Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2
Moby ID: 60788
[ Blacknut add ] [ Gloud add ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ Windows add ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Xbox 360 credits (2013)
231 people (212 professional roles, 19 thanks) with 306 credits.
Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2 |
|
---|---|
CEO | Marek Tymiński |
Executive Producers | Bogdan Oprescu, Michał Sokolski |
Lead Producer | Łukasz Jańczuk |
Lead Programmer | Krzysztof Jakubowski |
Technical Director | Adrian Zoltan Nagy |
Senior Art Director | Damian Zieliński |
Producer | Michał Sroczyński |
Story Writers | Brad Santos, Armand Constantine, Paweł Wysłowski |
Warsaw Team: Programming Team |
|
Senior Programmers | Jarosław Zakrzewski, Dominik Pawlik, Marcin Sus |
Lead AI Programmer | Stanisław Gromadowski |
Lead Platform Programmer | Norbert Siębor |
Programmers | Piotr Beśka, Kamil Zygmuntowicz, Łukasz Osiennik |
Warsaw Team: Graphic Artist Team |
|
Lead Artists | Maciej Błażejczyk, Mariusz Adam Zelmański |
Senior Character Artist | Karol Futyma |
Vegetation Artist | Karol Futyma |
Lighting Artists | Jerzy Rogalski, Tomasz Jelonek, Krzysztof Olborski, Marek Trzepacz |
Technical Artist | Michał Mroszczak |
Lead 3D Artist | Bartłomiej Gabryś |
Senior 3D Artists | Marcin Domański, Krzysztof Olborski, Krystian Pawlik, Marcin Kalemba |
3D Artist | Artur Perzyna |
Junior 3D Artists | Szymon Ślęga, Paweł Królak |
Senior Level Artist | Maciej Błażejczyk |
Level Artists | Tomasz Jelonek, Damian Dawid Stempniewski |
Junior Level Artists | Jakub Piotrowski, Tomasz Andrzejewski |
2D Graphic Artist | Tobiasz Konieczny |
GUI Artist | Dominik Gajewski |
Warsaw Team: Animators Team |
|
Lead Animator | Radosław Kosierkiewicz |
Senior Animators | Mariusz Skrzypczyński, Łukasz Sopata, Piotr Sternicki |
Animator | Mikołaj Krawcow |
Additional Animators | Tomasz Łoboda, Krzysztof Nowak, Bartłomiej Biesiekirski |
FX Artist | Adrian Kołodziejczyk |
Warsaw Team: Level Design Team |
|
Technical Producer | Mikołaj Pawłowski |
Lead Level Designers | Paweł Pieńkowski, Kamil Włodarek |
Senior Level Designer | Paweł Królak |
Level Designer | Paweł Chmiel, Patryk Duch, Krzysztof Golatowski, Paweł Książek |
Technical Level Designers | Paweł Chmiel, Jarosław Mach |
Junior Level Designers | Piotr Chmiel, Krzysztof Zdanowicz, Kamil Kaczor |
Cinematic Supervision | Krzysztof Zdanowicz, Michał Sroczyński |
Warsaw Team: Sound |
|
Music Composer | Michał Cielecki |
Senior Sound Designer | Przemysław Moszczyński |
Sound Support | Paweł Kowalski |
Audio Consultant | Nathan McCree |
Multiplayer Maps Concepts | Tomasz Jelonek, Grzegorz Szczygieł, Maciej Błażejczyk, Paweł Pieńkowski |
Multiplayer Levels Artists | Jakub Piotrowski, Tomasz Andrzejewski |
Warsaw Team: Concept Art Team |
|
Senior Concept Artist | Grzegorz Pędziński |
Concept Artists | Piotr Arendzikowski, Tomasz Namielski, Alicja Użarowska, Maciej Janaszek, Łukasz Czajński |
Warsaw Team: QA Team |
|
QA Manager | Łukasz Misiurski |
QA Coordinator | Tomasz Wojciechowski |
Compliance Leads | Karol Banaśkiewicz, Adam Skalik |
QA Leads | Grzegorz Krysiak, Michał Raczyński, Marek Zdziarski |
Senior Testers | Jacek Śliwa, Patryk Tyszewski |
Testers | Edyta Bańkowska, Maciej Kowalczyk, Adrian Rosa, Mikołaj Sitkiewicz, Michał Włodarczyk, Ludwik Miszta |
Rzeszów Team: Programming Team |
|
Technical Lead | Tomasz Woźniak |
Senior Programmers | Tomasz Woźniak, Władysław Partyka |
Lead Programmer | Arkadiusz Sito |
Programmers | Eryk Żebro, Jakub Klimczak, Kamil Daniel, Szymon Jurkowski, Tomasz Dyrak |
Tester | Maciej Gierlach |
Technical Support | Maciej Gierlach |
Rzeszów Team: Graphic Artist Team |
|
Associate Art Director | Grzegorz Baran |
Lead Artist | Marek Kaplita |
3D Artists | Adam Borkowski, Wiesław Budzik |
2D Texture Artists | Joanna Pantoła, Aneta Lewko |
Lighting Artist | Sławomir Turek |
Environment Artists | Roland Pantoła, Paweł Nowak, Małgorzata Kida, Grzegorz Szczygieł, Stanisław Szklarek, Michał Kisiel |
FX Artist | Arkadiusz Kościółek |
Junior FX Artist | Zbyszek Dec |
Rzeszów Team: Animator Team |
|
Animation Lead | Bartłomiej Ślęzak |
Senior Animator | Damian Pajda |
Animator | Paweł Wisz |
Senior Cinematic Animator | Siergiej Wasilewski |
Technical Artist | Paweł Dziągwa |
Rzeszów Team: Level Optimization Team |
|
Lead Designer | Marcin Kryszpin |
Level Designers | Dawid Marszałek, Maciej Nowak, Paweł Karpierz, Michał Pawłowski, Jacek Kościółek, Kamil Bujnicki, Przemysław Ślęzak |
Bucharest Team: Programming Team |
|
Programmers | Octavian Necula-Dragomir, Dragos Mihailescu, Alexandru Marcu, Mircea Cenghia, Alexandru Ene, Alexandru Trofin |
Siberian Strike Team |
|
Project Manager | Danuta Sienkowska |
Producer | Michał Sroczyński |
Narrative Designer | Paweł Wysłowski |
Outsource Manager | Katarzyna Szymczak-Skalska |
Siberian Strike Team: Graphic Artist Team |
|
Associate Art Director | Grzegorz Baran |
Lead Artist | Marek Kaplita |
3D Artists | Adam Borkowski, Wiesław Budzik |
2D Texture Artists | Joanna Pantoła, Magdalena Mazur |
2D Artists | Aneta Lewko, Piotr Nowojewski |
Lighting Artist | Sławomir Turek |
Environment Artists | Roland Pantoła, Paweł Nowak, Małgorzata Kida, Grzegorz Szczygieł, Michał Kisiel |
FX Artist | Arkadiusz Kościółek |
Junior FX Artist | Zbigniew Dec |
Flash Artist | Piotr Synoś |
Siberian Strike Team: Animator Team |
|
Animation Lead | Bartłomiej Ślęzak |
Senior Cinematic Animators | Siergiej Wasilewski, Roman Ziomka |
Animators | Paweł Wisz, Łukasz Wenc |
Technical Artist | Paweł Dziągwa |
Siberian Strike Team: Level Design Team |
|
Lead Designer | Marcin Kryszpin |
Level Designers | Dawid Marszałek, Maciej Nowak, Paweł Karpierz, Michał Pawłowski, Jacek Kościółek, Kamil Bujnicki, Przemysław Ślęzak |
Design Support | Krzysztof Zdanowicz |
Tester | Maciej Gierlach |
Technical Support | Maciej Gierlach |
Sound Design | Paweł Kowalski |
IT Support | Marcin Klocek |
Operations and Publishing Team |
|
International Sales Director | Marcin Kwaśnica |
Senior Publishing Coordinator | Paulina Kwiecińska |
EVP Sales, North America | Marshall Zwicker |
EVP Marketing, North America | Marshall Zwicker |
Operations Manager, North America | Paula Raposo |
Distribution Manager | Ewa Szyszkowska |
Sales Director - Poland | Tomasz Gapiński |
Sales Marketing Coordinator | Anna Wieczorkiewicz |
Global PR Manager | Łukasz Mach |
Global Marketing Manager | Łukasz Mach |
Community & Social Media Manager | Robert Malinowski |
Trailers Editor | Marcin Bawolski |
Chief Financial Officer | Andreas Jaeger |
Finance Manager | Emilia Grabowska |
In-House Lawyer | Dasza Gadomska |
Project Management Officers | Dariusz Mikucki, Łukasz Michalec |
Additional Project Coordinator | Kacper Michalski |
Administrative Manager | Wiktor Witkowski |
Senior Financial Specialist | Agnieszka Porębska |
Financial Analyst | Ula Ubermanowicz |
HR and Payroll Specialist | Hanna Zielińska |
IT Manager | Ryszard Licau |
Senior IT Specialist | Wojciech Gazda |
Junior IT Specialist | Kazimierz Uromski |
Office Manager | Hanna Hetman |
Outsource Management | Michał Sroczyński, Wiktor Witkowski |
Contributors |
|
Contributors | Crytek GmbH, Metricminds GmbH & Co. KG, PCB Production, XPEC Entertainment Inc., Dhruva Interactive, LITTLE RED ZOMBIES, Opus Artz Ltd |
Outsourcers |
|
Outsourcers | Tomasz Polit, Rafał Grabski, Marcin Więch, Krzysztof Olborski, Marcin Domański, Michał Cielecki, Tomasz Stefański, Mikołaj Krawcow, Łukasz Muszyński, Michał Godlewski, Piotr Łukasik, Paweł Kowalski, Jarosław Krawczyk, Jarosław Koszewski, Piotr Cieciora, Robert Jaworski, Wiesław Małek, Tomasz Stefanicki, Jerzy Rogalski, Arkadiusz Kościółek, Jacek Przybylski, Artur Kaleta, Tomasz Kowalski, Tomasz Wróbel, Krzysztof Szczepański, Michał Hrydziuszko, Grzegorz Surdykowski, Malwina Ślęzak, Tomasz Cichocki, Seweryn Grycjański |
Development Babies |
|
Development Babies | Nadia Pieńkowska, Julia Janczuk, Apolonia Futyma, Maksymilian Domański, Maja Chmiel, Igor Włodarek, Bartosz Gromadowski, Helena Jakubowska, Lilianna Jakubowska, Kajetan Moszczyński, Karol Misiurski, Anastazja Kościółek, Tymoteusz Kościółek, Adam Kościółek, Julian Partyka, Lena Nowojewska, Nina Malinowska |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Michał Sroczyński, Łukasz Misiurski |
Tools |
|
CryEngine | Portions of this software are included under license © 2004-2013 Cytek GmbH., All rights reserved. |
Autodesk Scaleform | Scaleform Gfx © 2005-2013 Scaleform Corporation., All right reserved. |
FMOD | FMOD © Firelight Technologies Pty. Ltd., All rights reserved. |
LUA | LUA version 5.1 © 1994-2010 Lua.org, PUC-Rio., All rights reserved. |
Annosoft Lipsync | Annosoft Lipsync © Annosoft LLC., All rights reserved. |
BigDigits Arithmetic | © 2001 - 2008 by D.I. Management Services Pty Limited., All rights reserved. |
Codejock XTREME TOOLKITPRO™ 2009 | © 2009 Codejock Technologies LLC., All rights reserved. |
CRI Middleware SDK | © 2006-2009 CRI Middleware Co. Ltd., All rights reserved. |
FreeType | © 1996-2002; 2006., All rights reserved. |
Functor | © 1994, Rich Hickey, All rights reserved. |
JPEG Group Library (Libjpg) | © 2010 Independent JPEG Group., All rights reserved. |
Libtiff Software | © 1988-1997, Sam Leffler, © 1991-1997 Silicon Graphics Inc., All rights reserved. |
NVIDIA Texture Tools 2.0 | © 2007 NVIDIA Corporation, All rights reserved. |
STLPort | © 1999; 2000, Boris Fomitchev, All rights reserved. |
XML Expat | © 2007, All rights reserved. |
zlib.h | © 1995-2004, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler, All rights reserved. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Enemy Front, a group of 127 people
- Sniper: Ghost Warrior, a group of 71 people
- Sniper: Ghost Warrior 3, a group of 67 people
- Alien Rage, a group of 58 people
- Sniper: Ghost Warrior, a group of 49 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Jean-loup Gailly on 345 other games
- Mark Adler on 344 other games
- Marshall Zwicker on 95 other games
- Michał Raczyński on 56 other games
- Marek Tymiński on 54 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.