Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising
Moby ID: 42861
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Windows credits (2009)
536 people (514 professional roles, 22 thanks) with 572 credits.
Codemasters |
|
---|---|
VP of Codemasters Studios | Gavin Cheshire |
General Manager, Codemasters | Trevor Williams |
CTO | Bryan Marshall |
Executive in Charge of Production | Julian Widdows |
Executive Producer | Sion Lenton |
Senior Producer | Brant Nicholas |
Production Manager | Chris Gray |
Producers | Darren Campion, Martin Klíma |
Associate Producer | Adam Wilkinson |
Project Planner | Vincent Meulle |
Lead Programmers | Steve Bennett, William Leach |
Lead Artist | Michael P. Smith |
Chief Game Designer | Lee Brimmicombe-Wood |
Chief Level Designer | James Nicholls |
Senior Game Designer | Tim Browne |
Senior Designers | Clive Lindop, Philippe O'Connor |
Experienced Designers | Adam Keyte, Alan Massey |
Junior Technical Designer | Alexander Williams |
Lead Level Designer | Gavin Cooper |
Senior Games Designers | Bob Hands, Darren Kirby |
Senior Level Designer | Colin Nicholls |
Experienced Level Designers | Guy Joyner, Steven Prestidge |
Level Designer | Amanda Jeffrey, Christiaan Jones, Dániel Botond Molnár, Graham Sergeant, Jamie Stowe, Jonathan Heckley, Nick Hall, Yael Katvan |
Junior Level Designer | Joel Beardshaw |
Lead AI Programmer | Tomas Nevrtal |
Principal AI Programmer | Dan Kennedy |
Senior AI Programmers | David Tetlow, Jason Callis |
Experienced AI Programmers | Andrew Fray, Andrew Paul, Carles Ros Martinez |
Experienced Audio Programmer | Justin Andrews |
Principal Gameplay Programmer | Adrian Smith |
Senior Gameplay Programmers | James Shaughnessy, Philip Stewart |
Experienced Gameplay Programmers | Andrew Saldanha, David Chalmers, Matt Booth, Phillipa Leighton, Steve Hughes |
Gameplay Programmers | Alok Narula, Mark Oxenham |
Additional Gameplay Programming | Tim Austin |
Senior Network Programmers | Allan Mulholland, Mathew Gregory |
Experienced Network Programmer | Mark McDonagh |
Senior Pipeline Programmer | Matthew Hildred |
Lead Rendering Programmer | Andrew Dennison |
Senior Rendering Programmers | David Smethurst, John Longcroft-Neal, Leigh Bradburn |
Experienced Rendering Programmers | Alessandro Monopoli, Peter Nicholls, Stuart Merry |
Rendering Programmer | Daniel Lawrence, Federico Rebora |
Senior Systems Programmer | John Pullen |
Senior Tools Programmer | Marcin Kaliciński |
Experienced Tools Programmers | Pawel Leszkiewicz, Robbie Pallas |
Senior UI Programmer | Lee Walford |
Experienced UI Programmers | David Gower, Grant Mark, Tomas Jakubauskas |
UI Programmers | Adam Parker, David Crook, Rob Lee |
Test Engineer | Daniel Beasley |
Central Technology Lead Programmer | Chris Brunning |
Central Technology Principal Programmers | Alex Tyrer, Andrew Wright, Bryan Black, Csaba Berenyi, Graham Watson, John Atkinson, Nick Trout, Simon N. Goodwin |
Central Technology Senior Programmers | Daniel Wheeler, David Burke, Peter Akehurst, Tim Owlett |
Central Technology Experienced Programmers | Erika Renlund, Jay Rathod, Laurent Nguyen, Ryan Wallace |
Central Technology Programmers | David Buckingham, Samuel Ong, Tadeusz Marianski |
Central Technology Experienced Technical Author | Jason Darby |
Central Technology Test Engineer | Andrew Measures |
Central Technology Project Manager | Steve Eccles |
Central Art Director | Rachel Weston |
Central Art Managers | Neil Kaminski, Nicolas Pain |
Central Art Outsource Manager | Andre Stiegler |
Central Art Animation Lead Artist | Jon Maine |
Central Art Animation Senior Artists | Adam King, Robert Strand |
Central Art Animation Experienced Artists | Huy Nguyen, Neil Bruder |
Central Art Characters Lead Arist | Toby Hynes |
Central Art Characters Senior Artist | Paul Edwards |
Central Art Characters Experienced Artist | Mark Hancock |
Central Art Concept & Marketing Art Lead Artist | Maxwell Cant |
Central Art Concept & Marketing Art Senior Artist | Jim Vickers |
Central Art Environment Lead Artist | Erol Kentli |
Central Art Environment Technical Lead Artist | Peter Ridgway |
Central Art Environment Group Lead | Gyanam O'Sullivan |
Central Art Environment Senior Artists | Adam Hill, Joe Bradford, Steven Jackson, Wayne Smith |
Central Art Environment Experienced Artists | Karl Davies, Ken Jarvis, Matthew Stott, Peter Kerpčár, Richard Berwick, Richard Priest, Thomas Adams |
Central Art Environment Artists | James Gerrett, Joseph Stone |
Central Art Technical Art Lead Artist | Martin Wood |
Central Art Technical Art Principal Artist | Andrew Catling |
Central Art Technical Art Senior Artist | Tom Whibley |
Central Art UI Lead Artist | Philip Cox |
Central Art UI Senior Artist | Matthew O'Connor |
Central Art UI Experienced Artists | Adrian Waters, Dan Fernando |
Central Art UI Artist | Elly Marshall |
Central Art Vehicles Senior Artist | Mitchell Roach |
Central Art Vehicles Experienced Artist | Steve Tsang |
Central Art Visual Effects Lead Artist | Jonathan Graham |
Central Art Visual Effects Senior Artist | Imkan Hayati |
Central Art Visual Effects Experienced Artists | James Watt, Marcus Wainwright |
Central Art Weapons Senior Artist | Dermot Murphy |
Central Art Campaign Intro Sequence | Surface3D.co.uk |
Audio Director | Stephen Root |
Audio Manager | John Davies |
Senior Audio Designer | Oliver Johnson |
Audio Designer | Jethro Dunn |
Additional Experienced Audio Designer | Mark Willott |
Additional Audio Designers | Claire Woodcock, Ed Walker |
Music Composer | Christian Marcussen |
Vocals, Throat Singing | Steve Sklar |
Vocals | Johanna Morrow |
IGIL Performance | John Pascuzzi |
QA General Manager | Eddy Di Luccio |
Functional QA Manager | Danny Beilard |
Functional QA Testing Team Leaders | Simon Wykes, Andrew Stanley |
Functional QA Testing Senior Technicians | Adriano Rizzo, Alex Tyc |
Functional QA Testing Experienced Technicians | Alan Jardine, Edward Copland |
Functional QA Testing Technicians | Akuila Iliesa, Alessandro Naso, Alex Harvey, Angelo Mendola, Ben Russell, Benjamin Earle, Brad Porter, Brett Collins, Chris Armstrong, Daniel Corbett, Daniel Preedy, David Scott, David Wixon, Jack Boad, James Constable, Jens Schneider, Laurence Perkins, Lee Burns, Nelli Ferenczi, Nigel Jordan, Paul Devitt, Richard Ford, Rob Appleyard, Sam Adamson, Shaun Moffat, Simon Pattison, Tim Davies |
QA Platform Leads Senior QA Technicians | Robin Passmore, Stephen Terry |
QA Platform Leads Experienced QA Technician | Ricky O'Toole |
QA Online Manager | Jonathan Treacy |
Online QA Team Leader | Andrew Hargreaves |
Online Senior QA Technicians | Michael Wood, Rob Young, Matthew Boland |
Online Experienced QA Technicians | Andrew Morris, Anthony Moore, Edward Rothwell, Mathew Leech, Richard Hall, Sukdeep Thandi |
Online QA Technicians | Adam Wells, Alastair Bowers, Alexander Bradshaw, Andrew Coyle, Andrew Kimberley, Andrew McIntosh, Ben Welch, Chris Grupton, Craig Whitehouse, Daniel Lawrence Wright, David Alsop, David Khan, Erich Cooper, Gabriel Fernando Daza Mora, Gurpreet Singh, Harjeet Marwhaya, Ian Rhys Morgan, James Valadas Marques, Jamie Keys, Joe Wright, Johnathan Wallbank, Joseph Rogers, Leigh Harris, Matt Berry, Matthew Corbett, Matthew Hall, Patryk Wróblewski, Paul Briden, Paul Cheetham, Richard Pearce, Robert Pearce, Rory McCutcheon, Ross Darvill, Scott Rombach, Scott Sturrock, Simon Tapley, Stephanie Holmes, Terry Lee, Thomas Massey, Victoria Burrows |
Compliance & Code Security Manager | Gary Cody |
Compliance Platform Leads | Neil Martin, Richard Pickering |
Compliance Technicians | Adam Fielding, Andrew French, Andrew Partridge, Andy Laird, Blair Thorburn, Darren Keig, Gurshaan Surana, Gurtejbir Mangat, Jack Foster, Keith Tsang, Manish Panchmatia, Michael Hill, Neil McCabe, William Haines |
Development QA Senior Technician | Richard Bailey |
Development QA Technicians | Crhistopher Cook, Craig Taylor, Roisi Proven, Shironne Peiris |
Localisation Manager | Daniel Schäefers |
Assistant Localisation Manager | Gaëlle Leysour de Rohello |
Italian Translation | Binari Sonori |
French Translation | Éric Holweck |
German Translation | Sandor Horvat, Alexandra Herter |
Spanish Translation | Sebastián Sorroche Jurado |
Polish Translation | Cenega Service Team |
Russian Translation | Noviy Disk, Anton Kostin, Uliana Belozerova |
Voice Recording | Binari Sonori |
Brand Directors | Hayley Holland, Guy Pearce |
Creative Manager | Andrew Wafer |
Brand Manager | Dan Robinson |
Director, Communication | Rich Eddy |
Communications Manager | Adrian Lawton |
Brand, Marketing & PR France | Jérôme Firon, Paul Latrasse |
Brand, Marketing & PR Germany | Christian Szymanski |
Brand, Marketing & PR Benelux | Mike Hendrixen |
Brand, Marketing & PR Spain | Clara Ramírez |
Brand, Marketing & PR USA | Mark Turosz, Damien Sarrazin |
Brand, Marketing & PR Thanks to | Alex Bertie, David Miller, Peter Webber, Sam Cordier, Andy Gray, BHPR, 47 Communications |
Director, Digital Marketing | Lizzie Wilding |
Community Manager | Ian Webster |
Director, Creative Services | Peter Matthews |
Traffic Manager | Wesley Strange |
Senior Graphic Designer | David Alcock |
Graphic Designer | Barry Cheney |
Creative Services Artworkers | Andy Hack, Wayne Garfirth |
Creative Services Senior Video Editor | Samantha Hatton-Brown |
Creative Services Video Editors | Javid Duranni, Philip Roberts |
Creative Services Video Assistant | Rob Lucas |
Licensing Executive | Peter Hansen-Chambers |
Research Manager | Antonia Rodriguez |
Researcher | Rosetta Rizzo |
Legal Director, Business Affairs | Julian Ward |
Lawyer | Simon Moynihan |
IT Director | Jonathan Humphrey |
Help Desk Manager | Steve Peachey |
Senior IT Support | Lutfur Rahman |
IT Support | Anthony Eades, Chris Makin, Dave Johnson, Reaz Auchoybur, Rory MacLeod |
Infrastructure & Security Manager | Stuart McCulloch |
Infrastructure Administrators | Jon O'Keefe, Paul Timms |
Director, HR | Susan Phillips |
HR Manager | Julie Fish |
Talent Search & Selection Officer | Simon Miles |
HR Advisor | Nicola England |
Recruitment Resourcer | Nial Taylor |
HR Officer | Nichola Smith |
Receptionists | Sandra Holland, Vicki Edwards |
Voice Direction | Jack Fletcher, John Davies |
Additional Voice Direction | Kirk Thornton |
Casting Directors | Jack Fletcher, Kirk Thornton |
Scriptwriting | John Davies, James Nicholls, Clive Lindop |
Codemasters Japan Ltd | Kazutoshi Miyake, Kazuhiro Asami, Ryoko Masuda, Yumiko Onuki, Masashi Oba |
Japanese Version Thanks to | Pole To Win, Ena co. ltd, Sony Music Communications, Kats Sato |
Marketing, PR & Sales Poland | Beata Wysocka |
Special Thanks | The United States Marine Corps, Codemasters Guildford Studio, Marzuki Lam, Bath Spa University, Nick Sargent, Josh Clark, Artswork and CMT Game Audio students, Michael de Belle, www.nashvillearms.com, www.ontargettn.com, www.onyourmarkmusic.com |
KL Studio |
|
Director | Huoi Seong Low |
General Manager | Maxime Villandré |
Technical Art Director | Jason Butterley |
Production Manager | Johan Fariz Lam |
Production Assistants | Lau Chee Shyong, Chong Ee Von |
HR Manager | Kuan Sook Mee |
Finance Manager | Tay Kah Chai |
Admin Assistant | Farra Nadia Zuhari |
Technical Support Engineer | Chin Cheong Weng |
Animation Group Lead | Adam Batham |
Animation Artists | Chew Tiong Nam, Eugene Tuan Keat Hong (Eugene), Lee Fook Loy (Roy), Lee Kean Boon, Shervie Tan, Tan Jing Chun (Shirley), Teah Wei Han, Teh Jia Shyan, Wong Kew Chee, Wong Mun Poh (Jane), Zarif Khairuddin |
Characters Group Lead | Kong Foong Chin |
Characters Artists | Kok Chen Yong, Guan Beng Yeap |
Environment Group Leads | Gerome Gan Khoon Deed, Lee Ka Hal, Lor Hang Chuan, Mohd Fazlan bin Abdul Jamil |
Environment Artists | Beh Chor Joo, Chee Yim Mei (Jouly), Chun Zhenhui, Hue Li Hang, Jacob Yuean, Koh Yen Yee, Lew Wai Hong (Joe), Lim Jenn Yu, Lim Ke Wei, Mohd Munadzam Bin Samsudin, Noor Izmal Mukhriz Bin Ismail, Ong Wei Chuan (Lawrence), Siah Joon Kiong, Stephanie Yong Jo-Ann, Sung Pei Sun, Syamil Bin Abd Latif, Tan Kean Wooi, Tey Hong Yeow, Thum Chee Ket (Jack), Yap Ann Rose, Yap Wai Mun, Yeo Chuan Tong |
Vehicles Group Leads | Azmi Bin Mohd Amin, Wei Siong Yoong |
Vehicles Artists | Alitt Abdul Khaliq (Alitt), Cheng Lin Chou (Chris), Ho Kuan Teck, Liew Seng Tat, Ling Swee Hee, Ma Hanson, Ng Kah Yeow (Kenji), Ng Say Chong (Raymond), Ong Hong Tiong (Kelvin), Tan Jee Hean |
Weapons Group Lead | Wong Yee Hsien |
Weapons Artists | Chong Ri Hui (Saxon), Gilbert Chong Ming Jin |
English Voice Cast |
|
CPL Hunter (Dagger one Bravo) | Christopher Kent |
2nd Lt. Mulholland (Saber Two) | Tom Clarke-Hill |
Saber | Kirk Thornton |
Delray | Henry Banks |
Marines | Doug Erholtz, JB Blanc, John Eric Bentley, Keith Silverstein, Liam C. O'Brien, Jamieson Price, Yuri Lowenthal |
Technicolor Interactive, Burbank |
|
Director, Audio Services | Tom Hays |
Recording Engineer | David Walsh |
Dialogue Editors | Chris Pinkston, Elizabeth Johnson, Lydian Tone, Anthony Sorise |
Coordinator | Julia Bianco Schoeffling |
Script Supervisor | Heather Pennington |
Noise Gate Media, Warwick |
|
Recording Engineer | Ben Ablewhite |
French Voice Cast |
|
CPL Hunter (Dagger one Bravo) | Luc Bernard |
2nd Lt. Mulholland (Saber Two) | Stefan Godin |
Saber | Jean-Jacques Nervest |
Delray | Sydney Kotto |
Control | Stefan Godin |
Dagger One | Bruno Magne |
Capone | Patrick Borg |
Marines | Bruno Magne, Jean-Jacques Nervest, Luc Bernard, Patrick Borg, Sydney Kotto, Tony Joudrier |
Italian Voice Cast |
|
CPL Hunter (Dagger one Bravo) | Andrea Bolognini |
2nd Lt. Mulholland (Saber Two) | Alessandro Messina |
Saber | Matteo Zanotti |
Delray | Dario Dossena |
Control | Andrea De Nisco |
Dagger One | Alessandro Zurla |
Capone | Diego Baldoin |
Marines | Alessandro Messina, Alessandro Zurla, Andrea Bolognini, Andrea De Nisco, Dario Dossena, Diego Baldoin, Matteo Zanotti |
German Voice Cast |
|
CPL Hunter (Dagger one Bravo) | Achim Barrenstein |
2nd Lt. Mulholland (Saber Two) | Sebastian Walch |
Saber | Gilles Karolyi |
Delray | Stéphane Bittoun |
Control | Andreas Gröber |
Dagger One | Erik Borner |
Capone | Richard van Weyden |
Marines | Achim Barrenstein, Andreas Gröber, Erik Borner, Gilles Karolyi, Richard van Weyden, Sebastian Walch, Stéphane Bittoun |
Spanish Voice Cast |
|
CPL Hunter (Dagger one Bravo) | Iñaqui Crespo |
2nd Lt. Mulholland (Saber Two) | Jesús Barreda |
Saber | Antonio Esquivias |
Delray | Jorge Teixeira |
Control | Juan Amador Pulido |
Dagger One | Antonio Esquivias |
Capone | Jesús Barreda |
Marines | Antonio Esquivias, César Díaz, Iñaqui Crespo, Javier Martínez, Jesús Barreda, Jorge Teixeira, Juan Amador Pulido |
Propeller Sound |
|
Project Manager | Alexey Levashov |
Sound Director | Mikhail Voloshin |
Chief Editor | Konstantin Sapronenkov |
Sound Engineer | Dmitry Punegov |
Copywriter | Andrey Tushevsky |
Russian Voice Cast | Alexander Klukvin, Alexander Morozov, Alexander Noskov, Artem Kretov, Konstantin Dneprovsky, Denis Nekrasov, Evgeniy Draer, Mikhail Lukashov, Oleg Scherbinin, Pavel Balashov, Radik Muhametzianov, Timofey Rozumenko, Yaroslav Agekyan |
29 Palms Field Recording |
|
Field Recordists | Aaron Marks, Watson Wu, Nathan Lee Smith, Matt Scott, Kevin Collins |
Military Advisor/Consultant | Kevin Collins (Maj.; USMC Retired) |
Location Weapon Recording | Steve Austin |
Assistant Recordists | Christopher Vondrak, Benjamin Pearson |
Shooters | Sean Rumaner, Ronnie Ralston, John Ralston |
Additional Weapon Sounds | Charles Maynes |
Location Ambience Recordist | Chris Watson |
US Marine Corps Vehicle Crews |
|
1st Tank Battalion | Christopher Fix (Cpl), Manuel Gonzalez Jr. (LCpl), Marquice S. Bowman (Pfc), T. J. Gordon (LtCol) |
3rd Light Armored Reconnaissance BN | Ryan Carlin (Sgt), Marco Nunez (Sgt), Eddie B. Rodriguez (Cpl) |
D Company, 3rd AAV BN | Mikey Splaine (Cpl), Christopher McCullough (Pfc), Josh Kuykendall (Cpl), Michael Lykins (Pvt), Brandon Yates (Cpl), Cale Fulton (Cpl), Daniel O'Hagan (Pvt), Eric Boswell (LCpl), Michael Moore (SSgt), David Denson (SSgt), Richard McCleod (SSgt) |
Motor Transport Platoon, 3rd Light Armored Reconnaissance BN | Josimar Hernandez (Cpl), Rosendo Rodriguez (LCpl), Dave Pormanes (LCpl), John Busby Jr. (Cpl), Justin Koryta (LCpl) |
C Company, 3rd Light Armored Reconnaissance BN | Jorge Montano (Sgt), Scott Ayres (Cpl), Andrew Fischer (Pfc) |
US Marine Corps PR Office |
|
Los Angeles, CA Office | Jason Johnston (LtCol), Chad Zapata (GySgt) |
29 Palms, CA Office | Jennie Haskamp (Ms.), Christopher Cox (GySgt) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Operation Flashpoint: Red River, a group of 202 people
- DiRT 2, a group of 174 people
- GRID, a group of 162 people
- F1 Race Stars, a group of 142 people
- Bodycount, a group of 139 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Yuri Lowenthal on 387 other games
- Liam C. O'Brien on 282 other games
- Kirk Thornton on 258 other games
- Keith Silverstein on 197 other games
- JB Blanc on 188 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sicarius, Corn Popper.