Namco Bandai Games Inc. Production Staff |
Project Director |
Haruki Suzaki |
Game Design |
Kazuo Takahashi, Hayato Iinuma, Takahiro Noda, Hironori Ikeda, Kunihiko Minakata |
Game Tuning |
Satoshi Masukawa, Yasuki Nakabayashi, Takuji Kanayama, Tsuyoshi Matsuhisa, Yukio Koshiba, Ryo Saito, Takeshi Douzono |
Promotion |
Kazuki Honma, Hiroshi Goshowaki, Satoshi Ikeda |
Program Director |
Tomokazu Matsumaru |
Main Program |
Shinobu Kiriyama |
Game Program |
Shuji Takahashi, Mitsugu Makino, Naoyuki Hashimoto, Kenji Ozaki, Kiyoshi Minami, Hajime Harima, Yasuhiro Otowa, Tsuyoshi Yoshimoto, Souta Kageyama, Mineyuki Iwasaki |
Tool Program |
Tomohiro Choji, Akihiko Moriguchi, Hiroyuki Hiraishi, Hidenobu Komoda, Kazumasa Koseki, Kazuki Sakamoto |
Network Server Program |
Tōru Ōkatsu, Kengo Matsuyama, Takeshi Yaegashi, Takeshi Naito |
Library Support |
Shigeki Tomisawa, Kazuki Sakamoto, Kazuhiro Nishizawa, Junko Kasahara, Tetsukazu Nakanishi, Shogo Nakamura, Narumi Aoyama, Tsuyoshi Fukutomi, Yoshihiro Kurohata, Hiroyuki Hiraishi |
Program Supervisor |
Masanori Yamada |
Art Director |
Naohiro Hayashi |
Character Design Director |
Osamu Fukumitsu |
Character Design |
Shizuka Shiino, Aiko Shimosako, Shigenao Hirasawa, Kiyoe Hachiman |
Stage Design Director |
Tohru Hisano |
Lead Stage Design |
Tomoyuki Tsuru |
Stage Design |
Naoki Fujii, Hiroki Hamashima, Miki Fukuda, Ami Kawamoto, Mami Takata |
3D Visual Effects Design |
Fuminori Tsuchiya |
2D Graphic Design |
Tomoshi Shiiba |
High-res Character Graphic Design |
Kenji Kimura |
Dojo Concept Illustration |
Yosuke Sakata |
Demo & Movie Design Director |
Shinichiro Yoda |
Demo & Movie Design |
Hiroshi Kikkawa, Saori Ogiya |
Character Customization Design |
Daisuke Fujinami, Hideki Ohashi |
CG Tools Development |
Hiroshi Numakami |
Packaging Design |
Hiromi Matsuoka |
Visual Design Supervisor |
Yoshinari Mizushima |
Motion Director |
Shōji Nakamura |
Motion Design |
Michinori Ozawa, Masahiko Aizawa, Kosuke Sasaki, Ryuji Ikeda, Koji Motoume, Takahito Mabuchi |
Sound Director |
Kanako Kakino |
Sound Design |
Go Shiina, Tetsuya Uchida, Hiroshi Okubo, Ryuichi Takada, Keiichi Okabe (Monaca Inc.), Satoru Kousaki (Monaca Inc.) |
Movie Sound Effect |
Eiji Nakamura (Red AJ Sound), Chiharu Minekawa (Red AJ Sound) |
Mixing Engineer |
Masanobu Murakami (Mad), Osamu Imamoto (Shu) |
Voice Recording Engineer |
Ruriko Fujita |
English Voice Over Production Recording Engineer |
Danni Hunt (Cup of Tea Production, Inc.) |
Recording Assistant |
Lainey Bushey (Cup of Tea Production, Inc.) |
Namco Bandai Games Inc. Staff Product Group Director |
Yoshi Niki |
Localization Manager |
Hiroshi Tanaka |
Localization Producer |
Taiki Homma |
Marketing Director |
Yoko Nakao |
Associate Product Marketing Manager |
Wayne Shiu |
Marketing Translator |
Thomas Huston |
PR Manager |
Melody Ann Pfeiffer |
Publishing Support Director |
Glen A. Cureton |
QA Manager |
Chuck McFadden |
QA Supervisor |
Daryle Tumacder |
QA Lead |
Jesse Mejia |
National Sales Manager |
Brian Schorr |
Namco Bandai Games Inc. Staff Localization Producer |
Michael Murray |
Localization Specialists |
James Vance, Shoko Doi |
International Marketing Strategy |
Shinsuke Mori, Noriko Ichikawa, Tatsuya Kubota |
Quality Assurance |
Shinichi Tsuruya, Masahito Kikuta |
Project Management |
Kazushige Watanabe |
Project Supervisors |
Masahiro Kimoto, Katsuhiro Harada, Yuichi Yonemori |
Arcade Original Staff |
Project Director |
Masahiro Kimoto |
Game Directors |
Katsuhiro Harada, Yuichi Yonemori |
Game Design |
Kazuo Takahashi, Takahiro Noda, Kunihiko Minakata, Hironori Ikeda, Hayato Iinuma |
Game Tuning |
Satoshi Masukawa, Yasuki Nakabayashi, Takuji Kanayama, Tsuyoshi Matsuhisa, Yukio Koshiba, Ryo Saito, Takeshi Douzono |
Promotion |
Kazuki Honma |
Program Director |
Masanori Yamada |
Game Program |
Toshiharu Hijiya, Junichi Sakai, Kenji Ozaki, Kiyoshi Minami, Hajime Harima, Kenji Ōtomo, Kei Kudo, Jun Nagase, Yasuhiro Otowa, Tsuyoshi Yoshimoto, Yoshihito Saito, Tadashi Sakakibara, Takashi Matsuno |
Library Support |
Shigeki Tomisawa, Kazuki Sakamoto, Kazuhiro Nishizawa, Tetsukazu Nakanishi, Shogo Nakamura |
Art Director |
Yoshinari Mizushima |
Character Design |
Takehito Tsuchiya, Kanji Kimura, Gen Kawakoshi, Takashi Hosonuma, Kazumasa Habu |
Facial Animation Design |
Saori Ogiya |
Stage Design Director |
Yuko Mizoguchi |
Stage Design |
Yutaka Goto, Tomoyuki Tsuru, Yosuke Sakata, Tsuyoshi Endo, Daisuke Kowada, Mimiko Ogawa, Toshiteru Ogata |
Demo & Movie Design Director |
Shinichiro Yoda |
Demo & Movie Design |
Hiroshi Kikkawa, Tomoyuki Tsuru |
3D Visual Effects Design |
Fuminori Tsuchiya |
2D Graphic Design |
Tomoshi Shiiba |
Character Customization Design Director |
Mamiko Arao |
Character Customization Design |
Kosuke Waki, Junichi Nishimura, Atsuko Kadoya, Osamu Fukumitsu, Satoshi Takahashi, Daisuke Fujinami, Chie Murakami, Hideki Ohashi, Hizuru Uchida |
CG Tools Development |
Hiroshi Numakami |
Motion Director |
Shōji Nakamura |
Motion Design |
Michinori Ozawa, Masahiko Aizawa, Kosuke Sasaki, Ryuji Ikeda, Koji Motoume, Takahito Mabuchi |
Motion Capture Technical Staff |
Tetsuya Kono, Kaoru Suzuki, Naoaki Ishida, Naoko Yoshiyama, Yasunobu Samata, Mio Sato, Sumio Itou, Kumiko Naemura |
Sound Director |
Kanako Kakino |
Sound Design |
Akitaka Toyama, Rio Hamamoto, Go Shiina, Ryuichi Takada, Tetsuya Uchida, Nobuyoshi Sano (Cavia Inc.), Satoru Kousaki (Monaca Inc.), Keiichi Okabe (Monaca Inc.), Kōta Takahashi, Riow Arai, Numb, Bayaka, Votom, DJ Motive, Koji Sekiguchi, Hiroshi Watanabe, Lag Stage, Rasa |
Mixing Engineer |
Masanobu Murakami (MAD), Osamu Imamoto (Shu), Tomoatsu Okamura (Birdie House Inc.) |
Voice Recording Engineer |
Ruriko Fujita (Onkio Haus), Danni Hunt (Cup of Tea Production, Inc.) |
CG Movie Production |
Digital Frontier Inc. |
Prologue & Epilogue Illustration |
JUNNY |
Extra Costume Design |
Katsuya Terada, Keisuke Itagaki, Mamoru Nagano, Mutsumi Inomata, Ito Ogure (Oh! Great), Ryōji Minagawa |
Motion Capture Actors |
Kenichiro Tamayori (Stuns Team Gocoo), Tomomi Kato, Kensaku Maeda (Dragon Dojo), Sun Jian Ming, Daichi Kato, Nobutoshi Takahashi, Nobuhiro Inohara (Action Director), Misako Nagashima, Shingo Monri, Junya Iwamoto, Tozawa, Anca Dragalina, Sachiko Sumida, Airi Yoshihama |
Motion Capture Coordination |
International Karate Organization, Kyokushinkaikan, Shokei Matsui (Director), Minoru Suzuki, Osami Shibuya (World Pancrase Create Inc.), Hwang Su-Il (Japan International Taekwon-Do Federation), Marcelo Pereira (Master – Capoeira Mandinga Berkeley – California-USA), Yokohama Sakura Boxing Gym, Masaru Ikata (Neo Agency Co LTD), Yasuhiko Ishihara, Japan Wushu Taijiquan Federation, Reina Nakanishi (Lazaris), Makoto Tada, Emi Yamaki (Rana House Co LTD) |
Voice Actor Management & Recording |
Yasuaki Sumi (Aoni Production), Rika Nishio (Mickey's Company), Akiko Kamae (Intac) |
Special Thanks |
Hideo Teramoto, Hideki Tobeta, Genichi Ito, Nobuhiro Kasahara, Garry Cole, Makoto Iwai, Jennifer Tersigni, Lee Hsiao, Jesse Bell, John Kenzo Hickey |
Producer |
Hajime Nakatani |