MLB 13: The Show
Moby ID: 208559
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ PS Vita ]
PS Vita credits (2013)
705 people (638 professional roles, 67 thanks) with 741 credits.
MLB® The Show Development Team: Programming |
|
---|---|
MLB® The Show Lead Programmer | Tim Monk |
Playstation® Vita Senior Lead Programmer | Dan Enfield |
Senior Lead AI Programmer | Jeffrey McArthur (as Jeff McArthur) |
Senior AI Programmers | Mike Burton, Brian Hendley, Brian Ma, Leo Mortero, Josh Wirth, Jeff Ullman |
Senior Audio Systems Engineer | Christopher G. Braymen (as Chris Braymen) |
Senior Audio Programmer | Steve Conrad (as Stephen Conrad) |
Script Editor | Michael Compton |
Senior Front End Programmers | Darin Hoffman, Adam Dickinson, Kevin Creese |
Senior Lead Graphics Programmer | Patrick Hager |
Senior Graphics Programmers | Jon Ramsey, John East, Chris Fodor, Tim Flier, Philip Van Valkenberg (as Phil van Valkenberg), Brian Pinz |
Senior Lead Motion System Programmer | Tawn Kramer |
Senior Motion System Programmers | Lee Blum, Omar Canon, Cyrus Kamada, Joe Wilkerson |
Senior Lead Online Programmer | Ben Hulse |
Senior Online Programmers | Jason Phillips, Bill Kydd, Franklin Reese |
Online Programmer | Jon Haney |
Art |
|
MLB® The Show Art Lead | Paul Hainey |
Senior Lead Animator | Chris Clements |
Senior Animators | Weon Ju, Donny Sorvala, Robert Bardy |
Senior Lead Character Artist | Gil Garcia |
Senior Character Artists | Robert Fitzgerald III, Eric Heim |
Character Artists | Walter Stuart, Joel Benjamin, Mike Jones |
Senior Lead Environment Artist | Shawn Robles |
Senior Environment Artists | Franz Borowitz, Bryan Paquette, Thai Tran, Kevin Weinstein, Sito Francisco, Dale Sedenquist, Anton Napierala |
Senior Lead Interface Artist | Thomas Jung (as Tom Jung) |
Interface Artists | Ashley Kim, SungHyun Baik (as Sunghyun Baik), John Giordano, Steven Abbott, Christina Liu, Michael J. Sherak (as Michael Sherak) |
Facial Setup & Animation TD | Christoph Biehn |
Production |
|
Director of Production, MLB® | Chris Cutliff |
Senior Producers | Chris Gill, Jody Kelsey Jr. (as Jody Kelsey), Jason Villa |
Associate Producers | Marcus Efting, Clayton Read |
Design |
|
Senior Designers | Ed Brady, Eddy Cramm, Aaron Luke |
Designers | Lorne Asuncion, Greg Batalucco |
Associate Designers | Nick Livingston, Kirby St. John |
Assistant Designers | Lance Leahy, Luis Martinez |
Community Manager | Ramone Russell |
Production Testers (Wolfpack) | Charles Cruz, Matt Schaeffer, Kyle Saul |
MLB® Script Writer | Ed Brady |
Audio Producer | Andrew Bracken |
Management |
|
President of World Wide Studios, SCE | Shuhei Yoshida |
VP of Product Development, SCEA | Scott Rohde |
Senior Director of San Diego Product Development | Christian Phillips |
Executive Assistant to the VP | Azucena Negrete |
Project Manager Supervisor | Elizabeth Simmons |
Production Coordinators | Steve Meim, Reggie Robertson |
SD Studio Production Coordinator | Kat Pendergast |
San Diego Online Development |
|
Lead Online Server Engineer | Peter Heino |
Senior Online Server Engineers | Josh Yambert, Patrick Sanchez, James Bunch, Emanuele Tozzato |
Web Designer | Christopher Serna |
PD Service Groups |
|
VP, Technology and CTO | Richard Lee |
Director of Service Groups | David Murrant |
Music |
|
Music Composed by | Christopher Stevens |
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Score Producer | Keith Leary |
Sr. Manager, Music Affairs | Jason Swan |
Sr. A&R Manager | Alex Hackford |
Music Supervisor | Monty Mudd |
Music Mixed by | Marc Senasac |
Music Editor | Ted Kocher |
Project Manager | Tammy Tsuyuki |
Sr. Music Licensing Coordinator | Justin Fields |
Sr. Music Department Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Music Department Assistant | Angelica Advincula (as Angelica Garde) |
Music Intern | William Beadle |
Sound |
|
Senior Manager | Gene Semel |
Sound Manager | Rex Baca |
Lead Sound Designer | Kurt Kellenberger |
Sr. Speech Designer | Joel H. Copen (as Joel Copen) |
Sr. Sound Designer | Chris Jahnkow |
Additional Dialog Editing | Chris Jahnkow, Aaron Sanchez, Paul Poduska, Michael Compton |
Field Recording | Chris Jahnkow, Nathan Brenholdt, Aaron Sanchez, Paul Poduska |
Post Production Audio | Aaron Sanchez |
Project Manager | Louise Gray |
Department Administrator | Lindsay Hartshorn |
Play-by-Play Announcer | Matt Vasgersian |
Color Commentators | Eric Karros, Steve Lyons |
P.A. Announcer | Michael A. Carlucci (as Mike Carlucci) |
Voice Talent - Umpires | Ramon Armendariz, Paul Engl, Paul Huscher, Ted Kocher, Chris Canning |
Voice Talent - Players | Kirby St. John, Kyle Saul, Josh Schroeder, Guido Knudson, Chris Fung, Aaron Bauman, Nick Livingston, Tim Strombel, Evan Kehoe |
Voice Talent - Coaches | Chris Gill, Jeffrey McArthur (as Jeff McArthur), Ed Brady, Eddie Cram, Chris Cutliff, Reggie Robertson |
Visual Arts Services Group |
|
Director Visual Arts Services Group | Michael L. Mumbauer (as Mike Mumbauer) |
Motion Capture |
|
Manager, Motion Capture | James Scarafone |
Project Managers | Louise Gray, Teresa L. Porter (as Teresa Porter) |
Lead Studio Technician | Ryan Beeson |
Sr. Studio Techncian | Eduardo Contreras |
Sr. Motion Capture Trackers | David Ibarra, Michael Shinkle |
Trackers | Chip Parsons, Jason Rush, Michael Hash (as Mike Hash), Daniel L. Legg (as Daniel Legg) |
Animation |
|
Manager, Animation | John Meehan |
Animation Resource Manager | Douglas Hagstrom (as Doug Hagstrom) |
Solving Supervisor | Kevin Wang |
Solving Coordinator | Priscilla Herrera |
Solving Lead | Daniel L. Legg (as Daniel Legg) |
Solvers | Rafael Barriola, Favian Beltran, Josh Hutchins, Daniel L. Legg (as Daniel Legg), Kai Ma, Percy Sagun, Ryan Schmidt, Ricardo Tobon |
Scanning – Scan Team Leads | Chip Parsons, Ryan Beeson, Michael Shinkle (as Mike Shinkle), Kevin Collins |
Scanning – Scan Operators | Eduardo Contreras, Michael Hash (as Mike Hash), Jason Hafer, Ryan Volek |
Scanning – Photographers | Kevin Roche, Mike Rubalcava, William V. Ullman (as William Ullman), Ryan Volek |
Art Development |
|
Sr. Manager, Art Development | Nick Kononelos |
Outsource and Project Manager | Su-Cheng Wu |
Associate Project Manager | Garrick T. Oyama (as Garrick Oyama) |
Associate Producer | Michelle Conklin |
Project Coordinator | Ke’ala Reyes |
Post Scan Process | Rolando A. Lerma (as Rolando Lerma), Michael Hash (as Mike Hash), Danny Phetsanghane, Marvin McMorris |
Model and Texture | Emerlito Tanciatco, Daniel Driussi, David Paulsen |
Outsource of Model and Texture | Gamevision |
Engineering Manager, Software Engineering | Darin Velarde |
Engineers | Michael Nicolella (as Mike Nicolella), Jesse Clemens, Dustin Jones |
Production Support Engineer | Eric Lalumiere |
Pipeline Support | Milagro Feijoo |
Studio Support – Project Manager | Nonet Vargas |
Studio Support – Department Assistants | Miriam Ponce |
PDSG Creative |
|
Sr. Manager | Arran Green |
Production Supervisor | Matthew Owca (as Matt Owca) |
Project Manager | Tiffany Collins-Anderson |
Lead Editor | Kevin Joelson |
Producer | Scott Sorensen |
Motion Designers | Tim Hook, Ben Honeck, Mark Johnson |
Video Editors | Louis Pepiton, Joey Castanieto, Steven Scoville (as Steve Scoville), Sean Kennedy |
Senior Studio Tech | Ron Ilano |
Video Engineer | Charles Eck, Daniel Olson |
PD Services Group Support |
|
Manager, PDSG Operations | Davina Mackey |
Sr. Financial Analyst | George Allison |
Project Manager | Toby Ow |
Department Administrator | Atsuko O'Connor |
Studio Recruiter | April Wise |
Global Technology |
|
Vice President, WWS CTO | Richard Lee |
Advanced Technology Group | Adam Garman, Alan Dann, Chris Carty, Dave Fletcher, Dean Ashton, Evzen Muller, Manuel Sanchez, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres, Patrick O'Brien, Simon Brown, Simon Whittaker, Steven Tattersall, Steven Tovey, Tim Dann, Tobias Berghoff, Vince Diesi |
Tools & Technology Group Director | Edward Lerner |
Platform Architecture Manager | Alex Rosenberg |
Access Softek - Code Gobblers | Drew Thaler, John Meissen, John Thompson, Nathan Slingerland, Patrick Mansfield, Sanjay Patel, Michael Spencer |
Sr . Hardware Technician | Jason Young |
Ship WWS Colaboration Web Team – Sr. Manager | Alex Davidson |
Ship WWS Colaboration Web Team | Becket Hackett, Brian Winant, Computer Ease, Dzmitry Zhemchuhou, Gerard Horan, Hai Nguyen, John Stearns, Karan Gupta, Kenny Mikami, Krishna Kamity, Roger Yeh, Sean Newton, Sonya Kim, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto |
Global Platform |
|
Vice President, Global Platform | Charles Connoy |
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A) - Sr. Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Ritchard Markelz |
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A) - Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Jeff Wilkerson |
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A) - Sr. Manager of QA Operations | Chris Cromwell |
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A) - QA Tester Manager | Paul Allen Timm (as Paul Timm) |
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A) - Lead Quality Assurance Testers | Mark Juhao Chao (as Mark Chao), Jason Greeson, Arturo Gonzalez |
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A) - Sr. Quality Assurance Testers | Marc Fellows |
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A) - Contingent Game Test Analysts | Adam Hamil, Gerardo Mendez, Travis Hayden, Lizzy Duty, Tenju Sato, Matthew Macabitas (as Matt Macabitas), Kaila Hooper, Andrew Palmieri, Johnny Overstreet, Nicholas Wieland, Weston Gardner, Kerry Steers |
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A) - Lab Technicians | Greg Hicks, Esau Garcia |
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A) - Inventory Control Analysts | Kevin Heerlein, David Ambasing |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team | Matthew Morgan, Jonathin Morse, Ryan Page, Antel Powell, Callista Tieu, Joshua Young |
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test Team | Chase Lin, Chris Biggin, Mylene Erpelo, Jonathan Ferguson, Jeremy Gelacio, Jesse Gallegos, Aaron Haines, Joseph Huynh, Aaron Kaplan, Chris King, Jeffrey Le (as Jeff Le), Chase Lin, Meghan Longenecker, Jesse Mancilla, Anthony Martin, Jeffrey McLaurin, Stephanie Peterman, Jason Ragatz, Jeffrey Robertson, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney, Evan Takasugi, Yutaka Toguchi, Omar Wardak, Michael Yubane |
Lead Compliance Analyst, TRC Test Team | John Elberson |
Sr. Compliance Analyts, TRC Test Team | Shaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Joseph Petronaci (as Joe Petronaci), Brandon Seymour |
Contingent Compliance Analysts, TRC Test Team | Matthew Jenssen (as Matt Jenssen), Alan Maddox, Jared Mustard, Derek Shen |
Advanced Test Team – Manager | Brian Buhr |
Advanced Test Team – Lead Network Test Engineer | Paul J. Flannigan (as Paul Flannigan) |
Advanced Test Team – Network Test Engineers | Robby Cheverton, Joshua Kahelin |
Advanced Test Team – Automation Test Engineers | Tetsuji Gotanda (as Testuji Gotanda), Will Cao, Quan La |
Online Support – Manager | Brandon Fenton |
Online Support – Lead Online Support Analysts | Tad Goddard, Andre Curtis |
Online Support – Sr. Online Support Analysts | Edward O'Neill, Kim Giro, Gary Yashian, Dave Smith, Travis Rivers, Stephanie Candler, Online Support Test Team |
Release Management – Manager | Eric Ippolito |
Release Management – Sr. Release Manager | Ronald Pascucci (as Ron Pascucci) |
Release Management – Associate Release Managers | Chad Shoemaker, Ian Jones |
Support Services – Manager | Matt Harper |
Support Services – Sr. Devsuite Web Administrator | Shawn Moore |
Support Services – Devsuite Web Administrators | Thy Hoang, David Evans |
Support Services – Sr. Translator | Mio Shimizu |
Support Services – Translator | Chi Ichikawa |
Support Services – Associate Translator | Ed Chinen |
WWS Global Information Technology |
|
Product Development IT Group – Sr. Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT | Steven Kirk |
Product Development IT Group – Studio IT Support Manager | Rick Rossiter |
Product Development IT Group – PDIT Site Operations | Nasrallah Helewa, Russ Lopez, Clay Higgins, Heath Aeria, William Trottier, Erik Munoz |
Product Development IT Group – Manager, PDIT Production Services | Daniel Godbout |
Product Development IT Group – PDIT Production Services Team | Ben Peterson, Matt Diener, Staci Sanders, Chad Sousa |
Product Development IT Group – Manager, PDIT Engineering | Michael Peay |
Product Development IT Group – PDIT Engineering Team | Gabriel Schuyler, Justin Inglett, Alan Green |
Product Development IT Group – PDIT Enterprise Architects | Tom Perrine, Sven Nielsen |
Product Development IT Group – Manager, Network Engineering | Rob Blasé (as Rob Blase) |
Product Development IT Group – Network Engineering Team | Jeremy Lunsford, Ryan Patterson, Ron Craighead, Matt Stroccia |
WWS Global Hosting Services |
|
Director, WWS Global Hosting Services | Monique Fraser |
Manager, Hosting Management Services | Zane Mumford |
Manager, US Hosting Infrastructure | Krisztian Mizser |
Manager, US Hosting Services | Joel Johnston |
Manager, Database Services | George Chen |
Database Administrators | Andy Bui, Hannah Du, Chiru Manne, Matt Miller |
Hosting Engineers | Steve Wormley, Josephine Chia, Tim Marsh, James Beck, Donovan Meyers, Jami Johnston, Gilad Halevy |
Technical Project Managers | Doug Damron, Chris Baldwin, Tyler Gaede, Sean D. Valencia (as Sean Valencia), Kelly Bollinger |
Sr. Manager, Application Development | Terri Franklin |
Application Development Engineers | Ron Andres, Rudy Wiley, Alan Dacosta, Gaurav Soni, Anand Muranal, Nazeer Pasha, Harsha Bardhan |
Manager, Network Operations Center | Grant Sabesky |
NOC Tech | Aaron Johnson, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen (as Matt Keen), Tony Maurigal, David Henning, Ryan Fulkerson, Bill Corning, Chris D’Ambrosio, Sanjoms Sebastian |
Online Technology Group |
|
Director, Online Technology Group | Ken Miyaki |
Sr. Manager, Online Technology Development | Sree Santhosh |
Manager, Development | Mark Vaden |
Development Leads | Rolf Fischer, Nobuo Fukaya |
Sr. Development Engineers | Matt DeVico, Joe Dodson |
Development Engineers | Marigar Napilot, Nerius Landys |
Marketing |
|
SVP, Marketing | Guy Longworth |
Sr. Director, Software Product Marketing | Asad Qizilbash |
Director, Product Marketing | Michael Webster |
Manager, Product Marketing | Tyler Vaught |
Assistant Manager, Product Marketing | Chris Dukeminier |
Sr. Director, Public Relations | Jennifer Clark |
Director, Public Relations | Alyssa Casella |
Sr. Specialist, Public Relations | Eric Smith |
Manager, Social Media | Sid Shuman |
Senior Managers, Marketing Alliances | Andres Diaz, Jill Erb |
Managers, Marketing Alliances | Ryan Maloney, Natalie Behrman |
Sr. Specialists, Marketing Alliances | Brian Gauld, Kristin Ferrito |
Director, Consumer Insights | Peter Summersgill |
Sr. Analyst, Consumer Insights | Leland Hedges |
Sr. Director, Channel Marketing and Events | Joby Hirschfeld |
Senior Manager, Events | Lori Chase-Nardi |
Manager, Events | Alyson Arrastio, Mizpah Brown-Rich |
Events Specialist | Alex Belfield |
Senior Director, Channel Marketing | Millie Steury |
Sr. Managers, Channel Marketing | Kacey Fahey, Carolyn Arndt |
Managers, Channel Marketing | James Taylor, Trang Le |
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Jack Siler |
Managers, Creative Services | Alicia Beam, J.M. Garcia, Christopher Cabcabin |
Specialist, Creative Services | Larissa Gamarra |
Creative Assets Manager | Ted Jalbert |
Sony Network Entertainment International LLC |
|
Vice President, Network Operations Americas | Eric Lempel |
Director, Digital Operations | Jen Woldman |
Senior Manager, Digital Operations | Nick Colberg |
Digital Operations and Merchandising Lead | Michael Redona |
Digital Operations and Projects Lead | Jae Woo |
Program Scheduling Lead | Beum-Ho Chung |
Technical Support Lead | Michael Reiter-Skolnick |
Lead Operator, Digital Operations | Sheila Tolentino, Stan Amoyen |
Digital Operations Specialists | Michael Chan, Mark Dominguez, Justin Rimando, Jesse Romero, Justin Amoyen, Camille Le, Douglas Elder (as Doug Elder), Curtis Nguyen |
Operator, Digital Operations | Kevin Amoyen, Elliot Marshall |
Manager, Strategic Operations Project Management, Digital Operations | Elaine Chan |
Associate Project Manager, Digital Operations | Michael Martinez |
Manager, QA | Shan Simpson |
Lead QA Tester, Digital Operations | Joel DeCosta (as Joel Decosta) |
QA Testers, Digital Operations | Darwin Ho, Anthony Sa Wang (as Anthony Wang), Aldrin Daligcon, Brian Cua |
Director, Digital Distribution and Network Advertising | Grace Chen |
Senior Manager, Digital Distribution | Pierre Gravereau |
Digital Distribution Manager | Kristi Fernandez |
Digital Distribution Specialist | Jesse Graffam |
Digital Distribution Strategist | Puja Jolly |
Senior Manager, Digital Commerce Experience | Liz Walsh |
Associate eCommerce Manager | Nikki Madayag |
Manager, Creative Team | Jeffry Eaton |
Technical Designer, Creative Team | Hoa Nguyen |
Senior Designer, Creative Team | Susie Murphy |
Designer, Creative Team | Philip Ilatovsky |
Manager, Network Advertising | Karlo Abajon |
Operator, Digital Distribution | Ryan Joven |
Senior Manager, Network Services | Cindy de Guzman |
Manager, Network Services | Mary Wilson |
Project Coordinator, Network Services | Kristina Salinasv |
Associate Program Manager, Network Services | Shaila Luther |
Associate Project Manager, Network Services | Taryn Hadfield |
Program Specialist, Network Services | Stephanie Lucas |
Manager, Business Analysis | Craig Ohlmeyer |
Data and Reporting Analysts | Swasti Sarna, Eric Ling |
Director, Consumer Operations | John Eusebi |
Senior Manager, Consumer Operations | Kuni Kobashi |
Escalation Specialists | Michael Lopez, Steven Xavier |
Sony Network Entertainment International LLC: Legal and Business Affairs |
|
Directors, Legal & Business Affairs, Development | Steve T. Madsen (as Steve Madsen), Daniel O. Figueroa (as Dan O. Figueroa) |
Director, Legal & Business Affairs, Marketing | Anthony J. Justman (as Anthony Justman) |
Senior Paralegals | Romina Cleary, Marla A. Dressen (as Marla Dressen), Richard Daniels |
Paralegal – Music Licensing | Mary Nappi, Tony Peterson |
Legal Assistant | Alice Vorotchaeva |
Thanks |
|
Thanks – Sony Computer Entertainment America Management Team | We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of MLB® The Show™ with special recognition to the executive management team including:, Kaz Hirai, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Robert K. Dyer (as Robert Dyer), Tim Bender, Phil Rosenberg (as Philip Rosenberg), Riley R. Russell III (as Riley Russell), Glenn Nash, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Sally Buchanan, David Gaines |
Thanks – Major League Baseball® | To Major League Baseball® properties, Major League Baseball® Players Association, Major League Baseball® Advanced Media and Agents, Michael Napolitano, Daniel Fowler, Kenny Gersh, Jamie Leece, Rebecca Shaw, Marissa Fish, Richard White, Mike Amin, Eric E. Rivera, Mike Fonseca, Marissa Edler, Cody Berg, Justin Taglianetti, Tyler Beckstrom, Dave Stewart, Brian Peters, John Fuller, Alex Radetsky, Cesar Sanchez, Ed Cerulo, Stacey Saccardo |
Thanks - JBA Sports | John Boggs, Adrian Gonzalez |
Thanks – Others | Matt Small, Julia Brown, Rachel Stuhaan, Kristina Segerlund, Eli Hoy, Craig McDowell, John McGonigle, Jason Elm (as Jason elm), Josh Fell, Ryan Dickey, Pat Cinco, Amanda Donnelly, David Bonacci, Matthew Owca (as Matt Owca), Jocelyn Acedillo, Amy Sujishi, Alex Belfield, Claudette Castillo, Julia Scott |
Thanks - MLB® Motion Capture Athletes | Adrian Gonzalez, Joe Mauer, Dustin Pedroia, Ryan Howard, David Wright, David Ortiz, Eric Chavez, Ray Durham, Tim Hudson, Troy Glaus, Brett Tomko, Eric Hampton, Ed Brady, Chris Cutliff, Chris Gill, Jason Gill, Danny Ontiveros, Casey Snow, Ted Silva, Bryant Ward, Daniel Ricabal, Hyuk Son, Joe DeMar (as Joe Demar), Eric Hampton, Kirby St. John, Alan Burke, Keith Gordon |
Special Thanks to our Community Event Attendees and Supporting Cast | Bob Nemeth, Michael Koncz, Brett Buffinton, Brandon Lavoie, Anthony Difiore, Timothy Barnes, Milon Briggs, Ryan Lawrence, Taro Sato |
Photography | Getty Images (Copyright) |
Special Thanks (Stadium Reference) | Glenn Percival, Adam Rock |
The MLB® The Show™ Development Team would like to thank | OperationSports |
Trademarks |
|
Major League Baseball | Trademark ans Copyright are used with permission of Major League Baseball Properties, Inc., and MLB Advanced Media, L.P., as applicable. |
Minor League Baseball | Trademark ans Copyright are used with permission of Major League Baseball Properties, Inc., and MLB Advanced Media, L.P., as applicable. |
Major League Baseball® Footage | Used with permission of Major League Baseball Properties, Inc. |
© MLBPA Official Licensee | Major Leage Baseball Players Association |
Tropicana ® Tropicana ® Pure Premium ®, Tropicana ® Field ® and the straw in Orange Design | Registered trademarks of Tropicana Products, Inc. Used under license. |
Zlib.h | Copyright © 1995-2005, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
Topps ® & © 2013 The Topps Company, Inc. | All rights reserved. Topps is a registered trademark of The Topps Company, Inc. Trademark of The Topps Company Inc. |
In-Game Music |
|
"Doom and Gloom" | The Rolling Stones (performed by), Mick Jagger (written by), Keith Richards (written by), Published by Promopub B.V, Courtesy of Promotone B.V. |
"Heart’s All Gone" | Blink 182 (performed by), Travis Barker (written by), Tom DeLonge (written by), Mark Hoppus (written by), Universal Corp. (ASCAP) and Hi My Name Is Mark (ASCAP). All rights administered by Universal Music Corp. (ASCAP). All rights reserved. Used by permission. Published by Beat Poet Music, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America, Inc., Published by Jolly Old Saint Dick (ASCAP), Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"I Gotsta Get Paid" | ZZ Top (performed by), Albert Brown III (written by), Billy F. Gibbons (written by), Joe Hardy (written by), Dorie Dorsey (written by), Gary Moon (written by), Kyle West (written by), Published by EMI April Music, Inc. (ASCAP), Sony/ATV Melody (BMI), Cranky Cat Music LLC, Bill G’s Hollywood Productions, Inc. (BMI) and DJ DMD Music (BMI), Courtesy of American Recordings/Universal Public Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Mama Told Me" | Big Boi (performed by), Kelly Rowland (performed by), Big Boi (written by), Jeron Ward (written by), Rick Walker (written by), Chris Carmouche (written by), Ricardo Lewis (written by), Shelton Oliver (written by), Fredrik Wallin (written by), Yukimi Eleanor Nagano (written by), HĂĄkan Wirenstrand (written by), Eric Bodin (written by), Published by Chrysalis Songs (BMI) and Polar Bear Toenails Music, Inc. (BMI) C/O BMG Rights Management (US) LLC / Fredrik Wallin, Yukimi Nagao, Hakan Wirenstrand, and Erik Bodin, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America, Inc. / EMI April Music Inc. OBO itself and Buddy Ro Music (ASCAP) / Jeron Ward Family Publishing (BMI) /RickWalkk Musick (ASCAP) / Rey Vision Pubishing (ASCAP) / Jungle Funk Music (ASCAP), Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group / Universal Republic Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Non-State Actor" | Soundgarden (performed by), Chris Cornell (written by), Ben Shepherd (written by), Kim Thayil (written by), Published by You Make Me Sick I Make Music (ASCAP) / Noyes Inneroutter (ASCAP) / In One Ear And Out Your Mothre (ASCAP) C/O BMG Rights Management (US) LLC, Courtesy of Universal Republic Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Not Messin’" | Dispatch (performed by), Brad Corrigan (written by), Peter Heimbold (written by), Chad Urmston (written by), Published by Talk Stretch Publishing (BMI), Courtesy of Universal Republic Records under license from Universal Music Entrprises |
"Radioactive" | Imagine Dragons (performed by), Alex Da Kid (written by), Benjamin Arthur McKee (written by), Joshua Francis Mosser (written by), Daniel Coulter Reynolds (written by), Daniel Wayne Sermon (written by), © Songs of Universal, Inc. (BMI) and Imagine Dragons Publishing (BMI). All rights administered by Songs of Universal, Inc. (BMI). All rights reserved. Used by permission,, Published by Jmosser Music (BMI), Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Rips Like a Motor" | A Good Fight (performed by), Eddie Love (written by), Dustin Woods (written by), Sean Merriott (written by), Eddie Mekelburg (written by), Christian Sanchez (written by), Rob Lee (written by), Jon Woods (written by), © & (P) 2012 A Good Fight |
"Rootless" | Youngblood Hawke (performed by), Simon Kattz (written by), Samuel Martin (written by), © Universal Music Corp. (ASCAP) and Youngblood Hawke Music (ASCAP). All rights administered by Universal Music Corp. (ASCAP). All rights reserved. Used by permission., Courtesy of Universal Republic Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Shuffle" | Bombay Bicycle Club (performed by), Jack Steadman (written by), Published by Imagem Music, Courtesy of Island Records Limited under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Slowly, Slowly" | The Mowgli’s (performed by), Colin Dieden (written by), Joshua Hogan (written by), Spencer Trent Gongwer (written by), David Appelbaum (written by), Matthew DiPanni (written by), Kathryn Earl (written by), Michael Vincze (written by), Christian Hand (written by), Published by Hi They There Publishing (BMI), We Are Free Publishing (ASCAP), Known As The Rat Music (BMI), Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Someone Anyone" | Anberlin (performed by), Stephen Christian Arnold (written by), Joseph Milligan (written by), Deon Rexroat (written by), Nathan Young (written by), Christian McAlhaney (written by), Published by Primary Wave Anberlin (ASCAP) and The Noise In National (ASCAP), Courtesy of Universal Republic Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Spooky Action at a Distance" | Fenix TX (performed by), Adam Lewis (written by), Chris Lewis (written by), Hayden Scott (written by), Will Salazar (written by), Joe Marlett (produced and engineered by), Published by AllThingsServeTheBeamMusic (ASCAP), Courtesy of All Things Serve The Beam Records |
"World on Fire" | The Royal Concept (performed by), David Larsson (written by), Filip Bekic (written by), Frans Olsson (written by), Robert Nilsson (written by), © 2012 WB Music Corp. (ASCAP) and the Royal Concept Pub Designee (STIM), All rights administered by WB Music Corp., all rights reserved. Courtesy of Lava Music/Universal Republic Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
Additional Music | APM Music Hollywood, CA (courtesy of) |
For all Songs: | All rights reserved. International Copyright secured. Used by permission. Not for broadcast transmission. Do not duplicate. Warning: It is a violation of Federal Copyright Law to copy, duplicate or reproduce., All trademarks and copyrights are the property of their respective owners and used under permission. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- MLB 14: The Show, a group of 427 people
- MLB 12: The Show, a group of 386 people
- MLB 15: The Show, a group of 383 people
- MLB The Show 16, a group of 369 people
- MLB The Show 17, a group of 332 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 406 other games
- Jean-loup Gailly on 347 other games
- Mark Adler on 346 other games
- Ritchard Markelz on 340 other games
- Riley R. Russell III on 327 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Tim Janssen.