Director |
Tomohiko Sho |
Lead Programmer |
Masaki Furusawa |
Lead Game Designer |
Kenichiro Yasuda |
CG Director |
Atsushi Ota |
Art Director |
Nobuo Miyoshi |
Sound Director |
Kenji Nakajo |
Compose & Arrangement |
Yoshihiro Ike |
Recording, Mixing Engineer |
Ryuta Matsuda |
Movie Director |
Shinsuke Sato |
Scenario |
Shinsuke Sato |
Movie Co-Director |
Dwight Hwang |
Storyboard Artist |
Dwight Hwang |
Opening Movie Director, Action |
Kenji Tanigaki |
Main Character Designer |
Jun Suemi |
Programmers |
Seiji Fukuda, Yuki Kido, Masayoshi Yamada, Kazuhito Ozawa, Satoru Takayanagi, Yusuke Nishikawa, Masayuki Tsukagoshi, Yusuke Masuda |
Game Designers |
Shigeto Nakadai, Kaori Takahashi, Ryuichi Sekine, Atsushi Sanada, Hiroshi Yoshida, Tomohiko Aoki, Manami Iwata, Takaaki Ogata, Aimi Kubo, Michio Yamada, Kenta Ito, Ryo Suda, Ryo Shibuichi |
Character Designers |
Masami Kageyu, Asami Yamamoto, Ryota Kamei, Kento Odakura, Sayaka Takahashi, Yasuko Nagata, Aya Kogure, Daiji Shinohara, Kensaku Fujita, Kazuhiro Yoshida, Megumi Endo |
Character Model Designers |
Kentaro Yamamoto, Bungo Ōshita, Maki Kimura, Yu Oboshi, Mayu Inose, Hiroaki Sugiyama, Kumpei Maejima, Mikiko Ogiso, Asuna Ito, Jun Fujii, Yasuharu Fuchi, Masayuki Tanimoto, Kaori Watabe, Rena Watanabe, Anri Iwata |
Stage Designers |
Sachio Kusakabe, Mariko Kobayashi, Reika Tsuchiya, Takeshi Nakashima, Tomohisa Shibuya, Atsushi Goto, Lim Ying, Kazuyuki Ota, Akira Sasaki, Daisuke Tamamure, Tatsuya Mogami, Mie Kobayashi, Jun Arai, Sonoko Herai, Shota Okamoto, Yumi Namba, Yukiko Shiiyama |
Character Animation Designers |
Yukihiro Nakamura, Kazuo Fukada, Tomofumi Miyake, Takeo Saito, Hiroshi Kunikata, Shinobu Saburomaru, Katsunori Ito, Hiroko Hyakutake |
Event Designers |
Takahito Otome, Shinichi Nakamura, Hiroshi Nakagomi, Takahiro Yadori, Yasuhiro Nakayama, Midori Ando, Hirokazu Saito, Mari Sekiguchi, Yasunobu Saito, Chiho Matsubara, Masaki Aikawa, Taiki Uchida, Ryo Sagai |
Interface Designers |
Makiko Kiyoto, Shiori Kanno, Junko Tanno, Kyoko Onoyama, Daisuke Nishiki, Yura Nishizaki, Hisako Enoki, Koichi Hama, Hisako Ishiwata, Mau Kondo |
Movie Designers |
Tomomi Kiryu, Hiroko Yamamoto |
Visual Effect Designers |
Saori Yamanouchi, Yuka Orihashi, Kumiko Yoshikawa, Yuko Matsushita, Yuko Takahashi |
CG Project Managers |
Masanori Takahashi, Wataru Maeda |
Sound Editor |
Yojiro Yoshimatsu |
Localization Staff |
Jiecheng Fang, Mark Christy, Tatsuo Mikami |
Motion Actors |
Junya Iwamoto, Megumi Ezaka, Teruaki Ogawa, Wataru Koga, Akihiko Sai, Naoki Nakamura, Kenji Hata, Mika Hijii, Yuka Hino, Kazunori Yajima |
Voice Cast |
Ian Hanlin (Areus), Brian Dobson (Dagda, Zofor), Amanda Wood (Selene), Lane Edwards (Nemea), Mark Gibbon (Reig; Balor), Ingrid Nelson (Kheryuneia, Child Elliot), Trevor Devall (Orphaus), Kirby Morrow (Xenetes), Cole Howard (Zeraschel, Male Young 2), Sarah Edmundson (Sheelagh, Argilshaia), Michael Richard Dobson (Dorado), Jesse Inocalla (Molzova, Other Voices), Paul Dobson (Angildan, Male Criminal), Andrew Kavadas (Darqin), Andrew Lissett (Lugh), Jillian Michaels (Meia 1, Leticia), Jennifer Cameron (Iizu, Selene's Sister), Sarah Johns (Meia 2), Andy Toth (Elliot), Erin Matthews (Child Areus), Craig Robertson (Fallen Angel), Christie Watson (Male Civilian, Dyneskal Officer 1), Dylan Neal (Male Adult, Dyneskal Officer 2), Noel Johansen (Male Young 1, Lugh Officer 1), Ralph Zondag (Male Dwarf), Kira Tozer (Female Young), Deborah Ledon (Femal Middle Aged, Other Voices), Shay Kingston (Other Voices), Suzann Kingston (Other Voices), Brendan Penny (Other Voices), Dick Zondag (Other Voices), Mark Oliver (Narrator) |
Voice Director / Manager |
Craig Robertson |
Voice Editor |
Christine McLeod |
Voice Recording Engineer |
Doug Paterson |
3D Programming Support |
Shinichi Kanai, Junichi Sato |
Software Manual |
Keisuke Okabayashi |
In Cooperation with |
Yuichi Kaneko (Avaco Creative Studios), Noriko Sekiya (Face Music), Yoshiyuki Tanaka, Hiruta, Minta Fukui (Studio kitchen), Animaroid Inc., Avaco Creative Studios, Big Show Audio Media Ltd., Creek & River Co. Ltd., Denkieizou Inc., Digital Works Entertainment, Digitalscope Co. Ltd., First Cry [Koji-Seiko], Fontworks Inc., forcewick sound design, Imagica Corp., jigme, Katsugekiza Inc., Monotype Imaging Inc., Rubicon Solutions Inc., Rukkus House Inc., Silicon Studio Corporation, Studio kitchen, tri-Ace Inc., Tecmo Koei Tianjin Software Co. Ltd., Tecmo Koei Beijin Software Co. Ltd., UAB Tecmo Koei Baltic, Tecmo Koei Singapore Pte. Ltd., Tecmo Koei America Corporation, Tecmo Koei Europe Limited |
Producer |
Akihiro Suzuki |
Produced by |
Omega Force |