marketing Artists | Virginie Goyon, Mathis Granval |
Director of Sales & Manufacturing | Christelle Chandavoine |
Manufacturing & Logistics Manager | Xing Wang |
Communication & PR Director | Iris Gicquel |
Influencer Relations Specialist | Richard Robinson |
Social Media Manager | Jules Trousson |
Editorial Manager | Max Besnard |
Press Relations Specialist | Maxime Ravenel |
Video Editor | Clément Zarembowitch |
Finance Director | Tony Goncalves |
FInance Controller | Marie Bonnet |
Legal Director | Sophie Best |
Legal Counsel | Chloé Ranalletta |
Quantic Dream: Production Team |
|
Creative Director | David Cage |
Quantic Dream: Shooting & Recording Team - English Version |
|
Associate Producer | Sarah EL Abbadi |
Shooting & Voice Over Director | Benjamin Diebling |
1st Assistant Director | Alexandre Brenmard |
2nd Assistant Director | Yacin Fougea |
Additional Rewriter | Dominic Gould |
Quantic Dream: Audio Team - English Version |
|
Producer | Alexandre Henon |
Dialogue Recording / Post Production | Arthur Goncalves, Alexis Antoni, Xavier Despas |
Quantic Dream: Motion Capture Team |
|
Motion Capture Supervisor | James Norman |
Lead Motion Capture | Florence Fournier |
Motion Capture Operator | Pierre Tauvel |
Quantic Dream: Animation Team |
|
Lead Animator Body | Angeline Liot |
3D Senior Animators | Catherine Esteves, Robin Armstrong |
Quantic Dream: Support Team |
|
Art Director | Christophe Brusseaux |
Character Art Director | Thierry Prodhomme |
TD Lighting | Nicolas Bruneau |
Cinematography / Lighting Director | Aymeric Montouchet |
Lead Narrative Designer | Jérôme Britneff-Bondy |
Lead Camera | Maxime Brochen |
English Voices |
|
Stan | Ben Lambert |
Tim | Dominic Gould |
Emma | Barbara Scaff |
Pearl | Kaycie Chase |
Additional Voices | Dominic Gould, Barbara Scaff, Kaycie Chase |
Neutrimem: Release Management Support |
|
Release Managers | Gary Jacob, João Marcos dos Santos |
GlobalStep: Quality Assurance Support |
|
Vice President of Games | Sumit Arora |
QA Director | Jason Ciciola |
QA Managers | Philip Tran, Andre Nantel |
QA Project Manager | Loredana Nollet |
QA Senior Lead | Trevor Labiche |
QA Leads | Vincent Bernier Gratton, Andrew Grenier |
QA Senior Tester | Steve Turcot |
QA Testers | Evelyn Milhomme, Nada Kahil, Gabriel Paré-Arsenault, Tristan Durocher, Joffrey Ladet |
Pole To Win: Localization |
|
Director Localization | Victor Alonso Lion |
Senior Localization Manager Europe | Stéphane Ponceau |
Vendor Manager | Irina Tsaikina |
Senior Client Partner | Cyril Oziel |
Pole To Win: Project Management |
|
Project Management PTW International UK Ltd. | Tai Waithe, Wenhao Li, Euan Bang, PTW Japan Co. Ltd., entalize |
Pole To Win: Translation Team |
|
Simplified Chinese | Huang Hao |
Dutch | Willeke Kafoe, Iris Mirjam Van Der Wal |
German | Armin Claus, Stefan Hofmeister, Alexander Faißt |
Italian | Tania Bendoni, Claudia Borrello |
Korean | Eunyoung Lee |
Brazilian Portuguese | Anna Lopes, Thaís Castanheira |
European Portuguese | E.J. Costa, Gustavo Marques, Nuno Silvestre, Ricardo Mota, Joel Santos, João Carreira |
Turkish | Ceren Coşar, Sedat Coşar |
European Spanish | Antonio Arizcun Martin, Cristina Escudero Fernández |
Latin American Spanish | Nicolás Trill Guillot, Juan Ignacio Luque |
Pole To Win: Localization Quality Assurance |
|
Global Director | Maxim Izin |
QA Managers | David McMeekin, Terri Desborough |
Project Managers | Dmytro Nazarov, Gianpiero Bonaffini, Henar García Pérez, Julia Asmus, Pauline Berron, Sergejs Adamovs, Tania Duvernay |
QA Mastering Technician | Ian Walters |
Project Coordinators | Benoit Hennebert, Eddie Zhou, Erik Jamscikovs, Gabriel Tenerini, Sophie Baumert |
Localisation QA Testers | Ali Haydar Yildirim, Anita Szatmáry, Benjawan Chansiri, Carmen Winfield, Chun Wai Chris Liang, Dawid Robert Majcher, Dominika Chylova, Dorine Delieuvin, Ece Dirik, Edgar Agromov, Federico Scaglioni, Georgios Karagkounis, Hyosung Jung, Iman Al Kayali, Julia Resende Tavares, Kobe Arnout, Michael Gawert, Pablo Bueno Mora, Reiko Ichikawa, Sandra Vicho Garcia, Tânia Pereira, Tom Sykora, Wing Jun Alex Yung |
SIDE Global: French, German & Simplified Chinese Recordings |
|
German Language Checker | Laura Stahl |
Chinese Language Checker | KaLeng Leong |
Audio Editors | Jamie Norton, Vyvyan Napoletani, Jan Giedroyc |
Post Production Coordinator | Adriaan Kasteleijn |
Post Production Lead | Declan Knapp |
Head of Post Production | Gabriella Scanio |
Production Manager, London | Zoë French |
Production Manager, Paris | Maxime Romano |
Production Manager, Shanghai | Ruiting Dong |
Head of Localisation | Christopher Donnelly |
Head of Studio | Sini Downing |
Client Partnerships Manager | Mark Landers |
French Voices |
|
Stan | Thibaut Lacour |
Tim | Paul Borne |
Emma | France Renard |
Pearl | Kaycie Chase |
Additional Voices | Paul Borne, France Renard, Kaycie Chase |
Voice Director | Jean-Philippe Brière |
German Voices |
|
Stan | Andreas Sparberg |
Tim | Joachim Kretzer |
Emma | Sonja Firker |
Pearl | Sophia Laengert |
Additional Voices | Joachim Kretzer, Sonja Firker, Sophia Laengert |
Voice Director | Michael Hülsmann |
Simplified Chinese Voices |
|
Stan | Su Xin |
Tim | Yu Hang Wang |
Emma | Zhang An Qi |
Pearl | Xie Ying |
Additional Voices | Yu Hang Wang, Zhang An Qi, Xie Ying |
Voice Director | Dai Chaohang |
Play In Lab: User Test Support |
|
Managing Director | Pierre Faucheux |
Chief Operating Officer | Christophe Belhumeur |
Project Management | Louis Chardon |
User Research Coordination | Alex Pastor, Bérénice Paquier, Éloas Gueguen |
Game Design Coordination | Titouan Guehard |
User Research Assistance | Ingrid Berger, Camille Carliez |
Debug Assistance | Luc Dumain |
Videodrome: TV Programs |
|
Directed by | Nassim Maoui, Christophe Mentz |
Graphic Design | Shu Yamamoto |
With | Vincent Pedretti, Shu Yamamoto, Sébastien Olive, Sophie Clémençon, Laure Lochet, Paola Allam |
Music Licensing |
|
M Noir Trailer, Cartoons & Unitrench Commercial Music by | Fesliyan Studios |
Bubble Cola Commercial Music by | Steven Shop |
In collaboration with Surfrider Europe |
|
Marketing & Digital Communications Manager | Rémi Touja |
Partner Business Manager | Margaux Boniface |
Artist - SFE Poster | François Latigau |
Support |
|
With the support of | FAJV, fonds cofinancé par le Centre National du Cinéma et de l'image animée et le Ministère de l´Économie et des Finances |
Tools |
|
FidelityFX Super Resolution | AMD |
Unreal® Engine | © 1998-2023 Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved |
Powered by Wwise | © 2006-2023 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Lysfanga: The Time Shift Warrior, a group of 71 people
- Foamstars, a group of 25 people
- Final Fantasy VII: Rebirth, a group of 24 people
- Detroit: Become Human, a group of 22 people
- Final Fantasy XVI, a group of 21 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Samuel Gatté on 193 other games
- Sumit Arora on 180 other games
- Sini Downing on 128 other games
- Paul Borne on 83 other games
- Alexander Faißt on 69 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.