DLC Development: Lab Zero Games |
Design Direction |
Mike Zaimont |
Lead Programmer |
Mike Zaimont |
Creative Director |
Alex Ahad |
Lead Animator |
Mariel Cartwright |
Lead Clean-up Artist |
Richard Suh |
Senior Animator |
Jonathan Kim |
UI Designer |
Brady Hartel (Ashura) |
Animator |
Brady Hartel (Ashura) |
Designer |
Earl Gertwagen |
Associate Art Producer |
Brian Jun |
Story Supervisor |
Kent Salvatore, Kent Salvatore |
CEO |
Peter Bartholow |
Additional Programming |
Chris Glass, Eric Killen, Cassandra M |
In-game VO Editor |
Vito Mazzarino |
Story Mode Writing and Dialogue |
Christian Nutt, Kent Salvatore |
Story Mode Art |
William Gibbons, Mariel Cartwright, Brian Jun, Kai-ou Tang, Jason Robinson (crybringer), Michelle Smith, Rebecca Wu, Willy Hwang, Chris Flores (Black), Craig Soulsby, Amber Blade Jones, Stephanie Shih, Alpha Gamboa, Kent Salvatore, Alex Ahad |
Story Mode Implementation |
Jonathan Kim, Brady Hartel |
Environmental Concepts |
Willy Hwang |
Environmental 3D Modeling |
Jacky Ke Jiang, Jisoo Kim, Willy Hwang |
Audio Production |
Vincent Diamante, Tony Marino |
AI Implementation |
Ian Cox |
Tutorial Implementation |
Brigido L. Rodriguez, Earl Gertwagen |
Art Gallery Implementation |
Brady Hartel, Eric Killen |
Hitboxes |
Rachel Heller, Stacey Arcangel |
Producer |
Peter Bartholow |
Portuguese Localization Support |
Fernando da Rosa (Kodoji) |
DLC Development: Voices |
Squigly |
Lauren Landa |
Leviathan |
Liam C. O'Brien |
Big Band |
Richard Wayne Brown |
Eliza |
Michelle Ruff |
Sekhmet |
Wendee Lee |
Albus |
Christopher Corey Smith |
Horace |
Sean Schemmel |
Beowulf |
Kai Kennedy |
Penguin Ref |
Christopher Corey Smith |
Robo-Fortune |
Kimlinh Tran |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Geoff Bisente, Derek Jones, Jon Walls |
Voices Recorded at |
Central Command Studios |
DLC Development |
Composers |
Michiru Yamane, Brenton Kossak, Blaine McGurty |
Studio Musician: Rooftops Assault VOcals |
Paul Kwo |
Studio Musician: Under the Bridge Alto and Tenor Sax |
Shiohito Takai |
Studio Musician: Under the Bridge Baritone Sax |
Junichi Kamiunten |
Voice Direction |
Cristina Vee Valenzuela, Vincent Diamante |
Animation Contractors |
Rachel Blew, Brandon Brizzi, Brandon Clark, Dan Cordes, Paul Dandrel, Brandon Denmark, Melyssa Denton, Jake Ganz, Matthieu Godet, Christina Harrow, Tunde Jaji, Chris Ko, Ryan Miller, Chris Niosi, Diordan Paraoan, Keith Roswell, Steven Schoorens, Caroline Schvepper, Alex Small-Butera, David Smith, Jon Snow, Javier Ulloa, Rafael Ventura, Olivier Vuillemenot, ZONE |
Clean-up Contractors |
Jorby Alano, Jessica Allen, Ellen Alsop, Omar Alvero, Martin Balino, Heather Bloss, Enrique Bolatre, Antonio Borba, Ricky Bryant Jr., Dustin Cantos, Marvin Cook, Nicole Dochych, Jade Duke, Keith Erickson, Xavier Garcia Court-Payen, Cory Holmes, Shoji Ikari, Juli Ivy, Audrey Kare, Chad Killeen, Laura Kovalcin, Brianna Lachowski, Chris Lee, Amanda Loka, Rosa Maria Nieto Marquez, Dillon Martin, Carly Matlack, Eric Muentes (Woof), Brett Muller, Roald Munoz, Brittany Ngo, Lauren Nicolo, Amie Pantle, Severin Piehl, Lindsey Reimer, Joshua Rodriguez, Lis Savic, Perry Singletary, Matias Soboredo, Julia Tam, Kai-ou Tang, Julie Ann Tuquiero, Rodney Vedre, Henry Yamada |
Patron Saint NPC Illustration and Animation |
Jorby Alano, Allison Chan (Ka-ho), Chris Flores (Black), Amber Blade Jones, Chris Ko, Dillon Martin, Viviane Matsukuma, Ryan Miller, Amie Pantle, Kai-ou Tang, Pascal Tian, Spike Wible, Na Young Lee, Ricky Bryant Jr., Chrono_Tata, John-Gabriel Davila, Sairus Delaney (Cellsai), Nicole Dochych, Keith Erickson, Lucia Martinez Galdona, Willy Hwang, Juli Ivy, Rogernald Jackson (Rusty), Kelsey Kraus (sweetappleangel), Emmanuel O. Matias, Joshua Rodriguez, Harrison Sherman, Matias Soboredo (HitokiriM), Southpawper |
Fukua Volunteer Animation |
Karoon McDowell (Skullmageddon) |
Guest Eliza Costume Design |
Bayli Robinson, Belinda Bowman, Karoon McDowell |
Guest Gallery Artists |
CAPTAINOSAKA, Allison Chan (Ka-ho), Chamba, Ben Costa, Brianne Drouhard, ekao (credited as ekao), emlan, fresherluke, Gashi Gashi (credited as Gashi-gashi), Dani Grew (Retro), Edwin Huang, Leslie Hung, Ippitsusai, Iza, K-NATTOH, George Kamitani, Mac Ko, Kusada, Josh L, Kienan Lafferty (KNKL), Rob Laro, Lem, liyo, Makai, Hato Moa, Remy Mokhtar (Eisu), misaki, Mota (credited as moto), Eric Muentes (Woof), Nemurism, Bryan Newton, OMOCAT (credited as OMOCAT), Mira Onghcua, Bill Presing, Raf, Robaato, romyukoihana, Sakuemon, Stephanie Shih, Sukaponta, Genevieve Tsai, Justin Wong, Sakiko Yamada, Masaki Yamanaka, Yojio, Seiichi Yoshihara, Jen Zee |
Special Thanks |
Borut Pfeifer, Ben Vance, Colin Williamson, Justin Leeper, Francesco Dagostino, Julie Miyamoto, Charles Mugg (Kiken), Poccalo_icemomo, Gordon Bellamy, Frankie Green, Bradley Douglas, Teppei Fujita, Jericho Leon Guerrero, Derek E. Pipal, Patrick Sweeney |
DLC Development: Autumn Games |
CEO |
Alex Collmer |
President & COO |
Jason Donnell |
President of Production |
Murali Tegulapalle |
Executive Producer |
Gene Bahng |
EVPs |
Jeff Ulin, Vijay Lakshman |
VP Marketing |
David Kim |
Technical Director |
Julian Jensen |
Social Media Director |
Robert Andrade |
Associate Producer |
Alexander Bergendahl |
Office Manager |
Susan Natale |
DLC Development: Digital Hearts |
President & CEO |
John Yamamoto |
QA Senior Manager |
Cory Max Bernhardt |
QA Manager |
Eric Y. Kwan |
QA Lead |
Tyler Courtney, Shane Mraz |
Regional Sales Manager |
Michael Nehme |
Business Development |
Michael Nehme |
Administration |
Yuki Fujiwara, Yoshimi Yoshikawa |
QA Testers |
Justin Gogue, Jeffrey Katzenell, Kelvin Q. Lam, Kyle Lightner, Harley Meeks, Jesse Montes, Wilfredo Rivera |
DLC Development: PS4 System / PS Vita Version |
Programming |
John Panettiere, Eric Killen, Wesley Paugh, Mike Zaimont |
User Interface and Production Art |
Brady Hartel |
Legacy Controller Support |
John Bellomy (Cowboy) |
Production |
Peter Bartholow, Earl Gertwagen |
DLC Development: PS4 System / PS Vita Version - Voices |
Filia |
Christine Marie Cabanos |
Samson |
Patrick Seitz |
Cerebella |
Cristina Vee Valenzuela |
Peacock |
Sarah Anne Williams |
Parasoul |
Erin Fitzgerald |
Ms. Fortune |
Kimlinh Tran |
Painwheel |
Danielle McRae |
Valentine |
Laura Post |
Double |
Charlotte Ann |
Marie |
Kira Buckland |
Squigly |
Lauren Landa |
Leviathan |
Liam C. O'Brien |
Big Band |
Richard Wayne Brown |
Fukua |
Christine Marie Cabanos |
Eliza |
Michelle Ruff |
Sekhmet |
Wendee Lee |
Albus |
Christopher Corey Smith |
Horace |
Sean Schemmel |
Beowulf |
Kai Kennedy |
Robo-Fortune |
Kimlinh Tran |
Skull Heart |
Cassandra Lee Morris, Cristina Vee Valenzuela |
Mrs Victoria |
Wendee Lee |
Announcer |
Joshua Tomar |
Annie |
Erica Mendez |
Zane |
Matthew Mercer |
Minette |
Cassandra Lee Morris |
Umbrella |
Cassandra Lee Morris |
Black Dahlia |
Wendee Lee |
Brain Drain |
Kaiji Tang |
Venus |
Lauren Landa |
Aeon |
Cristina Vee Valenzuela |
Yu-Wan |
Kaiji Tang |
Molly |
Cassandra Lee Morris |
Adam |
Christopher Corey Smith |
Ileum |
Laura Post |
Stanley |
Christopher Corey Smith |
Avery |
Christine Marie Cabanos |
Tommy |
Mike Zaimont |
Andy |
Kaiji Tang |
Hive |
Erin Fitzgerald |
Feng |
Kira Buckland |
Dr. Avian |
Liam C. O'Brien |
Leduc |
Kyle Hebert |
Riccardo |
Kyle Hebert |
Vitale |
Kyle Hebert |
Lorenzo |
Mike Zaimont |
Reporter |
Cristina Vee Valenzuela |
Soldiers |
Kaiji Tang, Bobby Thong, Erik Kimerer, Jason Wishnov |
Lawrence |
Kaiji Tang |
Irvin |
Kyle Hebert |
Dad |
Kyle Hebert |
Mother |
Charlotte Ann |
Stranger |
Charlotte Ann |
Selena |
Erin Fitzgerald |
Roberto Contiello |
Kyle Hebert |
TV Announcer |
Joshua Tomar |
Sister Agatha |
Charlotte Ann |
Penguin Referee |
Christopher Corey Smith |
Grendel |
Kaiji Tang |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Geoff Bisente, Derek Jones, Jon Walls |
Voices recorded at |
Central Command Studios |
DLC Development: PS4™ System Theme |
PS4™ System Theme |
Chris Ko, Stephanie Shih, Brady Hartel |