Cast |
Ryu |
Hiroki Takahashi, Kyle Hebert |
Ken |
Yuji Kishi, Reuben Langdon |
Chun-Li |
Fumiko Orikasa, Laura Bailey |
Guile |
Hiroki Yasumoto, Travis Willingham |
Blanka |
Yuji Ueda, Taliesin Jaffe (as T. Axelrod) |
Dhalsim |
Daisuke Egawa, Christopher Bevins |
E. Honda |
Yoshikazu Nagano, John Snyder |
Zangief |
Kenta Miyake, Peter Beckman |
Balrog (JPN) / Vega (ENG) |
Junichi Suwabe, Doug Erholtz |
M. Bison (JPN) / Balrog (ENG) |
Satoshi Tsuruoka, Bob Carter |
Sagat |
Daisuke Endo (as Daisuke Endou), Isaac C. Singleton Jr. |
Vega (JPN) / M. Bison (ENG) |
Norio Wakamoto, Gerald C. Rivers (as Gerald Rivers) |
C. Viper |
Mie Sonozaki, Michelle Ruff |
Abel |
Kenji Takahashi, Jason Liebrecht (as E. Jason Liebrecht) |
El Fuerte |
Daisuke Ono, JB Blanc |
Rufus |
Wataru Hatano, Christopher Corey Smith (as Chris Kent) |
Dan |
Toshiyuki Kusuda, Ted Sroka |
Sakura |
Misato Fukuen (as Misato Hukuen), Brittney Harvey |
Fei Long |
Yuichi Nakamura (as Yuuichi Nakamura), Matthew Mercer |
Rose |
Akeno Watanabe, Gina Grad |
Cammy |
Miyuki Sawashiro, Caitlin Glass |
Gen |
Yohei Tadano, Michael Sorich |
Gouki (JPN) / Akuma (ENG) |
Taketora, David Mallow |
Gouken |
Toru Okawa (as Toru Okawa), Rod Clarke |
Seth |
Akio Otsuka (as Akio Ohtsuka), Michael McConnohie |
Dee Jay |
Kenji Hamada, Chris Cain |
T. Hawk |
Tooru Nara (as Tooru Nara), David Vincent |
Guy |
Tsuguo Mogami, Jason Charles Miller (as J.C. Miller) |
Cody |
Daisuke Kishio, Michael T. Coleman |
Adon |
Atsushi Imaruoka, Taliesin Jaffe (as T. Axelrod) |
Makoto |
Makoto Tsumura, Jay D. Stone |
Ibuki |
Ayumi Fujimura, Kat Steel |
Dudley |
Naomi Kusumi, Stuart McLean |
Juri |
Eri Kitamura, Jessica Suzanne Straus (as Jessica Strauss) |
Hakan |
Shintaro Ohata, Lance Holt |
Yun |
Kentarō Itō (as Kentaro Ito), Todd Haberkorn |
Yang |
Masakazu Suzuki, Johnny Yong Bosch |
Evil Ryu |
Hiroki Takahashi, Kyle Hebert |
Kuruoshiki Oni (JPN) / Oni (ENG) |
Taketora, David Mallow |
Rolento |
Jin Yamanoi, Dameon J. Clarke (as Alan Smithe) |
Elena |
Saki Fujita, Eva La Dare |
Poison |
Atsuko Tanaka, Karen Strassman |
Hugo |
Wataru Takagi, Patrick Seitz |
Decapre |
Miyuki Sawashiro, Caitlin Glass |
Narrator |
Jamieson Price |
Mob Character |
Takamasa Mogi, Kazuki Moriyama, Shinobu Matsumoto, Sho Okumura (as Syo Okumura), Kenshiro Usuki, Naoki Koshida, Mitsuki Nakae, Mika Kanda |
Game section staff - QLoc |
Chief Executive Officer |
Adam Piesiak |
Business Development Director |
Paweł Grzywaczewski |
Business Development Manager |
Marta Olejniczak, Jakub Trudzik |
Business Development Assistant |
Katarzyna Piotrowska |
Office Manager |
Natalia Błońska |
Japanese Relations Manager |
Nanako Sugiyama |
Japanese Relations Specialist |
Paulina Tuczapska, Ichiro Uehara, Adam Walenkiewicz |
Director of Development |
Sławomir Bubel |
Project Managers |
Piotr Aleksandrow, Maciej Jene, Konrad Karkowski |
Lead Programmer |
Marek Siemieniuk |
Programmers |
Mateusz Buda, Piotr Caryk, Sieciech Czajka, Anna Gałach, Paweł Góralski, Marian Jarmoszko, Łukasz Łoziński, Tadeusz Marianski, Cyryl Matuszewski, Tomasz Mazurek, Mikołaj Radwan, Jarosław Socha (as Jarek Socha), Marcin Sus, Grzegorz Taracha, Anmol Thakur, Tomasz Tkaczuk, Marcin Undak, Krzysztof Wojdon, Remigiusz Ziemkiewicz, Kamil Zygmuntowicz |
Data Administrator |
Krzysztof Papiernik |
Lead of Design |
Jacek Wesolowski |
Design |
Piotr Biarda, Gaweł Ciepielewski, Mikołaj Ćwiek, Maciej Grabowski, Bartłomiej Ochnio (as Bartek Ochnio), Rafal Piasek, Paweł Pysiak, Roman Skurski |
Sound Engineer |
Łukasz Słomiński |
Lead of Graphic Artists |
Piotr Michalak |
Graphic Artists |
Tomasz Jelonek, Magdalena Kania, Dawid Kliszewski, Daniel Komuda, Marta Kost, Adam Nakonieczny, Paweł Sękal, Marek Siewior, Mariusz Skrzypczyński, Magdalena Stadnicka, Grzegorz Surdykowski, Agnieszka Szajewska, Marta Zdunek |
Lead Development Support Specialist |
Tomasz Gościcki |
Development Support Specialists |
Emil Andrzejewski, Jakub Lorent, Andrzej Piłat, Katarzyna Skiba, Tomasz Szachnowski, Jakub Wicik, Patryk Wieczorek |
Development Assistance |
Jakub Jedynak |
Head of Quality Assurance |
Sergiusz Ślosarczyk |
QA Project Managers |
Marcin Górniak, Maciej Mazurek |
QA Lab Managers |
Łukasz Osiński, Paweł Strzelczyk |
QA Project Leader |
Andrzej Tsupko |
QA Team Leaders |
Konrad Kołacki, Paweł Krawczuk, Kamil Księżak, Łukasz Mirosławski, Michał Mugerman |
QA Compliance Engineers |
Ewa Angielska, Jakub Dudkowski, Agata Jabłońska, Paweł Jaskólski, Jarosław Ruciński, Michał Wrzodak |
QA Testers |
Agnieszka Baryłka, Dariusz Bochenek, Filip Botfiński, Paweł Dragan, Grzegorz Drózd, Maciej Grabowski, Karolina Jagnyziak, Piotr Januszka, Borys Jóźwiak, Sebastian Kocyłak, Olga Koter, Dawid Kozłowski, Maciej Maciejski, Łukasz Mazur, Daria Michalowska, Przemysław Milewski, Jan Nowakowski, Michał Radlowski, Krzysztof Setniewski, Roman Skurski, Paweł Szczęsny, Robert Szeredko, Sylwia Szyłkowska, Patryk Włodarczyk, Karol Wozniak, Kamil Zieliński |
Localization Testers |
Patrick Bayer, Maciej Beta, Sofiane Boukoffa, Daniel Carmona, In-Woo Choi, Paul Densley, Marco Ferrante, Roberto Hongo, Keiko Kikkawa, Emilia Kleinrok, Mika Kobayashi, Fernando Lima, Radosław Maj, Michał Marijnissen, Oliver McKay, Piotr Mugerman, Pavel Revinski, Emilio Rull, Jakub Sechter, Dongyun Shin, Maya Takeuchi, Cheng-nan Tu, Malik Varga, Gianluca Villamaina, Massimo Zuin |
3DCG Poster Staff |
Art Director |
Kazuma Teshigahara |
CG Supervisor |
Yoshihito Ikuta |
2D Painters |
Ikumi Nakamura, Daim Dziauddin, Hiromi Sato, Yuki Moriyama |
Rigging |
Otokazu Eda |
Character Posing |
Daim Dziauddin |
Lighting and Composite Designers |
Yukihiro Yanase, Atsuko Kusano, Shinji Miyazaki |
Productions Manager |
Yuko Akagi |
Line Producer |
Makoto Kobayashi |
Assistant Producer |
Yuta Ito |
Producer |
Hideyuki Saito |
Trailers |
Chief Editor |
Jun Watanabe |
Editor |
Chizuru Kakimoto |
Production Manager |
Yuko Akagi |
Line Producer |
Makoto Kobayashi |
Assistant Producer |
Yuta Ito |
Producer |
Hideyuki Saito |
Director |
Toshio Ohashi |
Animation Supervisor |
Koji Inoue |
Effect Supervisor |
Yohei Tanaka |
Lighting and Composite Designer |
Yukihiro Yanase |
Script |
Toshio Ohashi, Ryo Segawa |
2D Movie Staff |
Director |
Yo Moriyama |
Storyboards |
Yo Moriyama |
Animation Character Design |
Yo Moriyama |
Supervising Animation Director |
Yo Moriyama |
Background Art. Director |
Jiro Kono |
Color Director |
Satoshi Hashimoto |
(Digital) Camera Director |
Ryusuke Watanabe |
Editor |
Yumi Jinguiji |
Unit Director |
Takaharu Ozaki, Yoshitaka Makino |
Animation Director |
Atsushi Okuda, Toshihiro Nakashima, Shinji Osada, Akihito Asai |
Key Animator |
Yo Moriyama, Atsushi Okuda, Yukio Okano, Shinji Abe, Hiroyuki Koizumi, Chiaki Nakamura, Hirona Okada, Risa Miyadani, Akihito Asai, Tadashi Oppata, Hiromi Suzuki, Keichiro Honjo, Yuki Masutani, Shota Ibata, Takuji Abe, Mutsumi Murata, Koji Nagatomi, Toshiyuki Komaru, Masami Nagata, Keizō Ichikawa (as Keizou Ichikawa), Daisuke Kamei, Sakurako Mitsuhashi, Yuichi Yoshida, Minami Yoshida |
2nd Key Animator |
Miyuki Sasagawa, Chiaki Nakamura, Hirona Okada, Risa Miyadani, Yumi Nakamura, Dayna Akahara, Chika Noumi, Kasumi Kikichi, Moe Miyazaki, Yuji Ito |
In-between Supervisor |
Kanako Sato |
In-between Animator |
Yūko Takahashi (as Yuko Takahashi), Bamboo, Megumi Sakai, Keiko Anno, Risa Miyadani, Sachiyo Takada, Kouji Kase, Hirona Okada, Hiromi Mashiko, Keiko Watanabe, Kanako Sato, Wafu Animation, Wish, Anitus Kobe, Kagura, Gallop, C-Station, Studio Gush, Ingresa, Sakura Create, Pierrot Plus, Husio Studio, Wombat, Tatsunoko Production, Jumondo, Gainax, Studio Deen, Takuranke, Zexcs, Olm, Ekura Animal, Taikan Animetion |
Assistant Color Design |
Yoshinori Horikawa |
(Digital) Ink & Paint Check |
Yukie Noguchi, Nemu Nakajima |
Digital Ink & Paint |
Madbox Ltd, StudioL, Wish, Office Fuu, Defa, D-Colors, Studio Gush, Kagura, Gallop, Taikan Animetion, CLCorporation |
Digital Background |
Emi Toya, Rei Ohyama, Takuya Sodeyama, Noriko Ohishi, Saori Hirata, Ken Gen, Yusuke Ikeda, Image Room Jiro, Larx Entertainment, Nam Hai |
Special Effects |
Kousuke Hiraishi |
(Digital) Camera |
Shinya Matsui, Masashi Uoyama, Yuya Kumazawa, Sae Tamura, Tetsuya Furuhashi, Kazuya Arahata, 8bitrocket.inc |
Producer |
Atsushi Umezaki |
Production Manager |
Takashi Maekawa |
Production Coordinator |
Aya Satō (as Aya Sato), Keiko Kitaoka, Konomi Shugo, Shōko Arai, Yutaro Okada |
Production |
Sunrise Inc. |
Sound Section Staff |
Audio Director |
Yukinori Kanda |
Audio Assistant |
Yukari Watanabe |
Sound Designer |
Masayoshi Umezu (Forcewick), Masayuki Endo (Forcewick), Ryo Inakura (Forcewick) |
Music Composer |
Hideyuki Fukasawa |
Rap |
Mashunga |
Voice |
Mem Nahadr |
Composer Manager |
Sei Sato (Office Without) |
Dialect Coaches |
Kenji Mizobuchi, Makoto Tomozawa, Emiko Kawasaki |
Special Thanks |
Hideki Okugawa, Makoto Tomozawa, Emiko Kawasaki |
Voice Recording (Japanese) |
Voice Director |
Ryosuke Naya |
Recording Studio |
Studio Mausu |
Recording Engineers |
Tadashi Jinbo, Asami Matsushita |
Production Assistant |
Emika Ueda |
Voice Recording (English) |
Voice Producers |
Reiko Matsuo, Jonathan Klein |
Voice Director |
Taliesin Jaffe |
Recording Studio |
Station 22 Edit & Effects |
Recording Engineer |
John Sanacore |
Script Translation |
Reiko Matsuo |
Script Adaptation |
Taliesin Jaffe |
Debug / Quality Control |
QA Planner |
Masayasu Mukai |
Lead Tester |
Fumihiko Banno |
Assistant Lead Testers |
Kenji Miyanishi, Shōhei Okamura (as Shohei Okamura), Takaya Kondō (as Takaya Kondo), Hiroshi Maki, Jun Sakaue, Takaaki Maeno, Daisuke Murayama |
Senior Testers |
Yasuhiro Takimoto, Yoshitaka Nakano, Hiroshi Takeuchi, Kenji Morino, Fumikazu Ohara |
Compliance Testers |
Miyuki Nakajima, Naoki Kamura, Narito Akase, Kengo Sadamoto, Nobuyuki Tanaka, Toru Shibano, Ami Matsumoto, Kazuya Aoki |
Testers |
Takeshi Nie, Yasuo Ueda, Satoshi Kinoshita, Genta Miki, Yuta Izumikawa, Yuki Hayashi, Seiya Murota, Yuuki Ishimura, Naoki Kitamura, Yutaro Tamura, Takuto Shindo, Masaki Kondo, Yuu Takeda |
Contents Analysis Team |
Takahiro Tokuda, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Ryuichi Shigeno |
Promotion Staff |
Promotion |
Tsutomu Masuda, Akihiro Kobayashi, Isao Kimura, Mami Maeda |
Sales Staff |
Sales |
Yoshinori Ishida, Hideki Ohnuki (as Hideki Ohnuki), Yusuke Watanabe |
Publicity Staff |
Publicity |
Ryōsuke Hagiwara, Shuji Kawasaki, Takayoshi Terada, Tsuguharu Ishihara |
Web Promotion Site |
Kouhei Kubota, Tsutomu Ikai |
External Affairs Section |
Kunio Funahara, Kosuke Nakano (as Kosuke Nakano), Yuki Sumida |
Capcom USA, Inc. |
Chief Executive Officer |
Kiichiro Urata |
Chief Financial Officer |
Kazuo Kano |
Vice President, General Counsel |
Hiro Tachibana |
Producer |
Derek Neal |
Associate Producer |
Michael Evans |
Battle Design |
Peter Rosas |
Additonal Production Support |
Rey Jimenez |
Product Operations |
Director, Business Operations |
Dave Witcher |
Director, DS&IS |
Estela Lemus |
Business Development Manager |
Chari Andrian |
First Party Approvals |
Richard Lee |
Technical Support Specialist |
Michael Crabtree |
Associate Manager, QA Content Analysis |
Marc Anthony Rodriguez |
QA Project Lead |
Shamis Kabil |
Quality Assurance Team |
Robert Gruman, Kyle Killion, Christopher Stephens, Kathleen Geis, Gregory Candelaria (as Gregory Candelaria), Sharon Kotal (as Sharon Kotol), Brian Sperduto, Alexander Truong, Samuel Reiter (as Sam Reiter), Audrey Spoor, Adan Saenz Carta (as Adan Carta), Darren Agellon, Margaret Santiago, Allison Iwata, Joseph C. Wolf (as Joeseph Wolf), Blake McChristian |
Customer Service |
Christopher Smith |
Marketing, Public Relations & Community |
Director, Marketing Strategy |
Mickey Torode |
Director, Brand Marketing |
Laili S. Bosma (as Laili Bosma) |
Director, Public Relations Strategy |
Ben Le Rougetel (as Ben LeRougetel) |
Senior Manager, Productions Marketing |
Matt Dahlgren |
Associate Manager, Marketing Strategy and Global Relations |
Dan Pantumsinchai |
Manager, Marketing Strategy |
Antoine Molant |
Product Manager, Marketing Strategy |
Richard Earl |
Product Marketing Manager |
John Diamonon |
Associate Product Marketing Manager |
Mike Lunn |
Marketing Coordinator |
Tristan Corbett |
Digital Media Specialist |
Neidel Crisan |
Senior Director, PR and Community |
Alicia Kim |
Associate Manager, PR Strategy |
Laura Skelly |
Senior PR Manager |
Jason Andersen |
Senior Online/Community Manager |
Brett Elston |
Senior Online/Community Specialist |
Chris Antista, Greg Moore |
Online/Community Specialist |
Yuri Araujo |
Senior Channel Marketing Manager |
Sandee Ferrara |
Senior Director, Creative Services and Events |
Francis Mao |
Senior Events Manager, Creative Services |
Sissie Chang (as Sissie Change) |
Creative Services |
Kevin Converse, Elizabeth Chiu, Samantha Kliss |
Web Technologies |
Tom James, Mark Holtz, Seth Holiday |
Business Development and Digital Sales |
William Yagi-Bacon (as William Yagi-Bacon), Brian Fujimoto, Deepika Bajaj, Greg Lewickyj |
Operations |
Louie Reyes, Edmund Wong (as Edmond Wong), Chris Cubacub, Marisol Meza (as Marisol Mesa) |
Divisional Communications |
Kaori Tsukuda, David Crislip, Yuka Daimon |
Media & Consumer Products |
Taki Enomoto, Tsuyoshi Kanda, Noriko Matsunaga, Brian Oliveira, Sakiko Takeuchi |
Sales |
Debbie Mola, Dean Taraboi, Paige Carlson, Kari Francione, Karl Kabler |
Special Tie-Up |
Credits |
Font Design by Fontworks Inc., The typefaces included herein are partially developed by UNIKOTECH Co. Ltd., The typefaces included herein are solely developed by DynaComware., This software product includes Autodesk Scaleform software., Autodesk Inc. All rights reserved. |
Lua |
Copyright 1994-2014, Lua.org, PUC-Rio |
Zlib |
Copyright 1995-2014, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
Copyright and Permission Notice |
Kiwa Corporation, Phantom, Studio CUBE, Digital Hearts, Binari Sonori, Forcewick Sound Design, Polygon Pictures, Dimps |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Tami Kawasaki, Dimps, and All Capcom Staff |
Quality Control Department |
Quality Control Department |
Kanako Koyama, Eri Nakagawa, Maki Oguro |
Global R&D Department |
English Editor & PR Support |
Jeff Windham |
French Editor |
Aurore Brien |
Italian Editor |
Gianluigi Riccio |
German Editor |
Maurice Ossenbrink |
Spanish Editor |
Manuel Trillo Carmona |
Localization Coordinators |
Mayuko Miya, Kaori Funakoshi |
Localization Group Manager |
Miguel E. Corti |
Senior Manager of Global R&D |
Peter J. Fabiano (as Peter Fabiano) |
Manual Design |
Hidetoshi Ishizawa (''Neo_G''), Nanase Kikuchi, Masako Honma |
Submission Team |
Kohei Akiyama, Shuhei Yamamoto, Mototaka Ido, Hiroyuki Minamitani, Nobuya Yoshizumi, Isao Toki, Tomohito Ishihara |
Project Managers |
Ryokichi Onozeki, Hideki Nakanishi |
Planner |
Naoyuki Kumagai, Kensaku Watanabe |
Assistant Producer |
Tomoaki Ayano |
Producer |
Koichi Sugiyama (as Koichi Sugiyama) |
Executive Producer |
Yoshinori Ono |
Co-Developed by |
QLOC |
Developed and Produced by |
CAPCOM Co. LTD. In cooperation with CAPCOM U.S.A. INC. |