Stainless Games Ltd. |
Executive Director |
Patrick Buckland |
Game Director |
Ben Gunstone |
Creative Director |
Shaun Smith |
Designers |
Miles Boylan, Steve Earl, Andrew Sandham, Shaun Smith |
Additional Designers |
Patrick Buckland, Alan Kemp, Will McCourt |
Technical Project Manager |
Keith Hamilton |
Lead Programmers |
Craig Baston, Alan Kemp, Simon Lacey |
Programmers |
David Amer, Peter Baston, Derek Beddard, Phil Conroy, Jim Foley, Dan Hallifax, Nnanna Kama, Stacy Knapton, Kevin Martin, Maksim Mitrofanov, Daniel Morris, Brian O'Connor, Tim Pinder, Chris Rapson, Nick Slaven, Paul Smith |
Data Integration |
Nick Sephton |
Card Functionality |
Andrew Edwards, Alan Kemp, Daniel Morris, Tim Pinder, Nick Sephton, Paul Smith, Kim Warren |
Lead Artist |
Tom Darroch |
Artists |
James Clarke, Samantha Clegg, Paul Jasicki, David Tonkinson |
Production Director |
Ben Gunstone |
Assistant Producer |
Jack Ward Fincham |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Marek Werno |
Quality Assurance Test Lead |
Matthew Ibbs |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Tim Armstrong, Dylan Edwards, Tristan Low, Tina Matthews, Stephen Roberts, James Valadas Marques, Charlie Ringer, Kim Warren |
Business Dvelopment |
Patrick Buckland, John Cook, Matthew Edmunds |
IT Systems Manager |
Adam Radestock |
Office Manager |
Emma Perry |
Audio Partner |
Pitstop Productions Ltd. |
English Voice Talent |
Helen Lloyd |
French Voice Talent |
Marc Antoine Frédéric |
Italian Voice Talent |
Simone Veltroni |
German Voice Talent |
Susan Zeller |
Spanish Voice Talent |
Eva Alonso |
Japanese Voice Talent |
Manabu Yoshida |
Korean Voice Talent |
CKI |
Russian Voice Talent |
Gene Vengerov-Markmann |
Brazilian Portuguese Voice Talent |
Fernando de Domenico |
Special Thanks |
Leanne Loombe, Paul Szczepanek |
Wizards of the Coast LLC |
Director of Software Development & Live Operations |
Marc Racine |
Executive Producer |
Worth Wollpert |
Producer |
Daryl L. Nichols Jr. |
Associate Producer |
Michael Mikaelian |
QA Manager |
Jerry Vanhulle |
Senior Software Test Engineer |
Chris Kelly |
Technical Analyst |
Steve Pelikan |
Senior Business Manager |
Bryan P. M. Chu |
Business Manager |
Dan Tovar |
Initial Concept & Game Design Lead |
Ken Troop |
Creative Design Lead |
Brady Dommermuth |
Feature Set Design |
Brady Dommermuth, Michael Mikaelian, Ken Troop |
Deck Design |
Dave Guskin, Erik Lauer, Shawn Main, Max McCall |
Challenge Design |
Dan Emmons, Mark Globus, Dave Guskin, Joe Huber, Mons Johnson, Shawn Main, Max McCall, Kenneth Nagle, Ryan Spain, Matt Tabak, Mike Turian, Steve Warner |
Encounter Design |
Dave Guskin, Shawn Main, Max McCall, Ken Troop |
Final Game Design Lead |
Dave Guskin |
Final Game Design |
Shawn Main, Max McCall, Ken Troop |
Art Direction |
Matt Cavotta, Lisa Hanson, Jeremy Jarvis |
UI/Visual Design |
Scott Okumura |
Graphic Design |
Pamela Ansman-Wolfe, Bob Jordan |
Graphic Production |
Chris Hanis, Steve Nashem, Erika Vergel de Dios |
Editing |
Kelly Digges, Del Laugel, Matt Tabak |
Playtesting |
Paul Clinkingbeard, Mike DiPetrillo, Dan Emmons, Katherine Field, Ethan Fleischer, Aaron Forsythe, Mark Globus, Mike Goodman, Mark L. Gottlieb, Raymond Grant, Steve Groves, Dave Guskin, Zac Hill, David Humpherys, Kelly Ingram, Chris Kelly, Erik Lauer, Dan Maddock, Shawn Main, Max McCall, Justin McConnell, Tifa Robles, Michael Mikaelian, Kenneth Nagle, Victoria Oh, Troy Reppas, Michael A. Robles, Robert Schuster, Ethan Schwager, Sam Simpson, Matthew Smith, Ryan Spain, Matt Tabak, Ken Troop |
Imaging |
Sven Bolen, Ashley Brock, Brian Dumas |
Archiving |
Jefferson Dunlap |
Additional Illustrations |
Rob Alexander, D. Alexander Gregory, John Avon, Volkan Baga, Drew Baker, Steven Belledin, Mike Bierek, Zoltan Boros, Gabor Szikszai, Noah Bradley, Aleksi Briclot, Sam Burley, Matt Cavotta, Clint Cearley, Jason Chan, Cliff Childs, Chippy , Scott Chou, Trevor Claxton, Carl Critchlow, Eric Deschamps, Donato Giancola, Andrew Goldhawk, Nils Hamm, Mark Hyzer, Izzy, Tomasz Jedruszek, Jamie Jones, Goran Josic, Dave Kendall, Igor Kieryluk, Nic Klein, Michael Komarck, Karl Kopinski, Kekai Kotaki, Daniel Ljunggren, Todd Lockwood, Howard Lyon, Warren Mahy, Slawomir Maniak, Stephan Martinière, Christopher Moeller, Peter Mohrbacher, Jim Nelson, Terese Nielsen, James Paick, Anthony Palumbo, David Palumbo, Ryan Pancoast, Adam Paquette, Jung Ho Park, Randy Post, Vincent Proce, Chris Rahn, Omar Rayyan, Wayne Reynolds, Brad Rigney, Robh Ruppel, Jana Schirmer, Johannes Voss, Dan Scott, Cynthia Sheppard, Greg Staples, Matt Stewart, Philip Straub, Raymond Swanland, Mark Tedin, Charles Urbach, Svetlin Velinov, Franz Vohwinkel, Shelly Wan, Anthony S. Waters, Richard Wright, Erica Yang, Eytan Zana, Mark Zug |
Localization Management |
Gerald Blomgren, Elena Vassilieva |
French Translation |
Bruno Billion, Damien Guillemard |
Italian Translation |
Asterion Press Srl, Riccardo Tessitori |
German Translation |
Hanno Girke, Bernd Keller |
Spanish Translation |
Juan A. Del Compare, Omar Sagol |
Japanese Translation |
Koichiro Maki, Kaoru Yonemura |
Korean Translation |
Yu Bum Kim |
Russian Translation |
Oxana Giannetti, Vyacheslav Grebenyuk |
Portuguese Translation |
Patricia Correia, Rafael Dei Svaldi, Anna Woodward |
Ratings Liason |
Erik Metzler |
Magic 2013 Core Set Game Design Leads |
Doug Beyer, Zac Hill |
Magic 2013 Core Set Game Design |
Ethan Fleischer, Aaron Forsythe, Graeme Hopkins, Mark L. Gottlieb, Tom LaPille, Max McCall, Ryan Miller, Mark Purvis, Matt Tabak |
Magic 2013 Core Set Playtesting |
Peter Beckfield, Charles DuPont, Ethan Fleischer, Mark Globus, Dave Guskin, David Humpherys, Masami Ibamoto, Mons Johnson, Erik Lauer, Shawn Main, Billy Moreno, Kenneth Nagle, Mark Rosewater, Ryan Spain, Steve Warner |
Magic 2013 Core Set Editing |
Kelly Digges, Del Laugel, Matt Tabak |
Magic 2013 Core Set Creative Direction |
Brady Dommermuth |
Magic 2013 Core Set Card Naming & Flavor Text Lead |
Adam Lee |
Magic 2013 Core Set Card Naming & Flavor Text |
Ben Alexander, Josh Bennett, Doug Beyer, Brady Dommermuth, Jenna Helland, Matt Knicl, Christa Knott-Dufresne, Rei Nakazawa, Chris Pascual, Ben Placzek, Dino Rogers |
Magic 2013 Core Set Art Direction |
Matt Cavotta, Jeremy Jarvis, Karin Powell |
Magic 2013 Core Set Graphic Design |
Robert Jordan |
Magic 2013 Core Set Graphic Production |
Chris Hanis, Steve Nashem |
Magic 2013 Core Set Brand Management |
Adam Colby, Adam Dixon, Michael Gills, Jon Hickey, Paul Levy, Mark Purvis |
Magic 2013 Core Set Production Management |
Kelly Bingham, David Stevens |
Magic 2013 Core Set Program Management |
Leeds Chamberlain, Jane Flohrschutz, Andy Smith |
Original Magic Game Design |
Richard Garfield |
Original Magic Graphic Design |
Jesper Myrfors, Christopher Rush, Lisa Stevens |
Organized Play Project Manager |
Jow Yochum |
magicthegathering.com Senior Producer |
Matthew Murray |
magicthegathering.com Web Producer |
Monty Ashley |
magicthegathering.com Content Producer |
Greg Collins |
magicthegathering.com Editor |
Trick Jarrett |
magicthegathering.com Developers |
Daniel Fitzgerald, Paul Skaggs (Andy) |
magicthegathering.com Graphic Designer |
Tom Jenkot |
magicthegathering.com Software QA Testers |
Peter Johnston, Kendrick Redira |
magicthegathering.com CMS Operator |
Garret Bright |
Director, Game Support |
Kevin Boris |
Customer Service Manager |
John Kozar |
Game Support Leads |
Paul Clinkingbeard, Sam Simpson |
Game Support Training & Operations Coordinatiors |
Vincent Price, Troy Reppas |
Customer Service Representatives |
Daniel Emmons, Raymond Grant, Kelly Ingram, Donald Maddock, Justin McConnell, Tifa Robles, Victoria Oh, Jamie Rarick, Chase Robinson, Robert Schuster, Ethan Schwager |
President, Wizards of the Coast LLC |
Greg Leeds |
Senior Vice President, Finance |
Mike Mayhew |
Vice President, Technology |
Simon Blackwell |
Vice President, Research & Development |
Bill Rose |
Vice President, Creative & Production Services |
Scott Kelly |
Vice President, Marketing |
Jérôme Lalin |
Vice President, Legal |
Kate Ross |
Vice President, Sales |
Scott Knoblich |
Senior Director, Magic; The Gathering R&D |
Aaron Forsythe |
Brand Director, Magic: The Gathering |
Elaine Chase |
Director, Creative & Productive Services |
Ryan Rosenberg |
Director, Organized Play Programs & Oerations |
Hélène Bergeot |
Game Design Lead, Magic: The Gathering R&D |
Mark Rosewater |
Senior Producer, Magic: The Gathering R&D |
Mark Globus |
Intro Video Written & Produced by |
Kurt Isensee |
Intro Video Art Director |
Mark Painter |
Intro Video Project Manager |
Monica DeCluette |
Nylon LA, LCC |
Intro Video Executive Producer |
Joe Montalbano |
Intro Video Director |
Jeff Boddy |
Intro Video Producer |
Andrew Schneider |
VMC Mobile |
Director of Games |
Linda Lemieux |
Test Manager |
Adam Rush |
Media |
Nicole Archer, Alan-Paul Gangadi |
Test Leads |
Kevin Beck, Jonathan Fournier |
Mobile Testers |
Jason Beck, Mariska Van Bokhoven, Santiago Burgos, Jaun Camilo Cadavid, Deanne Curtis, David Evans, Michael Faria, Andrew David Fernandez, Sheraz Habib, Hudson Licyayo, Elisabeth Martin, Claudiu Nistorescu, Rogelio Ochoa, Adrian Pratama, Maxime Richard-Bouvier, Abdul Shaheeb, Jessie Xu, Justin Sherwood, Thomas Taylor, Kyle Thomas |
VMC Game Labs |
Test Manager |
Scott Ferguson |
Test Leads |
Roxanne Courchesne, Matthew Sekieta |
Senior Testers |
Lukas Bayard, Nicholas Burns, Harry Maman |
Testers |
Philip Bourque, Jonathan Jones, Jonathan Côté, Natasha Di Berardo, Antoine Rolland-Cieslak, Chih Sam Kha, Thomas Bouchard-Nguyen, Christian Larose, Luciano Machado, Joseph Parisella, Zaid Askoul, Patrick Rolando Waugh, Chrisstina Strunga, Leana Mastromonaco, James Howden, Ajitpal Gill, Philippe Ronci, Tyler Tibbo, Joseph Parisella, Melanie Major, Abdul Aboussad, Ryan Smith, David Fox, Daniel Rua Palacio, Jake Griffin, Asantha Senewiratne, Pierre Licyayo, Raza Ali Khan, Benjamin Niedzviecki, Bradley Kane, Claudio Murdaca, Maxime Richard-Bouvier |
Localization Test Lead |
Claudia Moscoso |
Localization Testers |
Adil Boukind, Mario Orei, Anika Denkman, Santiago Burgos, Valentyna Borodavko, Daiki Iriyama, Weslley Chaves, Lee Chae Yeon, Claudio Marricco, Michel Baumgart |