Agency |
Schanz International Consultants - www.schanzgames.com |
Special thanks to |
Josiane Goderis, Robert Vincke, Steuerbüro: Behrmann, Our dedicated fans, All the people who came to our office and tested Divine Divinity, All the great people maintaining a Divine Divinity fan site, Every single person who have us feedback on our forum. We couldn't have done it without you!, François De Meyer, Inge Flipts, Philippe Guizot, Eva Hugaert, Fabienne Houbourdin, Michèle Meire, Stéphane Misseghers, Igor Popov, Ulrike Tkindt, Helmut Vandemeerschaut, Vanessa, Eloy Soetkin, Devent Danny, Martin Löhlein, Mario Gerhold, Axel Rathgeber, Sven Schmidt, Thorsten Feld, Ulf Neumann, Claudia Rieflin, Thomas Emser, Gregor Bellmann, Daniel Grunder, Daniel Jänsch |
External Testers |
Alwin Vandendaele, Anjela Vancauwenbergh, Arne Beirnaert, Ben Turner, Bert Van Semmertier, Bruce Van De Weyer, Daan Rousseau, Daniel Ostwald, Daniel Dickmann, David Catteeuw, David Desmet, David Janssens, David Meerschaut, David Verhasselt, Davy Moerloose, Davy Geldof, Davyd Bintein, Dirk Hellborg, Dirk De Bruijne, Dirk Vancauwenbergh, Edouard Van Belle, Filip Ruymen, Francis Buysse, Frederik Cherlet, Gal Depreeuw, Geert Roete, Geert Van Linden, Gerrit De Smedt, Gert Corthout, Gertjan Roelandt, Hedwig Lodrigo, Ingo Matzerath, Ian Maes, Jan Noppe, Jan Secember, Jeroen Van Den Elsen, Johan Coenye, Jonas De Coninck, Jonas Geiregat, Jonas Van Gucht, Joost Mans, Joris Verlent, Joris Deckers, Jorn Hendrickx, Jorn Kernschot, Jourik De Vetter, Jozua Janssens, Karel Gyselinck, Karel Willemsens, Kevin Pyfferoen, Koen Verheyen, Kris Garein, Kristof Van Schil, Lesly Corbeels, Luc Van Geel, Mario De Clippeleir, Marnick Vos, Martin Müller, Matthias Leidecker, Matthias Kympers, Maxim Veys, Michael Van Oostende, Michael Desloovere, Michael De Groote, Michael Metdepenningen, Michiel Bogaert, Nathalie Moerkerke, Nevill De Wit, Nicky Castermans, Patrick Bekaert, Patrick Boudewijns, Paul Sels, Peter Coenen, Peter Van Der Beken, Philip D'Hollander, Pieter Vantieghem, Pieter De Vos, Pieter-Jan Goossens, Raf Fonteyn, Rembert Noppe, Remco Dils, Ruben Van De Weghe, Sam Van Der Borght, Stefaan De Vreese, Stefan Vunckx, Steven Schoovaerts, Steven Plugers, Steven Ceulemans, Steven Geeregeat, Steven Schittecatte, Steven Vanberghen, Stijn Vanbael, Stijn Vervaet, Sven Clauw, Sven Van Stichel, Thomas Huysmans, Thomas Vancauwenbergh, Tim Bourguignon, Tim Sauer, Tim Van Houcke, Timmy Geleyn, Timothy De Bock, Timoty Snauwaert, Tom Geirnaert, Tom De Backer, Tom Van Dyck, Tom Vanliefde, Valentijn Vanmeirhaeghe, Vincent De Clercq, Wim Ham, Wouter Ryckbosch, Wouter Pappaert, Wouter Dullaert, Wouter Deman, Yan Pauwels, Yannic Jacobs, Yellis D'Haene, Youri Dhondt, Yves Vandriessche |
Larian Studios |
Project Leader, Lead Programmer |
Swen Vincke |
Lead artists |
Marian Arnold, André Taulien |
Lead scripting |
Dirk De Boeck |
Engine Programming |
Grischa Jacobs, Swen Vincke |
Additional programming |
Dirk De Boeck, Joris Mans, Bert Peers |
Additional Tool Programming |
Ike Castelyn, Kris Garein |
Background artwork |
Ingmar Clarysse, Tristan Clarysse, Piet Dierickx, André Taulien |
Animations |
Marian Arnold, Ingmar Clarysse, Wouter De Winter, Kurt Huyghe |
Cutscenes |
Marian Arnold, Ingmar Clarysse, Wouter De Winter |
Interface artwork |
Marian Arnold, André Taulien |
Conceptual artwork |
Marian Arnold, Ingmar Clarysse, Wouter De Winter |
Story scripting |
Frederik De Caster, Dirk De Boeck, Thomas Lenzen |
Content data |
Frederik De Caster, Thomas Lenzen, Tim Adriaensen, Fabian Lau |
Sound |
Ilya Rogozin, Stefaan Van Leuven |
Music |
Kirill Vladimirovich Pokrovsky |
Writing |
Darren Evans, Patrick Grieser, Damon Wilson, Gillian Pearce |
Editing |
Frederik De Caster, Lynn Vanbesien, André Taulien, Nicolas Cybulski |
Additional editing |
Fabian Lau, Karsten Thomas |
Quality assurance |
Jan Jolly, Tim Adriaensen, Tim Bourguignon, Fabian Lau, Matthias Leidecker, Ingo Matzerath |
Manual |
Marian Arnold, Darren Evans, André Taulien, Lynn Vanbesien, Wouter De Winter, Gillian Pearce |
Manual German localization |
Jan Burnath, Ingo Matzerath, Daniel Dickmann, Matthias Leidecker |
Office Management & Webdesign |
Lynn Vanbesien |
CDV |
Development Director |
Dirk Weber |
Producer |
Frank Fay, Friis Torben Tappert |
Product Coordinator |
Jochen von Nida |
Localization Manager |
Thomas Kröll, Oliver Silski |
Senior QA Manager |
Peter Oehler |
QA Manager |
Thomas Heil |
Leadtester |
André Dorbel, Dietmar Heß, Stefan Hertrich |
Tester |
Güven Altun, Tony Bernardin, Thomas Heilbronner, Frank Heim, Tobias Henken, Kai Welke, Sebastian Merkel, Aleksander Opatic, Per Piper, Pascal Renschler, Florian Schöller, Daniel Schömperlen, Eric Schreiber, Stefan Schreiber, Christian Schüpf, David Spak, Christian Treiling, Torsten Weinstein, Karin Daiß, Johannes Hauer, Yasmin Müller |
Copy-Editing |
Oliver Koch |
QA Technical Advisor |
Thomas Steg |
Marketing Director |
Anita Gallitzendörfer |
Package Design & Layout |
A. Adrian Alonso |
Senior Web Manager |
Harald Grünberger |
Manual Design & Layout |
Nicole Bleich |
Copywriter |
Stefan Linder |
Marketing Manager UK |
Leo Zullo |
Web & Multimedia Development UK |
Edward Willey |
PR Director |
Eric Standop |
PR Manager |
Silke Heil, Anita Rodic, Milene Rijcken |
PR Manager UK |
Spencer Low |
External Studios |
Intro |
Ex Machina - www.exmachina.fr |
German and French localizations |
Think'Z - Global Language Solutions - www.thinkz.de |
Additional German localization |
Thomas Lenzen |
Voice recording |
Studio Scopitone - www.scopitone.fr |
Sound system |
Fmod by Frelight Multimedia |
Video Playback |
Bink by Rad game tools. |
Video Production |
Hannes Bruneel |
NetVillage Staff |
Executive Producer |
Shouichi Iida, Yan Qiu |
Producer |
Hidenori Ueno |
Director |
Hiroaki Maruta, Atsushi Ohsuga |
Assistant Director |
Takao Nakano |
Assistant |
Naoya Watanabe, Daisuke Hagiwara |
Promotion Leader |
Hidenori Ueno |
Promotion |
Kumiko Abo |
Artworks Design |
Dupulex |
Translation |
Smartech |
Manual Design |
Smartech |
Russian Version (Русская версия) by Snowball Studios - 2009 |
Translation (Перевод) |
Anna Avdeeva (Анна Авдеева), Natalia Veselova (Наталья Веселова), Polina Zam (Полина Зам), Aliya Roslova (Алия Рослова), Danila Timofeev (Данила Тимофеев), Mikhail Shvyryev (Михаил Швыряев) |
Walkthrough (Прохождение) |
Elena Radovskaya (Елена Радовская) |
Editor (Редактор) |
Katerina Florinskaya (as Katerina Rybalko [Катерина Рыбалко]) |
Localisation Producer (Продюсер локализации) |
Mikhail Bryukhanov (Михаил Брюханов) |
Testing and Debugging (Тестирование и отладка) |
Elena Radovskaya (Елена Радовская), Victor Chaschin (Виктор Чащин) |
Mastering (Мастеринг) |
Vitaliy Klimov (Виталий Климов) |
Art and polygraphy (Графика и полиграфия) |
Mikhail Kolbasnikov (Михаил Колбасников) |
Female Hero Warrior (Героиня-воительница) |
Bella Ko (Бэлла Ко) |
Male Hero Survivor (Герой-бродяга) |
Vasiliy Dakhnenko (Василий Дахненко) |
Male Hero Warrior (Герой-солдат) |
Alexander Komlev (Александр Комлев) |
Female Hero Mage (Героиня-ведьма) |
Inna Korolyova (Инна Королёва) |
Female Hero Survivor (Героиня-воровка) |
Maria Ovchinnikova (Мария Овчинникова) |
Male Hero Mage (Герой-волшебник) |
Vadim Pozharsky (Вадим Пожарский) |
Arhu / Taras / Bruiser Burleigh / Sir Patrick / (Арху / Тарас / Бор Камнелом / Мастер Патрик) |
Alexander Andrienko (Александр Андриенко) |
Makary / Antx / Boratus (Макарий / Анкс / Борат) |
Sergey Balabanov (Сергей Балабанов) |
Cordran / Janus / Melville / Bart (Кодр Потаскун / Янус / Белькант / Барти) |
Ilya Blednyi (Илья Бледный) |
Voice Talents (Актёры озвучения) |
Eduard Dvinskikh (Эдуард Двинских), Alexander Dzuba (Александр Дзюба), Vasily Zotov (Василий Зотов), Irina Kireeva (Ирина Киреева), Elena Kisсhik (Елена Кищик), Sergey Kutasov (Сергей Кутасов), Irina Malikova (Ирина Маликова), Alexander Pozharov (Александр Пожаров), Stanislav Strelkov (Станислав Стрелков), Alexander Taranzhin (Александр Тараньжин), Igor Tomilov (Игорь Томилов), Darya Frolova (Дарья Фролова), Prokhor Chekhovskoy (Прохор Чеховской), Andrey Yaroslavtsev (Андрей Ярославцев) |
Voice Director (Режиссёр звукозаписи) |
Anna Kastalskaya (Анна Кастальская) |
Sound Directors (Звукорежиссёры) |
Dmitry Moiseev (Дмитрий Моисеев [RWS]), Alexey Dmitriev (Алексей Дмитриев [RWS]) |
Russian Website (Русский сайт) |
Anton Zhevlakov (Антон Жевлаков) |
Propaganda (Пропаганда) |
Pavel Nechaev (Павел Нечаев) |
Producer (Продюсер) |
Vitaliy Klimov (Виталий Климов) |
General Producer (Генеральный продюсер) |
Sergei Klimov (Сергей Климов) |
1C Company (Фирма 1С [Россия]) |
Producer (Продюсер) |
Alexander Gurin (Александр Гурин) |