Uncharted: Golden Abyss
aka:
Uncharted: Chizu Naki Bōken no Hajimari,
Uncharted: L'Abisso D'Oro,
Uncharted: O Abismo Dourado,
Uncharted: Złota Otchłań,
Uncharted: Золотая бездна
Moby ID: 55429
PS Vita credits (2011)
753 people (724 professional roles, 29 thanks) with 766 credits.
Developed by Bend Studio |
|
---|---|
Written by | John Garvin |
Directed by | John Garvin |
Technology Director | Christopher Reese |
Production Manager | Gerald Harrison |
Lead Engineer | Joseph C. Adzima |
Lead Environment Artist | Francois Gilbert |
Story Consultant | Amy Hennig |
Bend Studio: Engineering Team |
|
Lead Sound and Weapons | John W. Alden |
UI and Controls | Jack Alltucker |
Network, "near" | Gregg H. Burman |
Lead Physics and Animation | Norman Chang |
Lead AI, Camera, Melee | Darren Chisum |
Lead Animation | James Conrad |
Lead Graphic Toolchain, Core Systems Technology | John Folliard |
Lead Cinematics Engine | Marc Fortier |
Lead Toolchain and Puzzles | John Hoffman |
Lead AI, AI Navigation | George Lancaster |
Tools and Frontend | Greg Lancaster |
Lead Particle Systems, AI | Tim Midkiff |
Lead Graphics | Anirudh Shastry (Ani) |
Bend Studio: Design Team |
|
Lead Combat, Mechanics, Gameplay | Ron Allen |
Lead Layout, Mission and VO | Jeff Ross |
Levels, Bosses | Samuel Villanueva |
Lead Puzzles, Gameplay and Levels | Darren Yager |
Level Design and Scripting | Brian Cotton, Wenceslao Villanueva Jr. |
Bend Studio: Art Team |
|
Lead Character Art | Gregory Callahan |
Technical Art, Tools, Lead Special Effects | Jake Helms |
Lead Gameplay Animation | DongJun Kim |
Interface, GUI, 2D Art | Dana MacKenzie |
Zbrush Models, Set Pieces | Brian Pape |
Lead Cinematic | Emmanuel Roth |
Environments | Richard Zagala, Russ Severe, Kyle Hug, Justin Kimball, Caleb Kennedy, Daniel Rose, Daniel Morrison |
Event Animation / Scripting | Don Bailey |
Event Animations, Particle Effects | Justin Moravetz |
Rigging, Props | Athey Nansel-Moravetz |
Cinematic Animator | Bruce Dahl |
Concept Art | Joshua J. Kim |
2D Art | Joshua J. Kim |
Animation | Jun Choi |
Concept, Quivira Visual Design | Rhonda Conley |
Bend Studio: Production Team |
|
Senior Department Assistant | Susan Thompson |
Production Assistant, Events | Maximilian Wolfgang Maroe |
Production Assistant, Cinematics | Eric Jensen |
Product Assistant, Scripting | Jeffrey Joseph Hawthorne |
Production Assistant, Text and Localization | Brandon Simonds |
Quality Assurance | Philip Wilson, Steven Brown, Sean Jensen, Sean McLeary |
Staff Systems Administrator | Brian Peck |
Systems Administrator | Jeremy Kline |
MK Productions Inc. (with Treanor Brothers Animation team) | Melissa Kangeter, Todd Treanor, Paul Treanor, Paul DiPierro, Morris May |
Scratch Image | Jeff Spoonhower, Paul Spoonhower, Marvin Rojas |
Bend Focus Testers | Aaron Brown, Evan Chapman, Adam Cottew, George C. Fleissner, Ansen Garvin, McKenzie Garvin, Jasper Harris, Derick Hopper, Josh Kane, Xavier Kelly, Jesse Knorr, David Logan, Kevin Michaelson, Joe McInturff, Kyler Porzelius, Aleczander Reese, Max Reisfar, Jon Richardson, Jayke Ross, Matthew Saint John, Tim Stumpfig, Gabriel Sweet, Tyler Takagi, Dillon Warner, Levi Warner |
Additional Environment Art | Adam Peterson |
Special Thanks | Our families, Susan Thompson (for keeping us fed), Naughty Dog Inc., Evan Wells, Christophe Balestra, Amy Hennig |
Cast |
|
Nathan "Nate" Drake and Jose Parrot | Nolan North |
Victor "Sully" Sullivan | Richard McGonagle |
Jason Dante | Jason Spisak |
Marisa Chase (only her grandfather calls her Marisa) | Christine Lakin |
Roberto Guerro | JB Blanc |
Mocap and Stunt Performers | Richard Dorton, Chris Robbins, Robin Atkin Downes |
Mercenaries and Thugs | Steven Jay Blum, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez |
Vincent Perez | Robin Atkin Downes |
Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios |
|
President, Worldwide Studios | Shuhei Yoshida |
Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios America |
|
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios America | Scott Rohde |
Senior Director, Product Development Studio | Connie Booth |
Director of Product Development | Grady Hunt |
Senior Staff Producer | Frank Simon |
Producers | Sam Thompson, Greg Phillips |
Associate Producer | Caley Roberts |
Assistant Producers | Victor Harris, Joe Castagno, Andrew Woodworth, Bryan Pardilla |
Senior Staff Technical Project Manager | Eric Hayashi |
Senior Manager, Technical Project Management | Nana Wallace |
Senior Technical Project Manager | Klayton Vorlick |
Associate Technical Project Manager | Kellen Peterson |
User Research Manager | Chris LeFeaver |
Senior Business Finance and Operations Manager | Steve Chow |
Software Planning Manager | Nancy Ding |
Production Coordinator | Yoko Hiji |
Global Technology |
|
VP, Technology and CTO | Richard Lee |
Senior Director of Service Groups | David Murrant |
Music |
|
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Senior Music Manager | Clint Bajakian |
Score Produced by | Jonathan Mayer |
Music Supervisor | Matt Levine |
Associate Music Supervisor and Music Integration | Ernest Johnson |
Score Mixed and Edited by | Anthony Caruso, Marc Senasac |
Music Editors | Andrew Buresh, Scott Shoemaker, Michael Bricker, Samual Marshall, Ted Kocher, Joel Yarger, Jason Swan |
Manager, Music and Licensing | Jason Swan |
A and R Manager | Alex Hackford |
Music Department Project Manager | Tammy Tsuyuki |
Sr. Music Licensing Coordinator | Justin Fields |
Music Department Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Music Department Assistant | Angelica Advincula |
Music Intern | Samual Marshall |
Original Score Composed by | Clint Bajakian |
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune and Uncharted: Among Thieves Original Score Composed by | Greg Edmonson |
Music Arranged and Orchestrated by | J. Eric Schmidt |
Vocals | Craig Bicknell |
Guitar | Clint Bajakian |
Drums and Percussion | JD Mayer |
Original Score Performed by | The Nexus Session Orchestra - Nashville - TN |
Orchestral Leader and Contractor | Alan Umstead |
Orchestra Conducted by | J. Eric Schmidt |
Orchestral Score Recorded at Ocean Way Studios, Nashville by | Marc Senasac |
Assistant Scoring Engineers | Ben Terry, Nick Spezia, Alex Dolphin |
Studio Manager, Ocean Way Studios, Nashville, TN | Pat McMakin |
Sound |
|
Sr. Manager, Sound | Gene Semel |
Sound Dialog Manager | Ken Felton |
Sound Design Manager | Rex Baca |
Lead Sound Designer | Nathan Brenholdt |
Sound Designers | Marc Farly, Riley Gravatt |
Dialog Coordinator and Editor | Erica Mehallo |
Dialog Editors | Joel H. Copen, Harrison Deutsch |
House Engineer | Chris Canning |
Project Manager | Amanda Huynh |
Cinematic Sound Design and Mixing by | Soundelux Design Music Group |
Executive Creative Director | Scott Martin Gershin |
Supervising Sound Designer | Shannon Potter |
Mixing and Additional Sound Design | Chad Bedell |
Foley Artists | James M. Moriana, Jeffrey Wilhoit |
Senior Asset Coordinator | Charles Gondak |
Asset Coordination | David Natale |
Facility Manager | Janet Rankin |
Director of Performance Capture | Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Motion Capture Technical Performance Director | Sean Stanek |
Additional Performance Capture Direction | Gordon Hunt |
Talent Casting and Coordination | Matchworks, Christine Korkosz |
Union Signatory | Neat Deal Production |
Talent Voice Over Recording | Recorded at Technicolor Game Sound in Burbank - CA |
Director, Game Sound Services | Tom Hays |
Recording Engineers | Morgan Gerhard, David Walsh, John Brengman |
Production Coordinators | Daniel Khim, Emma Weston |
Department Scheduler | Kevin Rittner |
Director, Visual Arts Services Group | Michael L. Mumbauer |
Animation |
|
Manager, Animation | John Meehan |
Producer | Tobin Nageotte |
Associate Producers | Rebecca Dowd |
Solving Coordinator | Priscilla Herrera |
Solving Leads | Percy Sagun, Ricardo Tobon |
Solvers | Kai Ma, Favian Beltran, Andre Petrossian, Andrew Rose, Ryan Schmidt, Josh Hutchins |
Motion Edit Manager | Robert MacKenzie |
Animation Coordinator | Audric Thompson |
Animation Lead | Nathan Webb |
Animation | J. R. Salazar, Megan Goldbeck, Frank Strocco, Ian Adams, Matthew O'Callaghan, Brian Phipps, Fred Carrico, Steven Tom, Kevin Wang, Robert Estus, Rafael Barriola, Anthony Jacob |
Motion Capture |
|
Motion Capture Manager | James Scarafone |
Motion Capture Associate Project Manager | Louise Gray |
Culver City |
|
Motion Capture Studio Supervisor | Bill Beemer |
Lead Studio Technician | Matthew Bauer |
Studio Technicians | Matt Jenkins (Leroy), Scott Danielson, Katie Jo Turk, Frank Morales |
Key Production Assistant | Scot Carlisle |
Production Assistants | PJ Tobyansen, Lamar Hughes, Mars Feehery |
Costumers | Jill Thraves, Tony Almaraz |
Lead Camera Operator | Nikola Dupkanic |
Camera Operators | Alex Gaynor, Annie Wildmoser, Daniel Herman, Elisha Christian, Jason Hafer, Jesse Crusing, Kristoffer May, Kyle Klütz, Oliver Fitzgerald, Roger Chingirian, Trent Ellis |
Video Assistant | Hallie Lane |
Dialog Recording Engineers | Chris Jahnkow, Vince Colavitti |
San Diego |
|
Lead Studio Technician | Ryan Beeson |
Senior Studio Technician | Eduardo Contreras |
Senior Trackers | David Ibarra, Michael Shinkle |
Trackers | Chip Parsons, Jason Rush, Michael Hash |
Tech Art |
|
Manager | Christian G. Vagnati |
Motion Builder Technical Directors | Nicholas Brown, Juan Quiroz, Aida Cazares |
Senior Motion Capture Technical Director | Eric Lalumiere |
Pipeline and Tools |
|
Manager | Wen Tien |
Pipeline Engineer | Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens |
Business Systems Analyst | Kevin Collins |
Studio Support |
|
Project Manager | Nonet Vargas |
Department Assistants | Abby Antonio, Leonie Choy |
WFL On-site HR | Eli Mendiola |
Manager, PD Service Group Support | Davina Mackey |
Project Manager, PD Service Group Support | Toby Ow |
Studio Recruiter | April Artunian |
Director, Online Technology | Ken Miyaki |
Advanced Technology Group | Adam Garman, Alan Dann, Chris Carty, Dave Fletcher, Dean Ashton, Emmy Babb, Evzen Muller, Jan Althaus, Manuel Sanchez, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres, Patrick O'Brien, Peter Marshall, Richard Munn, Simon Brown, Simon Pilgrim, Simon Whittaker, Steven Tattersall, Steven Tovey, Tim Dann, Tobias Berghoff, Vince Diesi |
Director, Tools and Technology | Edward Lerner |
Senior Manager, Audio | Keith Charley |
Audio Team | Garin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind, Jianhua Shen, Carlo Vogelsang |
Senior Manager, DTE | Vince Harron |
DTE Team | Access Softek Inc., Andrea Biaggi, Dan Volpe, Jillian Moore, Moebius Solution Inc., Mobileer Inc. |
Manager, Platform Architecture | Alex Rosenberg |
Platform Architecture | Access Softek Inc., Code Cobblers, Drew Thaler, John Meissen, John Thompson, Nathan Slingerland, Patrick Mansfield, Sanjay Patel |
Manager, Game Tech Team | Max Elliott |
Game Tech Team | Alan Beckus, Charles Nicholson, Jianhua Shen, Ricky Uy, Rob Povey, Ron Little, Patrick O'Leary, Jacob Langford, Paul Skibitzke |
Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe |
|
Director, International Development and Localisation Services | Sean Kelly |
Producer | Ed Bushell |
Senior Producer | Florence Kum |
Executive Producer | Elodie Hummel |
Senior Project Manager, Localisation | Gunnar Hojem |
Assistant Project Manager, Localisation | Beatriz González |
Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan |
|
Associate Producers | Arata Naito, Chris Ashimine |
Producer | Niina Taniguchi |
Senior Producer | Tadaaki Hasegawa |
Vice President, External Development Dept. | Masami Yamamoto |
Senior Vice President, JAPAN Studio | Allan Becker |
Design Group | Kazunori Nozawa, Yasuko Nii, Hironori Komiya, Kanako Kusunoki (SMC), Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Hiromi Sekine, Ryota Shinogi (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Toshiyuki Yamashita (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Kenichi Kodama (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Tomoe Konnai (STEREOTYPE Inc.) |
Sound and Video Group |
|
Audio Localization | Masao Kimura, Asami Takatori, Tomohiro Imura |
Audio Localization Manager | Shinpei Yamaguchi |
Dubbing Production | AC Create Co. Ltd. |
Dubbing Director | Hiroshi Nakano |
Dubbing Coordinators | Ken Kikuchi, Zen Kerfoot |
Recording Studio | Tokyo TV Center |
Voice Over Talents | Hiroki Touchi, Shigeru Chiba, Ryūsei Nakao, Saori Seto, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Toshihiko Kojima, Eiji Sekiguchi, Satoshi Taki, Yoshikazu Kazuma |
Special Thanks | Our families, External Development Dept. members, near team, Ryo Sogabe (and Video Group), YeonKyung Kim |
World Wide Studios Global Platform |
|
Vice President | Charles Connoy |
Deputy Vice President | Keiichiro Suzuki |
Sr. Director, Global First Party Quality Assurance | Ritchard Markelz |
Director, Global First Party Quality Assurance America | Jeff Wilkerson |
QA Test Manager | Andrew Vecchio Moore |
QA Test Manager, TRC Test Team | J. Cruz Garcia |
QA Test Supervisor | Chris Scott |
Lab Technicians | Vince Loughney, Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks |
Inventory Control Analyst | Kevin Heerlein |
Lead Quality Assurance Tester | Lindsay Lauters Miller |
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers | David Bellinger, Charles Mack, Daniel Peer, Bryan Purdy |
Contingent Game Test Analysts | Francisco Alvarez, Justin Baker, Brandon Buchholtz, Edward Caplan, Adam Clark, Javier Flores, Tony Forte, Warren Fraser, Kenneth Gentapanan, Aejin Hahn, Travis Hayden, Glen Hidalgo, Clay Higgins, Jarrod Klinger, Nick Leon-Guerrero, Billy Lenzi, Michael Lopez, Evan Nimmer, Hector Reyes, Jonathan Roberts, Kory Ross, Matt Staples, Austin Starr, Robert Tabb, Cory Voce, Robert Willard, Shaun Williams, Jason Winnett, Tyler Woods |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team | Daniel Carrigan, John Elberson, Matthew Morgan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell |
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team | Shaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Ryan Page, Joseph Petronaci, Callista Tieu, Joshua Young, Brandon Seymour |
Contingent Game Test Analysis, TRC Test Team | Patrick Arevalo, Chris Biggin, Nicholas Brothers, Jonathan Ferguson, Richard Honey, Matthew Jenssen, Kyle Kilpatrick, Jeffrey Le, Meghan Longenecker, Alan Maddox, Anthony Martin, Jeffrey McLaurin, Kristen Perez, Stephanie Peterman, Jeffrey Robertson, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney, Omar Wardak, Michael Yubane |
Manager, Advanced Test Team | Brian Buhr |
Lead Network Test Engineer | Paul J. Flannigan |
Network Test Engineer | Robby Cheverton |
Manager, Release Management | Eric Ippolito |
Sr. Release Manager | Brent Gocke |
Associate Release Managers | Ian Jones, Chad Shoemaker |
Manager, Support Services | Matt Harper |
DevSuite Web Administrators | Thy Hoang, Shawn Moore, John Hirai, David Evans |
Sr. Translator | Mio Shimizu |
Associate Translator | Ed Chinen |
FPQA Europe |
|
Director of Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe | David Parkinson |
Department Assistant | Katie Robinson |
Planning and Release Manager | Shaun Leach |
Senior Planning and Release Coordinator | Justin Bailey |
Planning and Release Coordinators | Steven Pajak, Andrew Godden, Michelle Tilley |
Senior Test Manager | Leigh Rathbone |
Senior Localisation Test Manager | Nadine Martin |
Functional Testing Supervisor | Matt Osborne |
Functional Testing Lead | Rowan Lee |
Functional Senior Tester | Peter Ronan |
Functional Testers | Chad Collinson, Alan Gamble, Scott Hannah, Paul McGill, Chris Moore, Tom Nicholson-Ihara, Daniel O'Shaughnessy, Matthew Price, Carl Robinson, Matthew Bretten, Paul Langley, Daniel Otim, Thomas Vernon, Nathan James, Anna Wild |
Technical Team Supervisor | Paul French |
TRC Testing Leads | John Hale, Lee Champion |
TRC Testers | Lee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Gary Jones, Matt Carr |
NTT Lead Testers | Nick Wilkie |
NTT Testers | Jonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall |
Vendor Auditor | Yolanda Akil |
Localisation Testing Supervisors | Cesare Sivo, Daniele Tacconi, Alberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Daniel Giles |
Localisation Testing Leads | Rafael De Vicente López, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Rafael Deogracias |
Localisation Testers | Juliette Mouquod, Aline Domeau, Vincent Quézédé, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Jörn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Christine Gelder, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez, Eduardo Nogueira, David Orfeu, Diogo Coutinho, Maria Novisova, Andrejs Ivanovs, Natalia Craddock, Krzysztof Widawski, Paweł Krawczuk, Mirosław Staniak, Marta Krajewska, Cláudia Santiago, Claudia Heimbach, Hanne Blanken, Rossella Rondanina, Francesca Rubino, Monica Konggaard, Jan Roger Henden, Stephane Frauenfelder, Manuel Ángel Tena |
Senior Test Engineer | Michael Davies |
Test Engineers | Nathan Barguss, Arran Ewing |
Contract Staff Coordinators | Paul Kelly, Stephen Gaskell |
Support Services |
|
Support Services Manager | Anthony Gill |
Support Services Translator | Mana Yamaguchi |
Support Services Supervisor | Neil Moran |
Support Services Coordinators | Andrew Ormandy, Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards |
Support Services Lead Technician | Christian Hopley |
Support Services Technicians | Michael Bishop, Jon Lowe |
Director, Global First Party QA Japan | Kouichi Kodama |
Senior QA Manager | Yuuichi Imai |
QA Managers | Masaki Hiyoshi, Mikitomo Kubota |
QA Testers | Norio Takeuchi, Saki Murayama, Akari Nojiri, Nozomi Ichikawa, Daisuke Aramaki, Akihiko Fukuhara, Koji Nagaoka, Naomi Iguchi, Koichi Miyagi, Naoki Akagawa, Izumi Oshima, Shigetaka Kadekawa, Shiina Sato, Junichi Hasegawa, Masayuki Nagasaki, Toshiyuki Niizuma |
FPQA Asia |
|
Quality Assurance Manager | Ki-Bong Kim (SCEK) |
Quality Assurance Assistant Manager | Sung-Min Kim (SCEK) |
First Party Quality Assurance Testing Supervisor | Tae-Min Kim (SCEK) |
Testers | Shim Hyo-Seop (SCEK), Yong-Gil Kim (SCEK), Jae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Young-Sam Cho (SCEK), Hong-Kuk Kim (SCEK), Hwan Jeong (SCEK) |
Sr. Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT | Steven Kirk |
Director, PDIT America | Albert Villarde |
Studio IT System Administrators | Dan Bradley, Petersen Allen, Chris Lowe |
Manager, PDIT Engineering | Michael Peay |
Sr. Manager, PDIT Architecture | Tom Perrine |
Manager, Network Engineer | Rob Blasé |
Sony Computer Entertainment America |
|
Vice President, Product Marketing | Scott A. Steinberg |
Director, Software Product Marketing | Chip Blundell |
Senior Managers, Product Marketing | Don Mesa, Asad Qizilbash |
Manager, Product Marketing | Anthony Caiazzo |
Associate Product Marketing Manager | Kenneth Chan |
Sr. Director, Corporate Communications and Social Media | Patrick Seybold |
Director, Product Publicity | Jennifer Clark |
Senior Manager, Public Relations | Alyssa Casella |
Senior Specialist, Public Relations | Amelise Javier |
Senior Manager, Social Media | Jeff Rubenstein |
Senior Specialists, Social Media | Rey Gutierrez, Sid Shuman |
Senior Director, Marketing Alliances and Activation | Ginger Kraus |
Manager, Marketing Programs | Andrew Adams |
Senior Manager, Media Partnerships | Andres Diaz |
Manager, Brand Alliances | Natalie Behrman, Jill Erb, Erika Decker, Douglas Harakal, Ryan Maloney |
Senior Specialist, Client Services | Sadaf Baig |
Senior Partnership Specialist | JT Pierce |
Specialist, Media Partnerships | Brian Gauld, Kristin Ferrito |
Director, Channel Marketing and Events | Joby Hirschfeld |
Events Manager, Channel Marketing and Events | Alyson Arrastio |
Senior Event Planner, Channel Marketing and Events | Mizpah Brown-Rich |
Events Specialist, Channel Marketing and Events | Alex Belfield |
Managers, Channel Marketing | Michael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat, Trang Le |
Senior Specialist, Channel Marketing | Lara Belleza |
Director, Consumer Insights | Peter Summersgill |
Senior Analyst, Consumer Insights | Leland Hedges |
Creative Services Team | Jack Silver, J. M. Garcia, Miguel Godinez, Alicia Beam, Annett Hsu, Balinder Rajasansi, Larissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez, Jenna Ong, Melissa Siu Smith, Ted Jalbert, Eric Feng, Lance Craig |
Director, Licensing | Shelly Gayner |
Manager, Licensing | Ben Rinaldi |
Licensing Coordinator | Miyuki Shinozuka |
Manager/Producer, Video Assts | Michael Brynteson |
Video Services Team | Tim Hart, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Elizabeth Osborne |
Senior Director, PlayStation®Network | Susan Nourai Panico |
Director, PSN Marketing | Brandon Stander |
Specialist, Loyalty Programs | Carla Reyes |
Senior Manager, Web Strategy and Services | Michael Vernik |
Executive Producer, PlayStation®Network | Kevin Furuichi |
Director, PlayStation®Home | Jack Buser |
PlayStation®Home | Ray Batista, Chris Mahoney, Matthew Harper, Annabelle Garcia |
General Counsel, Legal and Business Affairs | Riley R. Russell III |
Deputy General Counsel, Legal and Business Affairs | Jennifer Liu |
Directors, Legal and Business Affairs | Steve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman |
Corporate Counsel, Legal and Business Affairs | Javan Bernstein, Lily Fong |
Manager, Legal and Business Affairs | Christine DeNezza |
Senior IP Paralegals, Legal and Business Affairs | Pamela Teller, Richard Daniels |
Paralegal, Music Licensing | Mary Nappi |
Paralegal, Legal and Business Affairs | Jim Foulds |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe |
|
European Marketing Director | Toby Morrish |
European Software Marketing Manager | Chris Weatherhead |
European Product Manager | Richard Yap |
European Head of PR | Nick Caplin |
European PR Manager | Gemma Willocks |
European Release Manager | Robert Walker |
New Release Assistant | Crystal Allen |
European Graphic Designer | Mike Adler |
European Copywriter | Rhys Sutheran |
European Online Marketing Producer | Meenal Varsani |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan |
|
Marketing Dept. | Kazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Tetsuro Sakurai, Seigo Sugai, Tadashi Masuyama, Keijiro Ishikawa |
Sales Dept. | Yoshinori Matsumoto, Satoshi Tamaki, Yuuki Kawada, Hirotaka Fukushima, Shuhei Nishimura, Mayuko Aoki, Yasuzo Katayose |
President, SCEJ | Hiroshi Kawano |
Sony Computer Entertainment Asia |
|
Executive Producer | Shiro Kawauchi |
Traditional Chinese Producer | Yuen-Yuen Chen |
Director | Satoshi Komuro |
Localization Coordinators | Hakuki Lin, Winnie Tang |
Localization Testers | Kuan-Chen Cathy Chen, Bunji Sai, Fukuan Sai |
Sales | Dre Lau (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET), Andrew Miao (SCET) |
Marketing | James Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Eddie Wong (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET) |
Assistant Producer - Korean | Tammy Kim (SCEK) |
Localization Coordinator | Edmund Zoo (SCEK) |
Graphic Designers | Jin-Hee Park (SCEK), Areum Hong (SCEK) |
Sales Managers | In-Ho Ko (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK), Kyung-Min Min (SCEK) |
Sales Planning | Hye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Mi-Gyung Lee (SCEK) |
Marketing Manager | Seung-Jun Ha (SCEK) |
Software Marketing | Yoon-Hee Kang (SCEK), Soo-Hwa Chun (SCEK) |
Public Relations | Hye-Eun Ahn (SCEK) |
Special Thanks | Asia Soft Inc., Nameless, Naoki Hara, Mi-Kyung Hwang, Kaz Hirai, Andrew House, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Jim Ryan, Simon Rutter, Hiroshi Kawano, Jack Tretton, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Tim Bender, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, Robert K. Dyer |
The Sete Cidades Prayer by | John Garvin |
Latin translation by | Richard H. Davis Jr. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 465 people
- Unit 13, a group of 413 people
- Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 388 people
- The Last of Us: Remastered, a group of 364 people
- PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 359 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Shuhei Yoshida on 402 other games
- Nolan North on 345 other games
- David Parkinson on 340 other games
- Ritchard Markelz on 335 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.