Credits |
Executive Producers |
Barnabé Anglade, Karim Benfares |
Lead Producer |
Stephen Melanson |
Producer |
Michael Doonan |
Vice President of Production, US and Latam |
Samir El Agili |
Creative Director |
Baptiste Marmey |
Lead Game Designer |
Corentin Delprat |
Game Designers |
David McLaughlin, Charles Perain, Yann Sarrat, Sun Moon Hwang |
Game Design Intern |
Courage Cooper |
Game Economy Designer |
Francisco Andrada |
UX Designer |
Thai Le |
UX Design Intern |
Yeqing Deng |
Narrative Director |
Barton Bishop |
Narrative Designer |
Chase Winslow Marotz |
Story and Script Consultant |
Fred van Lente |
Lead Artist |
Ben Berntsen |
Lead 3D Artist |
Najd Salas |
3D Art |
Anton Kozlov, Kwan Sukasame |
Additional 3D Art |
Andy Foster, Michael Frank, Woohee Kwon, Estelle Leoni |
3D Art Intern |
Alexis Sarremejane |
3D Animation |
Mike Woosang Kim, Bonny Baez, Andrew Boetsma |
Additional 3D Animation |
Jung Kyun Oh |
Additional Animation |
Isaac Kalsky (Tzachi) |
Technical Artist |
Michael Aviles |
Concept Artists |
Trevor Cook, Yadong Wang |
UI Artists |
Dan Highbrown, Edgar Bourg |
Additional UI Art |
Danah Kim |
Technical Director |
Jerome Chen |
Gameplay Lead Programmer |
Wade Roberts |
Online Lead Programmer |
Nitin Venugopal |
UI Lead Programmer |
Chris Stein |
3D Programmer |
Tao Qing |
Programmers |
Yanjie Feng, Gérald Gainant, Donald Goldin, Kranti Handi, Beom Soo Kim, Akshay Loke, Alexandria Sinclair, Yuyang Wang, Vivian Liaovi, Armando Barragán, Valeriya Kozhynova, Rigoberto Garcia Z., Nitin Venugopal, Lucas Shrewsbury, Jose Humberto Oliveros Magaña, Ritika Singh, Winston Nicholson, Kevin Chen, Kevin Lim, Ronald Alferez, Monica Taina Marinescu, George Cozma, Viorel Mihai Groza, Madhu Kalva, Yuxing Zhang, Vincent Jérôme, Julio Gonzales, Kayla Patey, Alejandro Weichandt |
Programming Interns |
Jesse Charland, Nathan Marshak |
Senior Production Research Analyst |
Elizabeth L. Cronin |
Production Research Analyst |
Brian Callan |
Playtesting Manager |
Tatiana Gil LĂłpez |
Playtesting Lead |
Leonardo Rodas |
Playtester |
Gonzalo Robledo |
Audio Directors |
Mathieu Vachon, Arnaud Galand |
Music Composer |
Pascal Dion |
Sound Design |
Scott Shaw |
Voice-Overs Managed by |
Jason Cushing |
Cast List |
Yuri Lowenthal (Spider-Man), Tara Strong (Mary Jane/Black Cat), John Eric Bentley (Nick Fury/Soldier), Christopher Daniel Barnes (Electro/Vulture), Nolan North (Green Goblin/Oscorp Announcer) |
Voice Production |
Studiopolis |
Casting/Voice Director |
Jamie Simone |
Project Manager |
James Lafferty |
Talent Coordinator |
Sierra Leoni |
Recording Engineer |
David Walsh |
Dialogue Editor |
Arnie Gehr |
World Audio Technical Manager |
Ulrich Frantz |
Sound QA Lead |
Gabriel Boivin-Simard |
Sound Quality Assurance |
Veronique Tremblay, François Suter, Laurence Bérard-Mondou, Mathieu Cabot, Emma Brossard, Sébastien Clermont |
World UI Team |
World UI Art Director |
Juri Pratesi |
Gameloft Madrid |
3D World Art Director |
Gwenael Heliou |
Character Modelers |
Filippo Vivirito, Javier GarcĂa Castellanos |
Red Steam |
Art Director Studio Manager |
Arthur Hugot |
Art Director Concept Art |
Arnaud Simon-Laforest |
Concept Artist |
Johannes Helgesson |
Localization |
Localization Manager |
Alexis Green-Painchaud |
Localization Coordinators |
Alicia Buffa, Fred Leung, Oskar Matzke |
Localization |
Owen Weiss, Timothy LeClair, Angela Roberts, Jana Sloan van Geest, Chelsey Lam |
Localization Bug Specialists |
Frédéric Moreau, Elisa Troccoli, Eric Millette |
Android Port Team |
Studio Manager |
Max Blancarte |
Producer |
Edgar DĂaz |
Lead Programmer |
Jesus A. Gallaga |
Programming |
Julio Gonzalez, Rigoberto Garcia Z., Manuel Ramirez, Armando Barragán, Cuauhtemoc Calvario, Geovanny Rosales, Ricardo L. Trejo, Emanuel Pinedo, Peter Leyva, Raul Vazquez |
QA Manager |
Alejandro Moreno |
QA Leads |
Christian Acosta |
QA Project Manager |
Aaron Avila |
QA Testers |
Alberto Vega, Alejandro Borrego, Alejandro Ilustre, Alejandro MartĂnez, Alejandro Rodriguez, Armando Moreno, Carlos Chaires, Carlos Dominguez, Daniel Santoyo, Edgar Salinas, Eduardo Santoyo, Erick Zuñiga, Ernesto Rodriguez, Francisco Romero, Haining Li, Haipeng Li, Hector Cerecer, Hector de la Torre, Hiram Galvan, Hugo Valenzuela, Ivan Velarde, Javier Santos, Josue Landeros, Juan Borbon, Juan F. Pantoja, Julio Garcia, Luis Flores, Marco Cornejo, Miguel Diaz, Miguel Jimenez, Oscar Gonzalez, Ramon Lee, Raymundo Valdez, Rene Dominguez, Ricardo Delgado, Ricardo Lopez, Roberto Villa, Juan Roemer Moreno Cortez, Saul Cota, Sergio Calderon, Victor Alvarez |
Sound QA Lead |
Albertus Andrianto |
Sound Quality Assurance |
Roy Anthony, Antonius Setiawan, Alan Baharani, Aryudha Pramachdana, Arthur Jati |
Playtest Group |
World Playtest Manager |
Nahuel González |
QA World Project Manager |
Nicușor Cojocaru |
QA Manager |
Martin Tsenov |
QA Project Manager |
Mihai Chitanu (The Chancellor) |
Quality Assurance Leads |
Anton Spirin, Gergana Pachalieva, Ivan Marinov, Martin Mitrev, Svetomir Georgiev, Stoyan Trendafilov, Tsvetelina Yurukova |
Quality Assurance |
Andrei Dullo, Aleksandar Bachvarov, Aleksandar Tyankov, Aleksandar Vachev, Aleksandar Zhivkov, Angel Iliev, Angel Pavlov, Biser Grigorov, Bogomil Kachamachkov, Dimitar Bonchev, Dimitar Dimitrov, Emanuil Georgiev, Emil Gruev, Galin Iliev, Georgi Dimitrov, Georgi Ganchev, Georgi Lumbev, Gregor Spahiyski, Hristiyan Kovachev, Hristo Ivanov, Ivan Lefterov, Ivan Peternac, Kaloyan Zlatanov, Kiril Lambrev, Konstantin Maleev, Lachezar Zapryanov, Liliya Angelova, Luisa Bakalova, Lyubomir Atanasov, Lyubomir Geshev, Lyuboslav Kashinov, Maria Bratoeva, Martin Bakrov, Milan Kirilov, Mario Mitkov, Marius Andrei Groza, Mihaela Stanciu, Milen Raev, Miroslav Isikiyski, Nguyen Ngan, Nikola Georgiev, Nikolay Kirov, Nikolay Seykov, Nikolay Yotov, Nikolay Zhekov, Plamena Ilieva, Radi Salamat, Stanislav Slavov, Stoil Delchev, Svetlin Donchev, Tsvyatko Mitov, Viktor Stanchin, Violeta Marhova, Volodya Ilchev, Yavor Simeonov, Yordan Doychinov, Yordan Petkov, Yordanka Nikolova, Zsolt Benko, Zsolt Leitner |
Japan Team |
Studio Manager |
Camille Houssais |
Production Manager |
Thibault Beuve |
Producer |
Christophe Couderq |
Localization Lead |
Chihomi Sasaki |
Localization |
Keigo Yoshida, Wakako Ito, Kaori Imamura, Keiko Nokubi, Miho Higuchi, Serina Nishioka |
QA Manager |
Akane Kirimoto |
Quality Assurance Leads |
Aya Sakaue, Yusaku Minamisawa |
Quality Assurance |
Kazuyuki Tsuji, Minami Uekusa, Takaaki Suzuki, Wataru Sato, Yoko Miyashita, Tan Tran Duy, Anh Bui Phuc, Chi Nguyen Tran Lan, Hien Dinh Thi, Chen Chen, Tingting Liu |
Korea Team |
Studio Manager |
Taeil Kim |
Producer |
Kihoon Kim |
QA Manager |
Seongjoon Lee |
Localization Lead |
Semin Jeon |
Localization |
Yuna Park, Cheolbeom Jeon, Jiyoon Lee |
Quality Assurance Leads |
Hyesung Ryu, Moran Jung |
Quality Assurance |
Minji Kim, Jinwoo Lee, Hyunjin Lee, Minsuk Kim, Yukyoung Kim, Minji Choi, Youngjoo Lee |
Marvel Entertainment, LLC |
Senior Interactive Manager |
Eric Adams |
Interactive Manager |
Steve Rosenthal, Chris Baker |
Vice President of Marketing, Games |
Jason Frazier |
Vice President of Production, Games |
Todd Quincey Jefferson |
Senior Vice President, Games and Digital Distribution |
Andreea Enache-ThĂĽne |
Vice President, Business Development, Licensing |
Sean Haran |
Senior Vice President & General Manager, Digital Media Group |
Peter Phillips |
Assistant Chief Counsel |
Seth Michael Lehman |
Publisher & CEO of the Print, Animation & Digital Division |
Dan Buckley |
Chief Creative Officer, Marvel Entertainment, LLC, Publishing - Editorial |
Joe Quesada |
Senior Vice President, Creator & Content Development, Publishing - Editorial |
C. B. Cebulski |
Games Intern |
Isabel Hsu |
Special Thanks |
Marc Strom, Tom Cohen, Tim Dillon, David Bogart, JP Rave, Arune Singh |